Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Homemade Watchers Chronicles

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Here is a new list of deleted characters from my lists, in an effort to trim down the number of deaths durign the 2010's decade.


    I felt the woman victim of rape who turns into a player of the Game has become a tired trope, as well as the evil Muslim who kills European civilians. Also find an assorted number of redundant characters and minor Immortals who I felt didn't bring much to the Watcher's Chronicles.

    AFRICA
    Kaltouma Bechir, Philippe Ibaka, Laurent Kaliganshe, Saleh Koullamalah, Musa Diop, The Kabyle, Anthony Chance, Limbikani, Odena Nkabingwe, Djibo Bakary, Aylenna Boudreaux, Tantini Kahindu, Zé Kalanga, Fanding Kayode, Omar Lalar, William Sumaye, Khalid Anwer.

    LATIN AMERICA
    Solomon Burke, Vasco Montenegro, Salma Haddad, Jamaal Paredes, Luisa Timpantuna, Narcisse Voyant, Qiu Jin, Jose Marcelo Cruz, Tajo Espinosa, Yasmina Ramos, Gloria Vento

    NORTH AMERICA
    Mario Bossard, Fanta Damba, Nessa Douglas, Sonny Beaumont, Raphael Osewe, Roclaw Gajewski, Tanja Hammerstein, Ludwik Malek (I don't belive the Ragnarok gang brought anything to the Immortals War, or to the Immortal scene either).

    ASIA
    Fu Kang-ho, Anastasio Felix, Diwil Lestari, Javier Palancio, Sandhya Kalansurya, Vijaya Kalansurya, Karim Raschid, Jamal Al Din, Dania of Hamman, Nabil el-Awali, Atef Hayreddin, Tarek Qabbani, Swords of Allah Nasir Djaballah, Swords of Allah Yasmeen Laris, Swords of Allah Khaled Hosseini, Swords of Allah Mounir Sallah, Naseem (the hateful Muslim trope is old and tired, I hope you agree)

    AUSTRALIA
    Clayton Barks, Helena Bridger, Hunter Cooper, Te Murupaenga, Raphael Oimbari

    EUROPE
    Nargis Shahidi, Senja Turja (Bridget Ingvarsen copycat), Emerenzia of Cyprus, Dora Maar, Ariana Agosti, Felix Borizé, Cecherella of Venice, Faruz Kassar, Swords of Allah Abdul al-Nigeri, Swords of Allah Balquis Sa'ana Almasi, Swords of Allah Tawnat Belaouf, Swords of Allah Omar Matoub

    It means that Haidar Zidane suffers the same fate as Mossane and the other Water Snakes by the sword of Safiya Khan.

    Cheers!
    G.

    Jacob Ben Malik
    Deena Yazdi
    Terence of Coventry
    Anne DeBrabant

    Deceased
    Victor : Undetermined, body found beheaded with evidences of a Quickening

    I wonder who is that mysterious killer, bodies have been piling up on the four corners of hte world for the past two decades now.
    Last edited by Gardner; 10-24-2019, 01:36 AM.

    Comment


    • Hmm….methinks Karolina Olin.
      How long, though, until somebody figures it out? Or is everyone too distracted with everything else that's going on to put two and two together...?

      Cheers
      Apollo1

      Comment


      • Apollo, do you agree with all the characters deletions I did ? Sometimes a little pruning is always good when you want to tend the garden that are the Watcher's Chronicles...
        Still undecided about the Afar women and Himba Clan, any idea for those Immortals ?

        G.

        From the Records of the Tribunal :

        Amidst all the recent carnage, sound research was done to finD the guilty part behind the rash of kills of Immortals with unidentified perpetrators for the 2000's and 2010's. Cross-refernecing work is due to our apt Watcher historians and also Immortals itnerviewed by Kyra nad Deonaces of Sparta : Sanjiv Gupta, Bebe Kenyatta, Juanita Vasquez, all close associates of Ravenwood.


        Jacob Ben Malik
        Deena Yazdi
        Terence of Coventry
        Anne DeBrabant
        Maria Escudero

        Victor : Karolina Olin, 18 known kills for the 2013-2019 timeframe, makign her a statistical anomaly.


        2000's kills :

        Sara Sajiad
        Yogesh Sani
        Victor : Ajatashatra, Goddess of Death; we suspected as much.

        Leonardo Oristano
        Lila Abu-Sitta
        Victor : Rodolfo Bautista

        Sifu Makole
        Mama Adorn
        Victor : Khonvoum



        Laurent Kaliganshe

        Known aliases : “The Mole”
        Notable characteristics : Knack at finding gold
        mines in the most remotes of places
        Weapon : Machete

        Status
        Most recent base of operations : Democratic
        Republic of the Congo, mobile
        Occupation : Miner, Gold Mining Industries of DRC
        Prior occupations : Miner, Dakar Mining Industries
        Roster of Immortals Status: Missing
        Date : 12 May 2013
        Place : DMR
        Victor : Mineshaft accident
        Watcher : Djibrine Touré, killed in the lien of duty

        Background
        Original cultural affiliation : Congolese
        Born : 1923; Belgian Congo
        First death : 1953; Killed by collapsing mine shaft
        First teacher : Andy Mulumba
        Known past associates : Andy Mulumba
        First recorded sighting : 1953. DMR of the Congo
        Found and mentored by Mulumlba

        Laurent Kaliganshe has been running from the Game by hiding in some of the most dangerous places in the world as a mines worker. He hasn’t done anything else in sixty years of Immortality. An Immortal prone to hide behind many walls, he is an insecure mouse in fear of the wildcat prawning for prey, so his instincts just tell him to hide and cower in the only familiar environment he feels safe in. May 2013 saw his untimely disappearance after a mineshaft collapse, but we don’t believe him dead, his body wasn’t found among the victims. We expect him to resurface soon.

        Watcher Bureau, Central Africa


        Investigations on a series of brutal slayings in the past sixty years in countries of Africa known for theri mining industries point to the culprit being Laurent Kaliganshe, aka the Mole. It seems the “frightened mole” who hides in the hills is also very good at hiding his predatory nature, targeting Immortals living in vicinity of iron, diamond or gold mines all across the African subcontinent, who do not suspect him to be a killer and come after him, expecting an easy kill, only to become the hunted. In this, his methods parallel the M.O of Kenneth the Saxon boy or Aletha the bag lady from the streets of New-York, all three are Immortals who hide in plain sight and strike when lest expected to.

        Watcher Research, Central Africa


        Update : Ja'far Daer
        Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
        Date : 5 August 2019
        Place : Teheran, Iran
        Victor : Nader Salam, Sacred Order
        Watcher : Research, ESA Chronicles
        Last edited by Gardner; 12-09-2019, 12:36 PM.

        Comment


        • I never object to a little pruning! Lol

          As for the Clans; i do think too many clans of Immortals is a little unrealistic. Immortals are a rare breed, would there really be so many of these clans, even in Africa?

          Cheers
          Apollo1

          Comment


          • No, there wouldn't be a lot of those clans, especially considering that up until the 1950's, Africa in its entirety was a demographical pigmie compared to Europe.
            I have 444 Africa-born Immortals on my lists, considerably less than Asian and Middle Eastern Ones (990) and much, much less than Europeans now 1529 all told, so I think it is safe to assume 8 groups/clans/families of Immortals are enough, especially if you consider a total of 34 Immortals make up those clans. There were the Amazons of Dahomey cadre of Immortal women too, now disbanded, the Ifeanaso family. Let's say 51 Immortals with the new extinct Chagga/Maasai family, which take us to 11 percent. Maybe too much.

            I am noit even counting the Brotherhood of Ra, not finding them truly plausible after all. However, do not forget African people live in collective fashion, survival through numbers. Hence maybe, the need for Immortal clans. The Afar and Himbas ... well, they should have gone extinct long ago, however they are too beautiful and fascinating not to exist on my lists (wink!)
            IMO they survived so long by staying isolated from the rest of the world, few Immortals know about their existence.

            The Ifeanaso got killed because they travelled far from home and met a lot of agressive Immortals, same story for the Dahomey amazons, the Fulani Clan, etc..

            Cheers

            G.


            Updating M.I.A listings


            Malek Ben Mansour
            Known aliases : Hussein Abu Shakra
            Notable characteristics : None
            Weapon : Moorish broadsword
            Recorded kills : None, not a player of the Game

            Status
            Most recent base of operations : Bourail,
            New Caledonia
            Occupation : Businessman
            Prior occupations : Rebelling against French
            colonial rule; part of Algerians deportees to New
            Caledonia,
            Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
            Date : 1887
            Place : Bourail
            Victor : Leopold Kambaré
            Watcher : Maro Atef

            Background
            Original cultural affiliation : Algerian
            Born : 1833; Oran, Algeria
            First death : 1870-1871 Algerian uprisign against
            French colonial rule, killed by French soldier
            First teacher : Hemmuc Ben Bella
            Known past associates : Hemmuc Ben Bella
            First recorded sighting : 1871. New Caledonia
            encounter with Leopold Kambaré

            With Leopold Kambaré having killed and eaten Ulysses Dyson in 1849 it is our opinion that Malek Ben Mansour did have a short lifespan on the Immortal scene after his encounter with Kambaré in 1871 and didn’t make much of his Immortality. Since he never re-appeared since that time, we may write him off as dead, killed and eaten by the Caledonian cannibal.

            Watcher Bureau, Oceania


            Rewi Te Huia
            Known aliases : Beti Karatiana
            Notable characteristics : Lived on Holy Grounds
            Weapon : Maori tribal spear
            Recorded kills : None known, but aware of the
            existence of the Game and of foreign Immortals

            Status
            Most recent base of operations : Chatham Islands
            New Zealand
            Occupation : Tribal leader, Moriori people, reiried
            from warfare having embraced pacifism with the
            Morioris
            Prior occupations : Ditto, warrior-woman
            Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
            Date : 1835 Fighting invading North Taranaki
            Maori
            Place : Chatham Islands
            Victor : Maori leader, Quickenign lost
            Watcher : Research, Oceania

            Background
            Original cultural affiliation : Polynesian
            New-Zealand Maori
            Born : circa 1460; Wellington region, New Zealand
            First death : circa 1480, Killed in earhtquake
            First teacher : Undetermined
            Known past associates : Terence of Coventry
            First recorded sighting : 1769. New Zealand
            Found by Terence of Coventry who acompanied
            Captain James Cook expedition, claimed to have
            lived for three hundred years

            In 1769 Terence of Coventry met Immortal Rewi Te Huia, a New Zealand native who, though living away from usual commercial routes, was aware of the existence of other Immortals and kept a strong arm, a sharp eye and an even sharper spear. Terence didn’t dare challenge the woman in the Game but challenge her in bed and was quite apt at convincing the little hellion that not all Western Immortals are bad fellows. In 1835 she had embraced pacifism, and may have longed for the return of the charming Englishman who stole her heart from her with her virginity.

            From the Chronicle of Terence of Coventry





            Princess Chiomara
            Known aliases : Chiara of Galatia
            Notable characteristics : Fiery temperament, no-
            nonsensical and intelligent woman
            Weapon : Celtic broadsword

            Status
            Most recent base of operations : Galatia, Roman
            Province
            Occupation : Warrior woman
            Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
            Date : 25 BC Warring against Marcus Constantine’s
            Legions, didn’t accept the incorporation of Galaltia
            in the Roman Empire
            Place : Near present Ankara
            Victor : Marcus Constantine
            Watcher : Research, Ancient Immortals

            Background
            Original cultural affiliation : Unrecorded
            Born : Unrecorded
            First death : Unrecorded
            First teacher : Unrecorded
            Known ennemies : Marcus Constantine
            First recorded sighting : 186 BC Galatia, present
            Anakara. Leading Galatians in battle against
            Roman legion led by Marcus Constantine. Raped
            by a centurion, fought and beheaded him later on

            I once looked into the chronicle of Princess Chiomara of Galatia, suspecting she may have been a past identity of Cassandra because this was a formidable woman who didn’t accept to pose as a victim after that centurion raped her in 186 BC. Instead she decapitated him and gave his head to her mortal husband, stating that only her husband would only lay with her. She disappeared in 25 BC, for the second time confronting my old friend Marcus and when I asked Marcus about Chiomara, he wrote back that he killed her in lcombat and that her physical description didn’t match Cassandra’s. So who knows. My nemesis had scores to settle with rapists of all kind, all though fault of mine but I enslaved and raped thousands like her. Should I look behind my back each time I am in a crows for fear a former victim might turn to be Immortal like Cassandra did ?

            From the Journals of Adam Pierson, 2017



            Na’Amah of Ramah
            Known aliases : Channah of Palestine, Yskvet
            Notable characteristics : Proponent of peace,
            preaching rejection of the Game and the end of
            violence between Immortals
            Weapon : Not carrying one
            Recorded kills : None known

            Status
            Most recent base of operations : Constantinople
            Byzantine Empire
            Occupation : Holy woman, prophetess
            Prior occupations : Undetermined
            Roster of Immortals Status : Missing
            Date : 626 Siege of city by Sassanids and Avars
            Field Watcher killed by Sassanids
            Place : Constantinople
            Victor : Ari al-Muzaiyin
            Watcher : Research, Western Asia

            Background
            Original cultural affiliation : Israelite
            Born : 1070 BC; Mount Ephraim, Ramah in
            Benjamin, Ancient Israel
            First death : Unrecorded
            First teacher : Cassandra
            Known associates : Malthace of Palestine
            Known past associates : Cassandra, Xanthia of
            Melitus, Malthace of Palestine, Aretas of Nabatea,
            Salome, Elishevah, Bozidara of Bohemia
            First recorded sighting : 132, Palestine
            During revolt of Simon Bar Kokhbah against
            Rome, encounter with Gideon

            I was in Constantinople when the Black Death struck and if you haven’t lived through it you cannot imagine what it was like or how it felt like. It felt like death on a horse. My brother Kronos (always him!) was in London at that time and I am one hundred percent convinced he brough the rats with him from the Orient, starting the entire catastrophe. Not that poor hygiene in those days didn’t help, in fact it was another one of his tool : ignorance of mortal kind. And rats. He must have appreciated the dispute of Silas and Caspian over red wine or white wine in ‘96. Again talking about my brother when I am supposed to write around Na’amiah of Rabah, a disciple of Cassandra and afflicted with the same passions and demons as the ancient soothsayer.
            Na’amah was one of the Seven Prophetesses of Israel, seven immortal women who were diviners, healers, tribe leaders and among them Xanthia and Cassandra. Cassandra infected her with the bitterness she felt toward Immortal men but Na’amiah fought those demons and tried to curb the violence of the Game, giving her message everywhere she went, suggesting to Immortals they lay down their swords, to live in peace. We have seen how well that worked with the Immortal posing as me. Na’amah wasn’t as delusionnal as “the other Methos” but she wanted to curb our inner violence so we could survive and thrive as a race. Naturally, in the 14th century we weren’t as numerous, and we had more troubles finding each others. Now the world stands on a seaside cliff, ready to jump in the abyss and our race has but two decades to live. We are pitifully few. What would Na’amah do now, I wonder.
            I remember the debate she had with me and how she found me unsettling. Did Cassandra tell her about me ? Did she gave her a good description of my face ? She couldn’t prove anything but she didn’t feel at ease with me around her.

            From the Journals of Adam Pierson



            Yzebel of Arzawa
            Known aliases : None. Not to be confused with
            Ayzebel of Berytus
            Notable characteristics : The ony female Immortal
            to seduce and love Aganesthos of Tiryns
            Weapon : Undetermined
            Recorded kills : None known

            Status
            Most recent base of operations : Kingdom of
            Lydia, Western Anatolia, present-Turkey
            Occupation : Artesan, painter
            Prior occupations : Traveller, scholar
            Roster of Immortals Status : Missing
            Date : 678 BC Mermnads Dynasty. Murdered by
            Teushpa in a fit of jealouy, final fate unknown
            Place : Kingdom of Lydia
            Victor : Teushpa of Cimmeria
            Watcher: Ancient Immortals Research Team

            Background
            Original cultural affiliation : Arzawan
            Born : 17th century BC; Apasa, Kingdom of
            Arzawa Western Anatolia
            First death : Unrecorded
            First teacher : Unrecorded
            Known associates : Teushpa of Cimmeria
            Known past associates : Aganesthos of Tiryns
            First recorded sighting : 1320 BC Durign an
            alliance between Arzawan Kingdom and
            Mycenean Greece against Hittite Empire, lover of
            Aganesthos of Tiryns

            Yzebel of Arzawawas the only known Immortal woman who was capable of finding the innate goodness hidden in Aganesthos of Tyrins the harshest taskmaster of the Bronze Age and to be able to marry him, to love him unconditionally. They stayed one hundred years together before parting ways but the grumpy bear that was Aganesthos became a changed man : he became kinder, calmer.. in some fashion.
            Not that he forsook his innate violence, after all he was one of the most temperamental and uncompromising teachers of his era, one who didn’t accept failures from his disciples. But still. Yzebel had toned that violence down. A true shame she thought she could do the same with another former student of mine, Teushpa of Cimmeria, Conan the Barbarian with a mix of the Kurgan. How can artesans, painters, such as Yzebel can grow attached to brutes such as him is an enigma that needs to be deciphered once and for all. It is not for today or tomorrow. He was vindictive, possessive, jealous and when I visited the happy couple in Anatolia I found her gone, while my disciple pretended she had left for parts unknown. Under my stern gaze – my best Horseman of Death gaze – he admitted the truth : he killed her in a fit of jealousy and when he woke up from drunken stupor, she laid beheaded, her Quickening forever his.

            From the Journals of Adam Pierson




            Ta Duy Quang
            Known aliases : Võ Khắc Triệu
            Notable characteristics : Criminally insane,
            believed himself the incarnation of Sakra, ruler of
            Heaven
            Weapon : Customized sabre
            Recorded kills : None, not a player of the Game

            Status
            Most recent base of operations : Dai Viet,
            present-day Hanoi, Vietnam
            Occupation : Mandarin, leading the Ta Duy Quang
            rebellion against Dai Viet government
            Prior occupations : Undetermined
            Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
            Date : 1516
            Place : Hanoi
            Victor : Xuan
            Watcher : Research, Xuan Chronicles

            Background
            Original cultural affiliation : Vietnamese
            Born : Vietnam, unknown date
            First death : Unrecorded
            First teacher : Unrecorded
            Known ennemies : Xuan
            First recorded sighting : 1070. Hanoi, Dai Viet
            Architect in charge of building the Temple of
            Littérature in Hanoir, used slave workforce, in
            conflict against Xuan

            Ta Duy Quang had a ring one each finger of his hands and a finger in each illegal dealings in Vietnam : gamblings, prostitution, opium, contract killing, you name it. A corrupt official who thought he descended from Godhood because of his Immortality. He believed he would reign over Vietnam until the end of time, and for five hundred years he did, creatign an age of darkness that din’t seem to end, leading an army of assassisn and mercenaries he called the One Hundred Monkeys Army, invicible warriors whose strenght was boosted with drugs, generations after generations of men and women corrupted to their very core. It took the strenght of several Southeastern Asian heroes led by Xuan, then married to Viet rebel Tran Cao, to finally put en end to Ta’s Empire during the legendary Tran Cao Rebellion of 1516 which saw the destruction of Ta’s army of invicible monkeys, expect for a chosen cadre of them and Ta himself, who disappeared before Xuan could took him out of the Game., though she did eventually get to him in the nick of time.

            Watcher Research, Southeast Asia


            Rodolfo Bautista

            Known aliases : Felipe de Andres, Eugenio Blue
            Notable characteristics : Hides a ruthless
            character behind a veneer of culture and
            sophistication
            Weapon : Spanish cavalry saber
            Recorded kills : Aura Angeloz, Maritsa Bocanegra,
            Cristobal Rojas, Tomàs Ametler, Ynez de Urquiza,
            Leonardo Oristano, Claudia Espejo, Juliana
            Methol, Lila Abu-Sitta, Olivia Ruiz, Michaela
            Assad, Jimena Garbajosa, Gustavo Nicolich

            Status
            Most recent base of operations : Caracas,
            Venezuela
            Occupation : Independant means, mobster
            Prior occupations : Soldier, Army of Spain;
            mercenary; sailor
            Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
            Date : 12 April 2017
            Place : Lago de Valencia, Venezuela
            Victor : Caras De Trevyn
            Watcher : Susana Methol

            Background
            Original cultural affiliation : Venezuelan
            Born : 1601; Caracas, Venezuela
            First death : 1641, Killed in earthquake
            First teacher : Unrecorded
            Known ennemies : Mercedes the Gypsy
            First recorded sighting : 1855. Asunçion, Colombia
            Held Mercedes the Gypsy as captive in his
            brothel, forced her to perform for him

            In 1990, Rodolfo Bautista travelled all the way from Venezuela to Black Friars in Wales to cure some mild-anxiety symptoms he suffered from, having heard of Sean Burns’ reputation with immortal patients. Burns wasn’t impressed by the Latin immortal he had worse specimens to taker care off in his cells, seeing the lost little boy behind the façade of macho cynism, an immortal who had lost his courage centuries ago and was searching for himself. Batista confessed his teacher, a holy man from Mexico, had been killed by another immortals and he felt that if not even a holy man like Juan de Palos or Darius was safe, then how could he hope to survive more centuries ? Beside, he felt tired and depressed. Sean Burns reminded him of the violent nature of immortals : did Batista play the Game ? Batista answered he hadn’t for a long time. Burns retorted he suffered from the usual burnout and depression afflicting immortals after centuries of warfare, and that he didn’t get back on his feet, he would end up a washed-out coke addict like the unfortunate Brian Cullen. This saned Batista right up : when he came back to Latin America, he started hunting again and felt much better. I don’t suppose Burns had in mind to turn a depressed mobster into a player of the Game. Oups.

            Susana Methol, May 2014


            Maritsa Bocanegra
            Known aliases : Lucilla Saleroza
            Notable characteristics : None
            Weapon : Not carrying one
            Recorded kills : None, not a player of the Game

            Status
            Most recent base of operations : Caracas,
            Venezuela
            Occupation : House manager, in service to Simon
            Bolivar, political leader
            Prior occupations : Slave, indentured servant
            Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
            Date : 25 June1863
            Place : Caracas
            Victor : Rodolfo Bautista
            Watcher : Research, South America

            Background
            Original cultural affiliation : Afro-Venezuelan
            Born : 1620; Runaway slaves community of
            Borlavento, Venezuela
            First death : 1650, Undetermined
            First teacher : Undetermined
            Known associates : Gertrudis Bocanegra, Simon
            Bolivar’s mistress, cross-identified as Maud de
            Valerie; Aura Angeloz
            Known past associates : Rupac Inca Huaco
            First recorded sighting : 1727. Valencia,
            Venezuela. Encounter with Rupac Inca Huaco

            The immortal Maritsa Bocanegra has been identified as a past associate of Keren-Happuch in the 19th century in Venezuela; She went missing when the earthquake hit. She was a house manager of Simon Bolivar and his mistress, and we have an inikling she was his confident and advisor in the decisions he made.

            Watcher Bureau, South America


            Aura Angeloz
            Known aliases : None
            Notable characteristics : Lived on Holy Grounds
            Weapon : Not carrying one
            Recorded kills : None, not a player of the Game

            Status
            Most recent base of operations : Latacunga,
            Ecuador
            Occupation : Event planner/organizer,"La Fiesta
            de la Mama Negra" traditional festival
            Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
            Date : 12 May 1865
            Place : Latacunga
            Victor : Rodolfo Bautista
            Watcher : Research, Latin America

            Background
            Original cultural affiliation : Native Ecuadorian,
            converted to Catholiscism by the Spanish
            Born : 1722; Latacunga, Ecuador
            First death : 1742, Eruption of the Cotopaxi
            volcano
            First teacher : Maritsa Bocanegra, nanny
            Known past associates : Maritsa Bocanegra
            Luis Timpantuna
            First recorded sighting : 1742. Latacunga,
            Eucador
            Suffocated to death by volcano fumes, mentored
            by Maritsa Bocanegra, her neveraging nanny
            and « good fairy »

            La Festa de la Mama Negra is a Christian celebration in honor of the Virgin Mary but in secret, Aura Angheloz honors each year the memory of her black nanny, Maritsa Bocanegra who raised her from infancy and became her teacher when she reached adulthood and her First Death. Aura has been careful about mixing with other Immortals, never takign a challege and seldom leaving Holy Grounds. This is not a woman fit for the Game and Luis Timpantuna who tried to mentor her found out soon how she was “allergic to swords” and hated the violence of the so-called Game. To play the Game you need passion, a need, a will to survive, you need to have been confronted by the violence of the Immortal world and Aura Angeloz has been living in seclusion for most of her life. Some will say this is not healthy but who are we to judge ? Better live one hundred years in peace and harmony with your environment than one single decade in fear of the sword with your name on it.

            Watcher Bureau, South America


            Cristobal Rojas
            Known aliases : Padre Martin Tovar y Tovar
            Notable characteristics : Lived on Holy Grounds
            Weapon : Not carrying one
            Recorded kills : None, not a player of the Game

            Status
            Most recent base of operations : Caracas,
            Venezuela
            Occupation : Dominican monk aiding Venezuelan
            rebellion against Spain
            Prior occupations : Monk, Dominican Order
            Founder of the origianl Black Friars asylum in
            Venezuela with Sean Burns
            Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
            Date : 1749 Venezuelan Rebellion against
            Spanish Rule
            Place : Caracas
            Victor : Rodolfo Bautista
            Watcher : Research, South America

            Background
            Original cultural affiliation : Venezuelan
            Born : 1555; Caracas, Venezuela
            First death : 1595, During sack of Caracas by
            British privateers, Preston-Sommers Expedition
            First teacher : Sebastian Medina
            Known associates : Sean Burns, Beturian Allende
            Known past associates : Sebastian Medina
            First recorded sighting : 1595. Caracas,
            Venezuela. Found and mentored by Sebastian
            Medina, senior priest at Venezuela church

            Cristobal Rojas wanted to make a pilgrimage to Palestine, to follow the tracks of Jesus of Nazareth, rumored to be an actual Immortal as were the Three Nephytes and Saitn Longinus. But he ddin’t have the time because of his involvement with the Veneuzuelan revolution against the Spanish Empire; the night before his execution Sean Burns was with him in prayers, having confirmed the presence of Christ among men, 1700 years ago which astonished Fathe Rojas, a man of good faith. There is a difference between believing and knowing, and knowing that Christ existed gave hope for mankind to Cristobal : maybe humanity could change with Jesus among mortalkind. Sean Burns didn’t believe so but he wanted peace for his friend in his last moments on Earth.
            Padre Cristobal was found dead in his cell on the following morning, and since that was his last wish, he body was carried away by Sean to a cemetery on the outskirts of Caracas. We lost the trace of the two men since, but we have an inkling Padre Rojas did travel to Palestine thereafter.

            Watcher Research, South America



            Modesto Anjos
            Eulogio Guajira

            Known aliases : None
            Notable characteristics : Ruthless character,
            viewed Hispanic Immortals as superior to Indians
            Weapon : Portuguese navy saber
            Recorded kills : None known

            Status
            Most recent base of operations : Colonial Brazil
            Occupation : Bandeirante, i.e Portuguese settler
            and fortune hunter conducting raids to hunt gold &
            silverr and to enslave local Indians
            Prior occupations : Undetermined
            RRoster of Immortals Status : Deceased
            Date : 1798
            Place : Minas Gerais
            Victor : Andromeda Valdez (confirmed)
            Watcher : Research, Latin America

            Background
            Original cultural affiliation : Portuguese
            Born : Kingdom of Portugal, unknown date
            First death : Unrecorded
            First teacher : Unrecorded
            Known associates : Eulogio Guajira
            Known past associates : Joao Soares de Almeida
            Known ennemies : Andromeda Valdez
            First recorded sighting : 1748. Colonial Brazil
            Hunting gold, capturing and enslaving
            Indians, encounter with Joao Soares de Almeida

            For fifty years it was never possible to separate the chronicle of Modesto Anjos with the chronicle of Eulogio Guajira, two Immortal scum made of the same flesh and blood who set foot Colonial Brazil by the middle of the 18th century and stayed there for five decades, making a name for themselves as slavers and fortune hunters. At some point they met conquistador Joao Soares de Almeida who didn’t bother taking their heads after he defeated them in single combat and instead hired them as bodyguards and slave-hunters.
            Their association lasted two years, Soares disappeared in the jungles of Brazil in 1750, leaving his hirelings to their fate. Watcher Research theorized “Anjos” and Guajira” could have been Lymon Kurlow and Peter Matlin reinventing themselves as two Portuguese and with Immortals such as Tak Ne the Egyptian livign under the name of Juan Sanchez Villalobos Ramirez, well, who’s to say this isn’t true ? Of course it would mean they ran into trouble against Immortal "Andromeda Valdez" who may have killed then, and Kurlow & Matlin died against Duncan MacLeod in 1805 in England.

            Watcher Bureau, South America



            Pamela de Souza
            Known aliases : Luzia Brito Lira, Michele Riviera
            Notable characteristics : Lived on Holy Grounds
            Weapon : British navy saber, passing it as family
            heirloom
            Inconclusive fight against Narciso Lopes, 1625
            (capture of Bahia from the Dutch by Portugal)

            Status
            Most recent base of operations : Rio de Janeiro
            Occupation : Socialite, independent means
            Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
            Date : 1650
            Place : Rio
            Victor : Narciso Lopes
            Watcher : Research, South America

            Background
            Original cultural affiliation : Colonial Brazilian
            Born : 1575; Recife, Brazil
            First death : 1595; During capture of Recife by the
            English, Anglo-Spanish War, comitted suicide to
            avoid rape and dishonor
            First teacher : Hugh Fitzcairn
            Known associates : Abril Rodrigues, Hugh
            Fitzcairn
            First recorded sighting : 1595. Recife, Brazil
            Found and mentored by Fitzcairn), involved in the
            Anglo-Spanish war


            Abril Rodrigues
            Known aliases : Alma Lozano
            Notable characteristics : Teenaged Immortal
            Lived on Holy Grounds
            Weapon : Not carrying one
            Recorded kills : None, not a player of the Game

            Status
            Most recent base of operations : Rio de Janeiro
            Occupation : Socialite, independent means living
            under the protection of Palema De Souza
            Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
            Date : 1650
            Place : Rio
            Victor : Narciso Lopes
            Watcher : Research, South America

            Background
            Original cultural affiliation : Colonial Brazilian
            Born : 1601; Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
            First death : 1616; Smallpox epidemic brought to
            Salvador by slave ship from Kingdom of Kongo
            First teacher : Pamela De Souza
            Known associates : Pamela De Souza
            First recorded sighting : 1624. Salvador, Bahia
            Found and mentored by Pamela De Souza during
            invasion of Bahia by the Dutch East India Company

            Hugh Fitzcairn certainly had a way with ladies when it came to bring them to his bed, less so when it came to teach them the ways of Immortality, the swords, Immortal lore. He simply had no patience with a fierce Catholic Brazilian woman like Pamela and he failed as a tutor. Connor MacLeod he was not. Instead of turning the sexual assault victim into a competent player of the Game, he gave her the fear of God, so to speak and let her on her own once the English deserted colonial Brazil. Having been raped by Englishmen, Pamela wouldn’t have been in the mood of listening to an Englishman, anyway.

            In seventy years of Immortal life, Pamela stayed on her own, moving from one convent to another one, occasionally working in a brothel to make a living and only once taking another Immortal woman under her wing, with whom she hared her fear of the Game, of Immortals. In 1539, both women met Giuseppa Polo, a socialite and player of the Game who nearly killed them before Antonio Pettisani took her head. In those moments of terrors they found Immortal women could be as distrutful as men and found out about the power of the Quickenig : its frightening beauty, its power, how it can change and shape an Immortal.
            A talk with Pettisani convinced them that they would either have to train seriously or they wouldn't outlive the 17th century. The Field Watcher assigned to Pamela and Abril was killed in a mugging during the carnival of Rio in 1641 and so we lost their trace until they were found by Narciso Lopes who murdered them with contempt for the two women.

            Watcher Bureau, South America

            Last edited by Gardner; 01-05-2020, 09:38 AM.

            Comment


            • Thanks for the latest updates, my friend. Good work.
              Bautista was quite a prolific player of the Game...

              Cheers
              Apollo1

              Comment


              • Hello Apollo.

                The Afar women and Himba people : fascinating and beautiful people, though I have no idea what to do with them.
                'Kill your darlings" is a lesson learnt from Stephen King if you know what I mean... Too many clans anyway.
                Some updates on a few MI.A Immortals :


                Natrajan of Panchala
                Known aliases : None
                Notable characteristics : Immortal child, to all
                appearances 12-years old
                Weapon : Undetermined
                Recorded kills : None known

                Status
                Most recent base of operations : Punjab
                Occupation : Posing as miraculous neveraging
                child, leading cult dedicated to Yama, Lord of
                Death
                Prior occupations : Disciple of sage Dhaumaya,
                cross-identified as Methos
                Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
                Date : 460
                Place : Punjab
                Victor : Methos
                Watcher : Research, Ancient Immortals

                Background
                Original cultural affiliation : Brahmin
                Born : 407 BC; Panchala Kingdom, India
                First death : 395 BC Following his master
                Dhaumaya in forest, attacked and killed by bandits
                First teacher : Methos
                Known past associates : Methos, Katherine of
                Samothrace
                First recorded sighting : 460 Punjab. Enocunter
                with Katherine of Samothrace, searching for his
                teacher, the legendary Methos, « god of death »


                After my nemesis, after my blood-brother, a third Immortal has been hunting me ceaselessly : my greatest fan.
                Originally a young boy from the Panchala kingdom of India, Natrajan was dedicated to the cult of Yama the Lord ofDeath and followed the teachings of a "wise old man" named Dhaumaya (guess who ?) who taught him a mix of oriental philosophies so complicated that not even Wikipedia can precisely give a clear definition of it (I challenge you, go look for it!). Poor kid had a terrible shock when he resurrected and thought Yama had left him on Earth to do his work, so he started preaching and preaching and it isn't what I taught him that could make things clear from him. I royally messed up that time again and Natrajan became a vicious player of the Game, offering the paradise of Yama to those of our kind. Obviously the Watchers don't know much about him, but the Indian peninsula is crammed with stories of missing Immortals or killed by an unknown quantity who is in truth Natrajan. I was death and I created a follower of death.
                For once I took responsibility for my actions and tracked down my Frankenstein monster to his lair and defeated his followers in combat before I took his head. The creepy man tried to pretend innocence but I knew who he was behind the façade of innocence.
                Amanda told me about her wayward “son” Kenneth, the story of my apprentice truly mirrors hers.

                From the journals of Adam Pierson, 2017


                Asvattha of Kabul Shahi
                Known aliases : None
                Notable characteristics : Dellusions of godhood
                Lived on Holy Grounds
                Weapon : Never carrying one
                Recorded kills : None, not a player of the Game

                Status
                Most recent base of operations : Kashmir Valley
                Pakistan
                Occupation : Holy woman, shrine keeper
                Prior occupations : Goddess
                Roster of Immortals Status : Missing
                Date : 1239
                Place : Kashmir Valley
                Victor : Lobon Naro-Boishung
                Watcher : Research, Central Asia

                Background
                Original cultural affiliation : Kabul Shahi
                Born : 10th century; Kabul Valley, Afghanistan
                First death : Undetermined
                First teacher : Abu Ishaq al Istagkhri, geographer,
                cross-identified as Ibn al-Talia of Yarkash
                Known past associates : Ibn al-Talia of Yarkash
                First recorded sighting : 921. Kabul Shahi, Eastern
                Afghanistan. Found by Ibn al-Talia who failed at
                explaining her the rules of Immortality

                Ibn Al Talia of Yarkash is the Immortal who found the origins of Asvattha of Kabul Shahi, an Indian woman born in Afghanistan in the 10th century and was known as a holy woman living on Holy Grounds unaware of her own Immortality. She lived an a neveraging miracle worker, passing herself as a half-Goddess, healing the sick and infirm of mind, helping the poor and suffering and relying on strong men to protect her from agressive people, swords in hands. None of those people could challenge her directly and she could never fathom why they would. Then one day, in 1239, she was found by headhunter Lobon Naro Boshung who sought the enlightenment of the Quickening and felt Asvattha would be a good jumping-on point in his career as a takenr of heads. Lobon was clearly enlightened this day and kept on playing the Game. Legend has that Asvattha lived on in his head and kept him company for seven hundred years, driving him nearly insane with the cackling laughter resonating in his head.

                Watcher Bureau, Southern Asia



                Macatangay
                Known aliases : cross-identified as Akasaganga, Carlotta Salazar
                Notable characteristics : None
                Weapon : Custom broadsword
                Recorded kills : None known

                Status
                Most recent base of operations : Butuan,
                Phillipines
                Occupation : Posing as noblewoman, slave trader
                Prior occupations : Tea merchant, brothel madam,
                goldsmith
                Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
                Date : 12 March 1943 Battle of Butuan
                Sold city of Butuan to the Japanese
                Place : Butuan
                Victor : King-ngoh Tay
                Watcher : Research, Southeast Asia

                Background
                Original cultural affiliation : Filipino Ifugaos
                Born : Before Christ Era, Philippines, possibly
                500 BC
                First death : Possibly killed during Ifugao and
                Kalinga people
                First teacher : Anatellon
                Known past associates : Cassivellaunus,
                Anatellon; Hsien-Tsiang
                Known ennemies : King-Ngoh Tay, Immortal
                Maiden, the Eight Immortals
                First recorded sighting : 21 Province of Cebu,
                Phillipines. Encounter with Anatellon, Greek trader
                looking for ivory and gold, taught her the existence
                of Immortals and the dangers of the Game

                During the Japanese occupation of the Philippines in World War II, more than half of Butuan, if not all of it, was burned when local guerrilla forces attacked the enemy garrison on 12 March 1943 in the Battle of Butuan. King-ngoh Tay settled a few old scores with Akasaganga, a traitorous witch of a woman who sold herself to the Japanese the same way the accursed Malinche sold herself to the Spanish during the 15th century conquest of Mexico.

                Watcher Research, Southeast Asia

                There is report of the existence of an ancient Immortal from Philippines who lived for five hundred years revered as a Goddess by locals in an isolated island before Anatellon taught her of the Game in the first century of common era. One can barely imagine an Immortal woman living this long without ever losing her head if she didn’t carry a sword but stranger things have happened.
                Macatangay lived for another nine hundred years under Watcher surveillance before vanishing, possibly killed by the Immortal Maiden with whom she got in conflict over some gold the maiden needed to finance an armed insurrection in China. Did Macatangy chose the better part of valor and her homeland instead of facing the Maiden’s sword ? There is no conclusive proof of her death so she may well be still living among us.

                Watcher Research, Southeast Asia


                Mina Hernandes
                Known aliases : Maria Rosa
                Notable characteristics : Teenaged immortal
                Weapon : Basket-hilted saber
                Recorded kills : Miguel Lucena de Boaventura,
                army deserter and rapist, passing himself as a monk

                Status
                Most recent base of operations : Sao Paulo barrio,
                Brazil
                Occupation : Street urchin, occasional thief
                Prior occupations : Prositute, village girl leading guerilleros during Contestado War, 1912-1916
                Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
                Date : 5 May 1959
                Place : Sao Paulo
                Victor : Undetermined
                Watcher : Research, South America

                Background
                Original cultural affiliation : Portuguese
                Born : 1812; Porto, Portugal
                First death : Killed during Portuguese Civil War
                of 1828-1834
                First teacher : Vasco Balboa
                Known associates : Viola Blanco
                Known past associates : Vasco Balboa, Auggusto Sampaio as her second teacher
                First recorded sighting : 1836. Colonial Brazil
                Disciple of Vasco Balboa

                Mina Hernandes was last seen in the barrio of Sao Paulo when her Watcher reported her missing. She had been hunted by Martin Hyde who sought the head of her teacher, Augusto Sampaio, but Mina is no cheese : she learnt to evade the attentions of the occasional hunter and quickly made her way to the nearest bus station while Hyde lost himself in the barrio. She was seen being decapitated in 1959 in Sao Paulo by an unidentified male Immortal who hunted her down and got more luck than Martin Hyde.
                Mina Hernandes also has been cross-identified as elusive freedom fighter Manuela Simoes, a Portuguese Immortal about the same physical age and petite built as Mina though cross-referencing with the chronicle of Augusto Sampaio, Mina's alleged first teacher. As Mina, Manuiela seemingly discraded her sword nad the violence of the Game, preferring a more peazceful lifestyle.

                Watcher Bureau, South America

                7 May 1959

                The elusive Maria Rosa who led the Contestado War of 1912-1916 in Brazil and has been missing for the past century has been conclusively identified as Manuela Simoes, a Portugal-faring lady in waiting who fled an abusive home in Braga where she was the clandestine “mistress” of her foster father. Once adopted at the eight of five, she was constantly abused since the age of six to sixteen until she finally stabbed her father to death and ran away from home to live on the streets as a whore before Immortal Vasco Balboa rescued her from a life of misery. Vasco sensed the pre-immortal in her diminutive frame and recuited her in the Portuguese Civil War of 1828 during which she met her First Death. Vasco and Manuela left Portugal for Colonial Brazil where they were last seen before disapearing in 1838 in the jungles, following an exploration party. Vasco re-appeared in Bogota, Colombia in 1864 where he was killed by Immortal Escobar Gallego, his companion wasn’t seen with him and was presumed dead. One never should presume an Immortal dead before seeing his or her body. Manuela was active, alive and well in Brazil where she killed a local sexual predator, Miguel de Boaventura before diseappearign again in 1916.

                Watcher Bureau, Brazil



                Myrine of Paeonia
                Known aliases : Timocleia of Thebes,
                Arachidamia of Sparta, cross-identified as Shote
                Galica, Nora of Kelmandi
                Notable characteristics : The Helen of Albania,
                a woman of great beauty, triggering a war
                Weapon : Albanian short sword
                Missing between 272 BC and 1637

                Status
                Most recent base of operations : Pyrrhus, Sparta
                Prior occupation : Leading Spartan warriors during
                Siege of Pyrrhus with Kyra of Sparta, Resistance
                fighter, leading 300 women in war against the
                Ottomans alongside Lek Dukaghin
                Date : 1927 Fighting Serbian opression
                Place : Drenica, Albania
                Victor : N.A
                Watcher : Research, Southern Europe

                Background
                Original cultural affiliation : Paeonian
                Born : 6th century BC, Kingdom of Paeona,
                Macedonia
                First death : 521-486 BC, Durign subjugation of
                Paeonians by armies of Darius the Great
                First teacher : Unrecorded
                Known past associates : Deoneces of Sparta,
                Lek Dukaghin, Tatormir Andelac
                First recorded sighting : 335 BC Thebes, Greece
                During pillage of Thebes by Thracian army,
                murdered the Thracian captain who raped her
                Encounter with Deoneces of Sparta

                According to Plutarch's biography of Alexander the Great, when his forces took Thebes during Alexander's Balkan campaign of 335 BC, Thracian forces pillaged the city, and a captain of the Thracian forces raped an Immortal woman named Timocleia, identified as such by Cleophon of Athens, at this time a commander in the Macedonian cavalry and serving on Alexander's command staff. After raping her, the captain asked if she knew of any hidden money. She told him that she did, and led him into her garden, and told him there was money hidden in her well. When the Thracian captain stooped to look into the well, Timoclea pushed him into the well, and then hurled heavy stones into the well until the captain was dead.
                Timoclea was seized by the Thracian soldiers and brought before Alexander the Great. She comported herself with great dignity and told Alexander that her brother was Theagenes, last commander of the Theban Sacred Band, who died "for the liberty of Greece" at the Battle of Chaeronea in 338 BC, defeated by Alexander's father Philip of Macedon. Alexander was so impressed with Timocleia that he ordered her and her children released and she was not punished for killing the Thracian captain.
                Timoclea became Cleophon'slover from 335 to 326 BC and parted ways with him, nt seen by Watchers before 272 BC in Pyrrhus, Sparta, when she lad Spartan warriors alongside Deoneces (Cleophon's disciple) and Kyra of Sparta. The three Immortals fought side by side and also did a luscious menage à trois in the bed between two battles.

                Watcher Research, Balkans

                Nora of Kelmandi was last seen in 1927 with Tatomir Andelac in a heated argument with the disilusionned immortal who didn’t belive in the cause of Albania anymore and wanted to make a profit from the weapons he sold to the Albanian freedom fighters. The two immortals didn’t draw swords but parted on bad terms, Tatomir wasn’t conviced by Nora’spassion nor was he seduced by her good looks and charisma, I guess not even sexual prowesses are enough when you look upon your past idealism with contemps and disgust the way Tatomir did. The poor man disappeared in 1942 in the concentration camp of Branjica, maybe he reunited with Nora in that hellish place.

                Watcher Research, Balkans


                All deaths post Maxi-Gathering, same pace as in recent years.

                G.

                Moubarak of Algiers
                Known aliases : Jakeem Hannachi
                Notable characteristics : None
                Weapon : Moorish broadsword
                Inconclusive fight against Mu’ammar Istweire,
                1151; Siah-Seck, 1516
                Missing since 1620, Plague of Algiers

                Status
                Most recent base of operations : Casablanca,
                Morocco
                Occupation :
                Prior occupations : Repelling Spaniard siege of
                Algiers; fighting Greco-Turkish pirates led by
                Aroudji Barbarossa; chief of guard, Algiers
                Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
                Date : 30 July 2017
                Place : Casablanca
                Victor : Connor MacLeod
                Watcher : Research, Northern Africa

                Background
                Original cultural affiliation : Algerian
                Born : 1076; Algeria
                First death : 1106; During conquest of Algeria and
                North Africa by Almoravids from Morocco
                First teacher : Ibn Mohamed Kara
                Known associates : Ibn Mohamed Kara
                Known ennemies : Mu’ammar Istweire
                First recorded sighting : 1541. Siege of Algiers by
                Spaniards. Reuniting with Ibn Mohamed Kara,
                identified as his past student

                Moubarak of Algiers was last seen during the Plague of Algiers of 1620, his Watchers among the victims of the
                devastating plague outbreak. Xavier St. Cloud was second-in-command of pirate chief Barbarossa and may have fought
                the Immortal during the plundering of Algiers, thirty years before Algeria became his hunting grounds. Moubarak
                seemingly outlived the plague of Algiers and re-appeared last July when he confronted Connor MacLeod, looking for
                his head and the fabled Prize. Usually most Immortals tend to settle old scores when fighting each other, but Connor
                never met Moubarak before. The fight was just fought for the sake of the Gathering and was concluded with Moubarak’s
                permanent death.

                Watcher Bureau, Northern Africa


                Musa Chekhemani
                Known aliases : Nacim Gamel, Saddam Bennari
                Notable characteristics : Religious fundamentalist
                Weapon : Roman sword, gift from Skaras
                Recorded kills : None, not a player of the Game

                Status
                Most recent base of operations : Casablanca,
                Morocco
                Occupation : Undetermined
                Prior occupations : Head of Libyan Special
                Services; lieutnant of Colonel Khadafi’s special forces
                Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
                Date : 18 August 2017
                Place : Casablanca
                Victor : Duncan MacLeod
                Watcher : Choukri Ben Salem

                Background
                Original cultural affiliation : Libyan
                Born : 1869; Tobrouk, Libya
                First death : 1911 During naval battle against
                Ottoman Empire at Prevesa, Greece
                First teacher : Grayson
                Known past associates : Grayson, Callestina,
                First recorded sighting : 1911. Prevesa, Greece
                Trained by Grayson

                In the Battle of Tripoli, Libyan rebels took control the nation's capital effectively overthrowing the government of
                Muammar Gaddafi, thus making of the high points of the Arab Spring. Musa Chekhemani, until then a devout follower
                of Khadafi, boarded a small plane by night, taking him to Cairo, Egypt where he disappeared without trace until 2019
                when he re-appeared in Casablanca, Morocco, where he was confronted by Duncan MacLeod. The fight marked the
                return of the Highlander hero on the Immortal scene.
                During the years of WWII, Tripoli was controlled by Italy until 1943 when the provinces of Tripolitania and Cyrenaica
                were captured by Allied forces. The city fell to the British Army, among them Scotsman Duncan MacLeod who fought
                Musa Chekhchemani to a standstill. 2019 marked the year of their reunion in less than amiable terms and the end of
                Musa's brief Chronicle.

                Watcher Bureau, Northern Africa



                Adaese Ifeanaso
                Known aliases : Nwakego Chidiebele
                Notable characteristics : Never seen without the
                other members of the Ifeanaso Family
                Weapon : Ashanti sword
                Missing since 1896, French-Dahomey War

                Status
                Most recent base of operations : Buenos Aires,
                Argentine
                Occupation : Operatic singer
                Prior occupations : Indentured servant, Catholic
                nun, teacher; warrior, Amazons of Dahomey
                Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
                Date : 29 August 2016
                Place : Buenos Aires
                Victor : Gabriela de Savedra
                Watcher : Research, Ifeanaso Chronicles

                Background
                Original cultural affiliation : Nigerian, Igbo people
                Born : Nigeria, unknown date
                First death : Unrecorded
                First teachers : Chialuka & Chidimma Ifeanaso
                Known associates : Ifeanaso Family, Olapede
                Chukwu, Orisa Kagame , N’nonmiton Sisters
                First recorded sighting : 14th century. Nri Kingdom,
                Nigeria. Encounter with Olapede Chukwu during
                collapse of Nri Kingdom subsequent to European
                colonisation


                Amara Ifeanaso
                Known aliases : Elewechi Okagbue
                Notable characteristics : Never seen without the
                other members of the Ifeanaso Family
                Weapon : Damascus rapier, stole it from an Arab
                Immortal who once enslaved her
                Missing since 1896, French-Dahomey War

                Status
                Most recent base of operations : Buenos Aires,
                Argentine
                Occupation : Musician
                Prior occupations : Indentured servant, Catholic
                nun, teacher; warrior, Amazons of Dahomey
                Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
                Date : 29 August 2016
                Place : Buenos Aires
                Victor : Carmen Morales
                Watcher : Research, Ifeanaso Chronicles

                Background
                Original cultural affiliation : Nigerian, Igbo people
                Born : Nigeria, unknown date
                First death : Unrecorded
                First teachers : Chialuka & Chidimma Ifeanaso
                Known associates : Ifeanaso Family, Olapede
                Chukwu, Orisa Kagame, N’nonmiton Sisters
                First recorded sighting : 14th century. Nri Kingdom,
                Nigeria. Encounter with Olapede Chukwu during
                collapse of Nri Kingdom subsequent to European
                colonisation

                The Ifeanaso Chronicle tells the story of a family from the Nri Kingdom of Western Africa whose members were killed
                by the Game one by one, until only one remains active. The family first appears in the 14th century, spotted by Olapede
                Chukwu's Arab Watcher during the collapse of the Nri Kingdom, subsequent from invasions by external forces and by
                the slave trade from Maghreb. The six African Immortals were noted as a father, mother, two daughters, one son and
                one son-in-law who stood together against the Arabs and fought the Portuguese during the 15th century before being
                taken as captives and subsequently deported to Colonial Brazil where they led a slave rebellion and founded a
                community of fugitive slaves near Sao Paulo.

                From there they disappeared from Watcher scope before re-appearing in the 1733 in the British Raj of India where they
                fought during the Marathan War. At this time they suffered their first loss when Adama's husband, Chikere, was killed
                in combat by an Indian Immortal Mahesh Khotare. Adama hunted the Marathan warrior for days without results.The
                following century the Ifeanaso are living in Cuba during the War of Independance against the Spanish Empire and are
                identified as active by Robert Gould and Andrew Cord's Watchers, a pair of mercenaries fighting the Empire of Spain
                which troops are led by Immortal Alphonse of Gijon, head of the Spanish Cabal. Alphonse fights and kills the family's
                son Kamdibe, his sisters try to avenge him but are outnumbered by Alphonse's troops. The grieving family leaves Cuba
                and decides to reunite with their roots by travelling back to Nigeria where they spend one decade before they enlist
                themselves in the fabled N'Nonmiton corps of the Kingdom of Dahomey, becoming part of the legendary Dahomey
                Amazons.

                Durign the French-Dahomey War the 4.000 mombers corps suffer heavy losses, unable to compete with heavily armed
                French Imperial troops. The Watcher Bureau for Western Africa reports that the Immortals in the corps went missing;
                Amara and Adaese still haven't re-appeared and weren't seen with Ikuseghan and Enobakhare before they were
                murdered by Xavier St. Cloud. It is possible they followed the aforementioned during their tour of the US Southeast
                with the Buffalo Bill Circus.

                Their parents are seen alive and healthy in New Orleans in 1918, respectively as restaurant manager and chief cook,
                specilaizing themselves in Western African and Creole meals before their work place is burnt to the ground in 1927
                when an unknown Immortal takes the head and Quickening of Chidimma. One cannot help being amazed by the
                strokes of bad luck that befell this family, unless someone really had some scores to settle with the Ifeanasos.

                Watcher Research, Western Africa





                Tsutsui no Jōmyō Meishū
                Known aliases : Posing as his own descendant
                Notable characteristics : Unkillable Warrior-Monk
                Weapon : Undetermined
                Recorded kills : None known. Inconclusive fight
                against Tomeo Gozen, 1180
                Missing since 1477, Orin War

                Status
                Most recent base of operations : No fixed location
                Occupation : Warrior monk, righter of wrongs,
                Muromachi Period
                Prior occupations : Soldier, traveller in service to
                Minamoto Clan, involved in the 12th century
                Genpei Wr and 15hth century Onin War
                Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
                Date : 1689
                Place : Kyoto
                Victor : Kurusan Yasuke
                Watcher : Research, Immortals of Japan

                Background
                Original cultural affiliation : Japanese
                Born : Japan, unknown date
                First death : Unrecorded
                First teacher : Master Nakano
                Known past associates : Nakano, Junichiro Seiko
                Known ennemies : Tomoe Gozen, Sukekuni
                Sisters (reported to have seduced them later on)
                First recorded sighting : 1180 Battle of Uji
                Fighting the Tara Clan while withstanding extreme
                injuries, encounter with Tome Gozen

                And loosing off his twenty-four arrows like lightning flashes he slew twelve of the Heike soldiers and wounded eleven
                more. One arrow yet remained in his quiver, but flinging away his bow he stripped off his quiver and threw that after it,
                cast off his footwear and springing barefoot on to the beams of the bridge he strode across. [...] With his naginata he
                mows down five of the enemy, but with the sixth the naginata snaps asunder in the midst, and flinging it away, he
                draws his tachi, wielding it in the zig-zag style, the interlacing, cross, reversed dragonfly, waterwheel and eight-sides-
                at-once styles of swordfighting, thus cutting down eight men; but as he brought down the ninth with an exceedingly
                mighty blow on the helmet the blade snapped at the hilt and fell with a splash into the water beneath. Then, seizing
                his tantō, which was the only weapon he had left, he plied it as one in a death fury.
                It is said that Tsutsui counted 63 arrows sticking out of his armor at the end of his stand, which is not unlikely
                considering the structure and material composition of samurai armor.

                From the Tale of the Heike Monogatari
                Watcher Research, Japan




                Inah Gaetswe, aka Black Mamna
                Known aliases : Seka Rize, KizzyAfrani,
                Nantobeko, Cikovenda Nadjimé, Rafaella
                ‘Ella’ Marques, Ayondela Kawime
                Notable characteristics : None
                Weapon : Tribal spear
                Inconclusive fight agaisnt Gabriel Larca, 1513

                Status
                Most recent base of operations : Eastern Cape,
                Republic of South Africa
                Occupation : Travel books writer
                Prior occupations : Warrior woman leading
                Zimbabwean warrior; fighting German colonizers,
                Leading anti-colonialist movements
                Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
                Date : 15 October 1986
                Place : Eastern Cape
                Victor : Olapede Chukwu
                Watcher : Research, Southern Africa

                Background
                Original cultural affiliation : Mapungubwe
                Born : 1192; Kingdom of Mapungubwe, Greater
                Zimbabwe
                First death : 1220, During fall of the Kingdom
                First teacher : Chima Onyali
                Known past associates : Chima Onyali
                Known ennemies : Gavriel Larca
                First recorded sighting : 1513. Greater Zimbabwe
                In battle against Gavriel Larca during Portuguese
                exploration of the land

                The Black Mamba is a predatory Immortal woman who has been active in one country or another of the Southern part of the African continent, a title held by five separate Immortals in eight hundred years.
                The first was Inah Gaetswe, a fearsome spear-wielding Mapungubwe of present Zimbabwe and who led her tribe against the forces of Gavriel Larca during Portugal conquest of South Africa. The second one was mentored by Inah Gaetswe and ran agaisnt Hippolito Cabral in 1625, in war agaisnt the Portuguese like her mentor. Kizzy Afrani became the third Black Mamba, though she had no relation to the two previous ones, having been mentored by Kashta of Nubia, the legendary "Son of Sudala" and she gave hell to German commander Ernst Daimler in 1907 before disappearing like the two previous Mambas.
                The following Mamba to take that name was Nantobeko of Batusoland, a freedom fighter for four separate decades, never sen withouth her pet cheetah she dressed to kill British soldiers as well as any Immortal foolish enough to challenge her. Finally, the last we know of was Ayondela Kawime, a rebel fighter in Angola who was mentored by legendary Queen Anne Nzinga; herself a disciple of Sunda Kastagir.
                All those women were thought killed long ago, but cross-referencing work in past chronicles of Ernst Daimler, Larca, Hippolito Cabrall, Olapede Chukwu ad Kashta of Nubia allow to file those five ladiesas one and the same.

                Watcher Research, Southern Africa


                Laurent Kaliganshe
                Known aliases : “The Mole”
                Notable characteristics : Knack at finding gold
                mines in the most remotes of places
                Weapon : Machete
                Missing between 2013 and 2019

                Status
                Most recent base of operations : Nairobi, Kenya
                Occupation : Miner, Kenya mining industry
                Prior occupations : Miner, Dakar Mining Industries,
                DR of Congo gold mining
                Roster of Immortals Status: Deceased
                Date : 27 October 2015
                Place : DMR
                Victor : Mineshaft accident
                Watcher : Djibrine Touré, killed in the lien of duty

                Background
                Original cultural affiliation : Congolese
                Born : 1923; Belgian Congo
                First death : 1953; Killed by collapsing mine shaft
                First teacher : Andy Mulumba
                Known past associates : Andy Mulumba
                First recorded sighting : 1953. DMR of the Congo
                Found and mentored by Mulumlba

                Laurent Kaliganshe has been running from the Game by hiding in some of the most dangerous places in the world as a
                mines worker. He hasn’t done anything else in sixty years of Immortality. An Immortal prone to hide behind many walls, he is an insecure mouse in fear of the wildcat prawning for prey, so his instincts just tell him to hide and cower in the only
                familiar environment he feels safe in. May 2013 saw his untimely disappearance after a mineshaft collapse, but we don’t
                believe him dead, his body wasn’t found among the victims. We expect him to resurface soon.

                Watcher Bureau, Central Africa

                Investigations on a series of brutal slayings in the past sixty years in countries of Africa known for their mining industries point to the culprit being Laurent Kaliganshe, aka the Mole. It seems the “frightened mole” who hides in the hills is also very good at hiding his predatory nature, targeting Immortals living in vicinity of iron, diamond or gold mines all across the African subcontinent, who do not suspect him to be a killer and come after him, expecting an easy kill, only to become the hunted. In this, his methods parallel the M.O of Kenneth the Saxon boy or Aletha the bag lady from the streets of New-York, all three are Immortals who hide in plain sight and strike when lest expected to.

                Watcher Research, Central Africa
                Last edited by Gardner; 01-05-2020, 09:43 AM.

                Comment


                • Great new update, my friend.
                  I tend to agree that there are too many clans of Immortals. Realistically one or two may be the best way to go, since Immortals are a rare breed anyway, even in Africa.
                  Good to see the Missing list being reduced also.

                  Cheers
                  Apollo1

                  Comment


                  • To be frank, Apollo1, ten years after writing all that stuff... I could delete 50% of the Immortals on my list. Now that would be a better watcher's database... less complicated. I have been deleting a large number of them. You many not agree with all of my choices but well... here goes. Cheers !

                    G.


                    CENTRAL AFRICA
                    Abd al-Rahman, Domitien Ambowodo, Mohamed Baghlani, Eugenie Camara, Hermann Detzner, Massala Imbako,
                    Pierre Kangeshe, Kwami Longange, Helene Matsamela, Casper Ndinge, Yosewi Nsibambi, Ruben Um Nyobé,
                    Owen Sejake, René-Charles Stirbois, Fulbert Tansi

                    EASTERN AFRICA
                    Sunday Babajaro, Majuddin Bin Rajab, ISLAM group, Jabari of the WaHehe, Dereje Jima, The Kenyan Highlander,
                    Sarah Kinnock, Yaphet Kinyonga, Jibran Luqman,Kanesha M'Bao, Owino Saidi, Siphiwe Shole, Tangaki, Isina Theuri, Tambo Theuri, Nasieku Theuri, Sabore Theuri, Beatrice Wabudea, Mechitele Yeseweni, Mwai Yongo, Lamie Yusuf

                    NORTHERN AFRICA
                    Kareed Al-Jurr, Jaron Bar-Asher, Ali Ben Slimane, Magdi Bin Aswad, Axamuk Behar, Khalid Belkacem, Leila Brahimi,
                    Fatima Djaballah, Mohamed El Ouaer, Masaqaharta, Tijab Matoub, Ahmed Sahiri, Shiloh

                    NORTHERN AFRICA EGYPT
                    Rasha Al-Gahary, Ola Al-Assel, Anwa of Tripolitania, Jawad Mufir Asked, Malika Benarbia, Khentimeresh, Hugo Krantz,
                    Keraja Mellouk, Samir Mostafa, Qalhata of Nubia, The Spy of Meknes,Talharqa of Nubia,

                    WESTERN AFRICA
                    Hakeem Al-Jahni, Kobina Adebe, Kyereti Agbeko, Aminata Aiddo, Olumiji Awazie, Oumar Awoonor,Bani-Israeel Brothers, Azomino Dangbo, Sanou Dao, Nana Gbewonyo, Salilu Ibrahim, Og Kanjora,Myriam Kenye, Oni Kerekou, Khamisi, Irkena Konaté, Sambo Kunda, Jama Loum, Jayale M'Zawale, Aboulaye Mamami,Jawara Mbaye, Mamawa Nayangari, Soe-Tehpoe Nayangari, Alima Nguessan, Ousman Ngum, Odukodiah, Yawano Ofusu, Bobo Okara, Mohamed Ousmane, Afafa Owusu, Ebiere Saibou, Orou Sego, Colette Senami, Ali Ubuak,Katao Wanaganga, Nayabitigungu Yao

                    CENTRAL AMERICA
                    Fernando Chamarro Alfaro, Bernardu Arenas, Ariando Alvear, Bastian Barjuan, Dutty Boukman, Eugenio Bugeja,Myrna Mack Chang, Liberto Clemente, Pik Cootzee, Gilmar Coya, Delgado de Najera, Baptiste Durand, Elisabet Fejos, Joaquin Flores, Renward Garvey, Napoleon Maldonado, Vincente Marquez, Firmine Perrineau, Mateo Quesada, Santiago Rivera, Birota Senghor, Domingo Valdaguez

                    MEXICO
                    Anastazja of Ostrow, Maria Arumba, Simon Assaké, Nina Barradez, Pilar Barrio, Thomas Blethin, Diego Bocanegra,Sergio Bustamente, Filomena Campo, Rufino Carrasco, Dominique Cazenave, Gloria Chapin, Amador Cobo,Nuno Cojuando, Wolfgang Ebersol, Marisol Echevarria, Geraldo Esperendio, Claudia Espejo, Geofredo Estrada,Tajo Grande, Francisco Guerrero, Catulo Hidalgo, Rebecca Izquierdo, Luiz Lombardino, Luis Moreno, Nachancan,Nezahualcoyotl, Prospero Noguales, Orozcatepelt, Quintanar, Pancho Sandoval, Nestor Terranova, Texcayo,Tiacotl, Gonzale Torre

                    SOUTH AMERICA
                    Armando Velazquez, Lorenzo Zambrano, Tomàs Ametler, Michaela Assad, Hernàn Baca, Santiago Cabal, Iriana Cabrera, Elionor Calatrava, Tristan Calderon, Pedro Camejo, Leonel Cazzanzo, Lourdes Chantel, Jorge Chavez, Ricardo Cobos, Aurora Cordona, Oscar Cortez, Alejandra Cruz, Sabela de Cabrera, Tomàs de Mendoza, Bernardo de Pereda, Pedro de Torva, Ynez de Urquiza, Jose Dos Santos, Dietlinde Draeger, Pierre-Paul Duval, Xuoco Elcano, William Isaac Elder, Perdita Ferrero, Menendo Fiz, Hector Fuentes, Israel Garbajosa, Dante Luna, Juan MacKenna, Santiago, Mariella Mendoza, Xuxa Meneghel, Benedicto Montejo, Paolina Montejo, Saoirse Murphy, Gerald O’Flynn, Doran O'Gara, David Ortega, Celino Paez, Fernanda Paez, Nicanor Peirrera, Alonzo Perez, Hernàn Raudales, Rafael Reyes, Verushka Romanova, Maysoon Shaladi, Francisco Tejada, Juan Antonio Vega,Leandro Xuarez

                    SOUTH AMERICA BRAZIL
                    Felix Asprilla, Donatien Bolduc, Jacinto Catano, Torquato Couto, Claricia Da Silva,Borja de la Iglesia Mateo Delarosa, Laetizia Cesari, Hector Escribano, Roberto Gauci,Fernao Gonçalves, Eulogio Guajira, Terenzio Ibanez, iJ-min Kang, Marcio Kogan,Rocco Lago, David Lopez, Adriano Pacheco, Pai Hai, Ricardo Ramos, Augusto Sampaio, Gilbert Santos,Lena Scarpetti, Henry Thatcher

                    UNITED STATES OF A.
                    Hannah Anderson, Jared Anderson, Gaston Andreux, Arre-Catte-Waho, Jeremiah Bridger,Ray Charging Buffalo, Alistair Findley, Marko Folkus, Robena Hamzik, Abdul-Khabir Ibn Said, Misha Isyanov,Shona MacFee, Vladik Mozarov, Gjord Alsvik, Tara Barrios, Fatou Bassolo M'Bo, Rhonda Gwynn,Headhunters Society,Genrei Hojeko, Kwon Jun-ha, Shawn Lowery, Yurick Markus, Enzo Polizzoto, Julius Raab,Jebediah Stuart, Moses Tischler, Aracaho, Noe Canjura, Raul Garcia

                    CENTRAL EUROPE
                    Sandor Bortnyk, Milij Chojecka, Lucjan Czerwinski, Bodog Gurka, Clemenz Haugwitz, Didrik Hjerdstedt, Akos Hoka,
                    Zelislaw Iwinska, Arseni Kozak, Mirlinda Kobaj, Klara Kresek, Ludwig Ortlieb, Martin Pavelka, Magda Schüss, Bela Tarr,
                    Lajos Vajda, Pillipe Caneus, Gilbert de Rochefort, Elgaine of Hautpoul, Jens-Pieter Friedeck, Eric Klein, Stefan Cantacuzino,

                    GERMANY
                    Cristyne of Wurzburg, Adalwif of Trier, Albrecht Altdorfer, Ardagundus, Ehren Deschu, Til Eulenspiegel, Engelwara of Alemannia, Etheria of Spoleto, Mathias Fagerheim, Folgarda of Aachen, Detlef Gerbeck, Hans-Carl Glauber,Horsa the Saxon, Ideswif of Westphalia, Leena Klammer, Rolf-Guntehr Kolb, Luba Loengard, Milena of Trieste,Von Schau of Livonia, Wilhelmina of Bavaria

                    SOUTHERN EUROPE GREECE
                    Adamo Aiello, Gjergj Elez Alia, Apollos of Thebes, Aracos of Thrace, Asclepios, Bardelys of Illyria, Zeheb Bele,Maria Bureneva, Caetolos of Cydonia, Callicrates, Kristion Castriota, Codrus of Athens, Dorothea of Byzantium,Endymion of Argos, Epitrophos of Eritrea, Ethelenda of Thrace, Etheocles of Thespia, Hespera of Apollonia,Isadora Kalvos, Dragan Karan, Milan Kojevic, Nikolas Koryzis, Gabriel Kostov, Ivaylo Lilov, Ola Medhat,Polo Metaxas, Oloros of Trimontium, Eradne Tanianou, Tarchon of Thrace, Maksimiljan Vanka

                    SOUTHERN EUROPE ITALY
                    Teodoro Argo, Orena Barmajo, Salvia Calazzo, Jacopo Celega, Celia of Mediolanum, Brando Cosmo, Philippe-Emmanuel d'Espivant, Zerai Deres, Sebastiana Di Grande, Fulino Di Tella, Diotisalvi, Umberto Drago, Clemence Dubois,Erulus of Praeneste, Lorenzo Maitani, Andrea Palladio

                    ENGLAND
                    Aethelwine of London, Kemp Armitage, Vadim Arsov, Anthony Bainard, John Barleycorn, Breogan of Dummonia, Caedela of Haestingas, Cenwulf, Doeyen Coolssens, Ariel Coote, Eleonor Courcy,Eglantine de Rochefort, Fawkes de Savage, Damaen of Wexford, Sweert Dejong, Ealdred of Ashurst, Elise Godwin,Gonand of Bude, Helewys of Glastonbury, Donald Hoyt, Percy Jessop, Tabitha Kinsey, Matilda of Wedgemore,Morello of Potentia, Ryszard Peczak, Willa of Dunwich
                    Last edited by Gardner; 01-12-2020, 11:34 PM.

                    Comment


                    • Well, there's quite a few there that aren't on my lists anyway....! Lol

                      Apollo1

                      Comment


                      • lol I always had way too many characters on my listings... to think I criticized Marvel Comics for their overabundant roster of mutant characters ! I now have a total of 3.000 Immortals on my lists. Good enough for me with a whopping sum of 1.000 characters deleted, including 55 of those merged into other characters.


                        South Africa : deletions

                        Bomani of the Ngoni, Roldao Coimbra, Theodore Gamba, Rykaard Graaf, Nwebube Iheatu,
                        Karnou, Rufus Kaphunga, S’dumo Kotwe, Clarence Maake, Dieudonné Makoe, Cornelius Mbeki,
                        Kamaro Mceli, Lali Naidoo, Trevor Ncube, Njimoluh, Chima Onyali, Terry Pheto, David Sambé,
                        Hashim Segupta, Samele Sepeng, Antoinette Sithole, Sogowosuke, Adesanya Solaja, Thembaletu,
                        Janus Walraff, Stewart Wiese

                        A few adjustements ...

                        Pamela Cetu

                        Background
                        Original cultural affiliation : South African
                        Born : 1968; Hankey township, Eastern Cape,
                        Republic of South Africa
                        First death : 2000; Black lesbian woman raped
                        and murdered by male negro, ‘corrective rape’
                        First teacher : Sheila Meintjes

                        Inah Gaetswe

                        Background
                        Original cultural affiliation : Mapungubwe
                        Born : 1192; Kingdom of Mapungubwe, Greater
                        Zimbabwe
                        First death : 1220, During fall of the Kingdom
                        First teacher : Fire from the Sky
                        Known past associates : Fire from the Sky

                        Alice Lenshina

                        Background
                        Original cultural affiliation : Angoni people
                        Born : Present day Zambia, unknown date
                        First death : Unrecorded
                        First teacher : Unrecorded

                        Griffith Mxgange

                        Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
                        Date : 19 November 1981
                        Place : Umlazi, Kwazulu-Natal
                        Victor : Girk Coejemans


                        Clemence Tholet (restored because needed...)

                        Notable characteristics : None
                        Weapon : Custom broadsword
                        Recorded kills : None, not a player of the Game

                        Status
                        Most recent base of operations : Harare,
                        Zimbabwe
                        Occupation : Cabaret singer & guitar player
                        Prior occupations : Singer & dancer, also hunting
                        Cecil John Rhodes in revenge for the murder of
                        his teacher
                        Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
                        Date : 17 Octber 1995
                        Place : Pretoria, Repblic of South Africa
                        Victor : Cecil John Rhodes
                        Watcher : Dennise Logho

                        Background
                        Original cultural affiliation : Ndebele People
                        Born : 1868, Ndebele Kingdom, present
                        Zimbabwe
                        First death : 1888, Killed in scuffle with white
                        colonists from British South Africa Company
                        First teacher : Dumisani Maraire
                        Known past associates : Dumisani Maraire,
                        Michelle Zvenyika, Anthoyn Chance
                        Known ennemies : Cecil John Rhodes
                        First recorded sighting : 1893. Harare, Zimbabwe
                        Found and mentored by Dumisani Maraire during
                        the First Matabele War between British South
                        Africa Company and Ndebele people


                        Restoring some interesting characters from my previous list. Sorry for playing with your nerves, Apollo... but I do believe some characters deserve another go in the Watcher's Chronicles. I also chose to remove the Hellfire Club's kills from my list because I already have way too many British Immortals and statistically it didn't feel right.

                        AFRICA

                        Hussein Khali
                        Mama Adorn
                        Tantini Kahindu
                        Asanku, on her own without other Afar Immortals
                        Boimah
                        Mtyela Kasanda
                        Robert Castelli
                        Laurent Kaliganshe
                        Andy Mulumba
                        Thomas Preston
                        Tangaki

                        Personal favotites because earliest creations :
                        Fanta Damba
                        Moon Mandele
                        Danielle Foccart
                        Zé Kalanga
                        William Sumaye

                        SOUTH AMERICA

                        Lucimar Botelho
                        Maritsa Bocanegra
                        Velia Fiz
                        Behrad Hamayoun
                        Kotehoho
                        Gustavo Nicolich
                        Thelma Frixione
                        Marc Mariano
                        Arjendo of Castille
                        Adriano Pacheco
                        Miguel de Boaventura
                        Iriana Cabrera
                        Alexei Miguez
                        Xuoco Elcano
                        The Koriand Expedition Theophile Koriand
                        The Koriand Expedition Cypriano de Ghent
                        The Koriand Expedition Mark Falconer
                        The Koriand Expedition Harrison Goldberg
                        The Koriand Expedition Jack Hernandez
                        The Koriand Expedition Eleanor Holland




                        Mayra Alejandra
                        Deceased
                        Victor : Rodolfo Bautista, instead of Napoleon Maldonado

                        Asnaku

                        Most recent base of operations : Danakil
                        Depression, Afar Regfional State, Ethiopia
                        Occupation : Nomad
                        Prior occupations : Warrior
                        Roster of Immortals Status : Deceased
                        Date :6 September 2003
                        Place : Danakil derpession
                        Victor : Kullezni Dereje


                        Mama Adorn
                        Most recent base of operations : Anlo-Ewe Land,
                        Southeastern Ghana
                        Occupation : Village woman, healer and midwife
                        known as an immortal ‘witch-doctor’
                        Prior occupations : Ditto, presumably
                        Roster of Immortals Status : Inactive
                        Date :
                        Place :
                        Victor :
                        Watcher : Research, Western Africa

                        Tantini Kahindu
                        Most recent base of operations : Lagos, Nigeria
                        Occupation : Women’s rights activist
                        Prior occupations : Student, Augustine Sisters
                        school maintained by Beatriz Kimpa Vita
                        Roster of Immortals Status : Inactive
                        Date :
                        Place :
                        Victor :
                        Watcher : Elijah Okello


                        Laurent Kaliganshe
                        Most recent base of operations : Nairobi, Kenya
                        Occupation : Miner, Kenya mining industry
                        Prior occupations : Miner, Dakar Mining Industries,
                        DR of Congo gold mining
                        Roster of Immortals Status: Deceased
                        Date : 27 October 2019
                        Place : DMR
                        Victor : Bebe Kenyatta
                        Watcher : Djibrine Touré, killed in the lien of duty


                        Danielle Foccart
                        Most recent base of operations : Abidjan,
                        Ivory Coast
                        Occupation : Government operative
                        Prior occupations : Graphical arts student, school
                        teacher
                        Roster of Immortals Status : Inactive (since I deleted Myriam Kenya)
                        Date :
                        Place :
                        Victor :
                        Watcher : Bamba Mamadou

                        First recorded appearance : 1895, Ivory Coast
                        Student and lover of Dennis Vachon


                        Fanta Damba
                        Most recent base of operations : Nairobi, Kenya
                        Occupation : Librarian
                        Prior occupations : Research work, writer
                        Roster of Immortals Status : Inactive
                        Date :
                        Place :
                        Victor :
                        Watcher : Reearch, Eastern Africa

                        Dana of Hamman : restored, as Active
                        I like the stories I wrote around her...
                        Last edited by Gardner; 11-25-2019, 09:49 AM.

                        Comment


                        • Kell was supposed to have taken over 600 heads. I always think a lot of those must have been inexperienced young Immortals.

                          Comment


                          • Gardner
                            Gardner commented
                            Editing a comment
                            To be frank, I don't care about Highlander Endgame and the old continuity, Apollo1 and I worked on our own separate universe here and that's well enough for me. Kell was uninteresting, Faith dumb, MacLeod stupid and Kell's posse at the same level as Korda and Reno from Highlander II. I care about the old series that united all of us in the start, however and do enjoy a rerun of the first movie now and then ;-) It was nice talking with you .Cheers !
                            Last edited by Gardner; 11-23-2019, 09:55 AM.

                          • dubiousbystander
                            dubiousbystander commented
                            Editing a comment
                            And you guys are awesome!

                          • Gardner
                            Gardner commented
                            Editing a comment
                            Thank you !




                        • THE BOOK OF THE DEAD... Now Apollo, you ought to have a complete listing. Cheers !
                          DATABASE IMMORTAL
                          Africa Central Africa Roxane Bangura
                          Africa Central Africa Gordon Byrne
                          Africa Central Africa Gumboot Diamini
                          Africa Central Africa Ibrahim Endele
                          Africa Central Africa Koffi Eyadéma
                          Africa Central Africa Echijole Jimah
                          Africa Central Africa Jabari Kadewale
                          Africa Central Africa Ivane Kazegi
                          Africa Central Africa Barthelemy Kiesso
                          Africa Central Africa Beatriz Kimpa Vita
                          Africa Central Africa Kun Hou
                          Africa Central Africa Jeanette Kwakye
                          Africa Central Africa Daniel Lisulo
                          Africa Central Africa Sifu Makolé
                          Africa Central Africa Jaelle Mafany
                          Africa Central Africa Estelle Malembo
                          Africa Central Africa Tshala Massanga
                          Africa Central Africa Calixthe Mbembe
                          Africa Central Africa Mofokeng
                          Africa Central Africa Deo Mongala
                          Africa Central Africa Ghost Mulenga
                          Africa Central Africa Andy Mulumba
                          Africa Central Africa Ines Ndaye
                          Africa Central Africa Sekou Nkruma
                          Africa Central Africa Salomon Nyobé
                          Africa Central Africa Sembagare
                          Africa Central Africa Dennis Vachon
                          Africa Central Africa Nikki Zaknani
                          Africa Eastern Africa Asnaku of the Afar
                          Africa Eastern Africa Ataui the Huntress
                          Africa Eastern Africa Kuku Akili-Mali
                          Africa Eastern Africa Theodore Bagowono
                          Africa Eastern Africa Hachim Barro-Diene
                          Africa Eastern Africa Jwahir Bile
                          Africa Eastern Africa Black Rosanna
                          Africa Eastern Africa Boimah
                          Africa Eastern Africa Callestina
                          Africa Eastern Africa Reginald Carstone
                          Africa Eastern Africa Kulleni Dereje
                          Africa Eastern Africa FekareYessus
                          Africa Eastern Africa Gebre-Eghziaber
                          Africa Eastern Africa Simret Goitom
                          Africa Eastern Africa Raul Hernandes
                          Africa Eastern Africa Huneric the Vandal
                          Africa Eastern Africa Tesmi Idris
                          Africa Eastern Africa Salma Jaydee
                          Africa Eastern Africa Issa Job
                          Africa Eastern Africa Laurent Kaliganshe
                          Africa Eastern Africa Kapalei Kalubino
                          Africa Eastern Africa Koinet Kalubino
                          Africa Eastern Africa Paul Karros
                          Africa Eastern Africa Mtyela Kasanda
                          Africa Eastern Africa Sunda Kastagir
                          Africa Eastern Africa Dina Katumba
                          Africa Eastern Africa Ibrahim Kessa
                          Africa Eastern Africa Khonvoum
                          Africa Eastern Africa Meja Kola
                          Africa Eastern Africa Beka Kuti
                          Africa Eastern Africa Fumilayo Kuti
                          Africa Eastern Africa Olikoye Kuti
                          Africa Eastern Africa Nolitha Majola
                          Africa Eastern Africa Makalani
                          Africa Eastern Africa Mebrahtom
                          Africa Eastern Africa Colonel Melike
                          Africa Eastern Africa Jakaya Mrisho
                          Africa Eastern Africa Rebeka Mwaze
                          Africa Eastern Africa Dea Namoujimbo
                          Africa Eastern Africa Thierry Ndiaye
                          Africa Eastern Africa Kwame Nyerere
                          Africa Eastern Africa Apolo Obote
                          Africa Eastern Africa Justin Odong Latek
                          Africa Eastern Africa Oso
                          Africa Eastern Africa Thomas Preston
                          Africa Eastern Africa Siham Rabiyah
                          Africa Eastern Africa Rodis
                          Africa Eastern Africa Sabacus
                          Africa Eastern Africa Owino Saidi
                          Africa Eastern Africa Amadou Sidibé
                          Africa Eastern Africa Mariama Sow
                          Africa Eastern Africa Swords of Allah Kalif Farah
                          Africa Eastern Africa Zaina Taban
                          Africa Eastern Africa Tangaki
                          Africa Eastern Africa Masuko Yapwantha
                          Africa Eastern Africa Zanele
                          Africa Eastern Africa Theodore Zeleke
                          Africa Northern Africa Halis Ag Emoctar
                          Africa Northern Africa Nura Al Habash
                          Africa Northern Africa Enver al-Ghazir
                          Africa Northern Africa Nadia Al-Hamidi
                          Africa Northern Africa Rashid Al-Qadir
                          Africa Northern Africa Masid Al-Zeid
                          Africa Northern Africa Sagira Addad
                          Africa Northern Africa Alekos of Thrace
                          Africa Northern Africa Anatellon
                          Africa Northern Africa Hakima Assahudi
                          Africa Northern Africa Hemmuc Ben Bella
                          Africa Northern Africa Habib ben Younes
                          Africa Northern Africa Malik bin Ayoob
                          Africa Northern Africa Olivier Barthelemy
                          Africa Northern Africa Adjan Benhamou
                          Africa Northern Africa Karaja Benzai
                          Africa Northern Africa Issam Boumedienne
                          Africa Northern Africa Robert Castelli
                          Africa Northern Africa Musa Chekhemani
                          Africa Northern Africa Dabar of Mauretania
                          Africa Northern Africa Salman Djebar
                          Africa Northern Africa Dörte of Bremen
                          Africa Northern Africa El-Ghazzali
                          Africa Northern Africa Hamza el-Kahir
                          Africa Northern Africa Zeyn El Khouri
                          Africa Northern Africa Omar Fakroun
                          Africa Northern Africa Leila ibn Falla
                          Africa Northern Africa Omar Ibn Ibrahim
                          Africa Northern Africa Ibn Mohamed Kara
                          Africa Northern Africa Tarif ibn Safiyah
                          Africa Northern Africa Tarik ibn Ziad
                          Africa Northern Africa Mu'ammar Itsweire
                          Africa Northern Africa Jezebel of Carthage
                          Africa Northern Africa The Seven Sleepers John of Ephesus
                          Africa Northern Africa Gabriela Juarez
                          Africa Northern Africa Jumana of Algiers
                          Africa Northern Africa Kahina, Berber Princess
                          Africa Northern Africa Karima of Algiers
                          Africa Northern Africa Socrate Koronades
                          Africa Northern Africa Mastanabal
                          Africa Northern Africa Moubarak of Algiers
                          Africa Northern Africa Muhammad of Algiers
                          Africa Northern Africa Kahima N'Soumer
                          Africa Northern Africa Rachid Nidal
                          Africa Northern Africa Bouchra Ouaziz
                          Africa Northern Africa The Phoenician
                          Africa Northern Africa Robert Preston
                          Africa Northern Africa Randulf of Saxony
                          Africa Northern Africa Rubea of Galilee
                          Africa Northern Africa Samman Sha'ban
                          Africa Northern Africa Shamsi-Adad
                          Africa Northern Africa Rasha Shehata
                          Africa Northern Africa Mehmet Simsec
                          Africa Northern Africa Farouk Slimani
                          Africa Northern Africa Swords of Allah Najia El Khalej
                          Africa Northern Africa Swords of Allah Melik Tanju
                          Africa Northern Africa Sid Ahmed Taleb
                          Africa Northern Africa Zahir of Algiers
                          Africa Northern Africa Zoraida
                          Africa Northern Africa Zhora Yousser
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Ari al-Muzaiyin
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Aegilaus of Tyre
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Akunosh
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Ankh-Psantek
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Harkhuf Atiqa
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Batul Bint Hizam
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Luciana Balsemao
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Durr-i Bakht
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Walter DeGrey
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Madior Diouf
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Djeserka
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Abd el-Said
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt The Grandfather of Swords
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Haremsat
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Hatshepsut
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Inyotef
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Hussein Khali
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Prince Khyan
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Kismet
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Memnet-Ra
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Merit Ptah
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Meryataten
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Kismet Necdet
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Nefertiri
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Neferhotep
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Prisca Negra
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Zwira Negrouz
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Nepharctes
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Oromedon of Urkesh
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Ouanamon
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Ankhanaten Rey
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Connie Richland
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt A’idah Sahar
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Efra Saad
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Sicarius
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Sinhoue
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Sudala
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Lucius Cornelius Sulla
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Amahl Tahri
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Shenouda Tarek
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Thutmose
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Yanhamu
                          Africa Northern Africa Egypt Zenobia of Canaan
                          Africa Southern Africa Arizus of Axum
                          Africa Southern Africa Carsten Block
                          Africa Southern Africa Judith Botha
                          Africa Southern Africa Pamela Cetu
                          Africa Southern Africa Girk Coejeman
                          Africa Southern Africa Avery de Beaumont
                          Africa Southern Africa Peter DeVries
                          Africa Southern Africa Gert Froeke
                          Africa Southern Africa Black Mamba Inah Gaetswe
                          Africa Southern Africa ODESSA Hamran of Babylon
                          Africa Southern Africa Sigmund Holthaus
                          Africa Southern Africa Job Kwedhi
                          Africa Southern Africa Alice Lenshina
                          Africa Southern Africa Moon Mandele
                          Africa Southern Africa Dumisani Mairare
                          Africa Southern Africa Sipho William Mdletshe
                          Africa Southern Africa Sheila Meintjes
                          Africa Southern Africa Luke Monroe
                          Africa Southern Africa Griffith Mxange
                          Africa Southern Africa N!xau
                          Africa Southern Africa Kotsi N'Dabane
                          Africa Southern Africa Nambitha
                          Africa Southern Africa Zenzo Ngqobe
                          Africa Southern Africa Queen Anna Nzinga
                          Africa Southern Africa Callestina Oyini
                          Africa Southern Africa Cecil John Rhodes
                          Africa Southern Africa Hendrik Spoorbeck
                          Africa Southern Africa Mabel Stanley
                          Africa Southern Africa Clem Tholet
                          Africa Southern Africa Rip Van Winkle
                          Africa Southern Africa Elias Xitavhudzi
                          Africa Southern Africa Dawit Yifru
                          Africa Southern Africa Michelle Zvenyika
                          Africa Western Africa Idriss Bahel al-Bliss
                          Africa Western Africa Omar al-Qadir
                          Africa Western Africa Alpha Addy
                          Africa Western Africa Miswar Ibn Idris
                          Africa Western Africa Bashir Ibn Khalid Al Kal
                          Africa Western Africa Salim Ibn Khalid Al Kal
                          Africa Western Africa Elise Adewanya
                          Africa Western Africa Sisters of the Night Almuntaha
                          Africa Western Africa Anansi the Spider
                          Africa Western Africa Arakan
                          Africa Western Africa Yaa Asantewaa
                          Africa Western Africa Goodluck Bankole
                          Africa Western Africa Baron Samedi
                          Africa Western Africa Tamba Brima
                          Africa Western Africa Grace Chandel
                          Africa Western Africa Idrissa Diagana
                          Africa Western Africa Zokayo Erza
                          Africa Western Africa Fulani Clan Sankara Babba-Ladé
                          Africa Western Africa Fulani Clan Fatoumata Bello
                          Africa Western Africa Fulani Clan Ibrahim Kantah
                          Africa Western Africa Fulani Clan Dalanda Kantah
                          Africa Western Africa Fayza Ikmat Biba
                          Africa Western Africa Zé Kalanga
                          Africa Western Africa Kaneptah
                          Africa Western Africa Soumaoro Kanté
                          Africa Western Africa Kasanje
                          Africa Western Africa Khemistos
                          Africa Western Africa Atsu Lamptey
                          Africa Western Africa Ismael Mbaye
                          Africa Western Africa Benjamin Mkapa
                          Africa Western Africa Yoofi Mensah
                          Africa Western Africa Mossane
                          Africa Western Africa Paul Musonge
                          Africa Western Africa Kowolai Nguéyé
                          Africa Western Africa N'nonmiton Sisters Enobakhare
                          Africa Western Africa N'nonmiton Sisters Ikuseghan
                          Africa Western Africa Ogotemmêli
                          Africa Western Africa Owusu Ojokolo
                          Africa Western Africa Assane Ouadraogo
                          Africa Western Africa Kunto Ourgane
                          Africa Western Africa Mossa Quatey
                          Africa Western Africa Younes Raihani
                          Africa Western Africa Abdul Salis
                          Africa Western Africa Walter Sanago
                          Africa Western Africa Lucien Sango
                          Africa Western Africa Opheliah Saytumah
                          Africa Western Africa William Sumaye
                          Africa Western Africa Ras Tschubai
                          Africa Western Africa Water Snakes Abeni Kadewale
                          Africa Western Africa Water Snakes Keturah Lamar
                          Africa Western Africa Water Snakes Sefu Uhura
                          Africa Western Africa Water Snakes Haidar Zidane
                          Africa Western Africa Dimeji Yar'adua
                          Latin America Central America CIA Estrela Acosto
                          Latin America Central America Alphonse of Gijon
                          Latin America Central America Jean-Louis Boissié
                          Latin America Central America Livio Broccolino
                          Latin America Central America Teresa De La Garza
                          Latin America Central America Ragnar Danneskjold
                          Latin America Central America Manuel Diaz
                          Latin America Central America Anne Dieu-le-Veut
                          Latin America Central America Bevil Grenville
                          Latin America Central America John Harkness
                          Latin America Central America Kamdibe Ifeanaso
                          Latin America Central America Ixchab
                          Latin America Central America Sean McLaughlin
                          Latin America Central America Grant Makim
                          Latin America Central America Mayra Alejandra
                          Latin America Central America Juliana Methol
                          Latin America Central America Jacques Montpellier
                          Latin America Central America Moraikah
                          Latin America Central America Carl Robinson
                          Latin America Central America Richard Sharkey
                          Latin America Central America Loreta Velasquez
                          Latin America Central America Robert Watson
                          Latin America Central America Derek Worth
                          Latin America Mexico Ahasuerus
                          Latin America Mexico Roman Alvarez
                          Latin America Mexico Ajan Alvear
                          Latin America Mexico Carlo Baldoni
                          Latin America Mexico Lord George Byron
                          Latin America Mexico Capac-Tupac
                          Latin America Mexico Rubio Castrenaja
                          Latin America Mexico Antonio Corao
                          Latin America Mexico Los Coyoteros Hector Alvarez
                          Latin America Mexico Los Coyoteros Bastian Bardem
                          Latin America Mexico Los Coyoteros Oriche Bravo
                          Latin America Mexico Los Coyoteros Delphine Dias
                          Latin America Mexico Los Coyoteros Florin Cadena
                          Latin America Mexico Los Coyoteros Soraya de Mendoza
                          Latin America Mexico Los Coyoteros Erasto Lima
                          Latin America Mexico Morgan d’Estaing
                          Latin America Mexico Diaz De La Vega
                          Latin America Mexico Yolanda Vargas Dulché
                          Latin America Mexico Lady Grimbard
                          Latin America Mexico Antonia Guidera
                          Latin America Mexico Israel Hands
                          Latin America Mexico La Paz Family Francisco Marquez
                          Latin America Mexico La Paz Family Arnaldo Rodriguez
                          Latin America Mexico La Paz Family Angela Sabines
                          Latin America Mexico Nah-de-Yale
                          Latin America Mexico Soledad Pedrazza
                          Latin America Mexico Milagra Pelipe
                          Latin America Mexico Ruby Proudfoot
                          Latin America Mexico Hector Ruiz
                          Latin America Mexico San Jose Monastery Sebastian Medina
                          Latin America Mexico San Jose Monastery Basilio Quintana
                          Latin America Mexico San Jose Monastery Atif Fayyad Sarkis
                          Latin America Mexico San Jose Monastery Leixandre Yanez
                          Latin America Mexico Angelo Solerzano
                          Latin America Mexico Niko Tsaganis
                          Latin America Mexico Xetlàan of the Zapotec
                          Latin America South America Beturian Allende
                          Latin America South America Manco Amaru
                          Latin America South America Aura Angeloz
                          Latin America South America Arjendo of Castille
                          Latin America South America Violaine Armand
                          Latin America South America Arturo Barba
                          Latin America South America Isidro Battaglia
                          Latin America South America Rodolfo Bautista
                          Latin America South America Muhammad Bayazid
                          Latin America South America Farhan Black
                          Latin America South America Maritsa Bocanegra
                          Latin America South America Iriana Cabrera
                          Latin America South America Rory Calhoun
                          Latin America South America Felicitas Camardan
                          Latin America South America Prejun Casamayor
                          Latin America South America Mea Cascio
                          Latin America South America Dorsey Comegna
                          Latin America South America Chanan Cuci Cora
                          Latin America South America Juan de Ayolas
                          Latin America South America Hugues De Fer
                          Latin America South America Simon de Miranda
                          Latin America South America Arxel de Tavira
                          Latin America South America ODESSA Friedrich Dorff
                          Latin America South America Xuoco Elcano
                          Latin America South America ODESSA Emicho of Flonheim
                          Latin America South America Frankie Fabiano
                          Latin America South America Aurea Figo
                          Latin America South America Velia Fiz
                          Latin America South America Thelma Frixione
                          Latin America South America Escobar Gallego
                          Latin America South America Jimena Garbajosa
                          Latin America South America Paula Garcès
                          Latin America South America Enrique Grimaldo
                          Latin America South America Rupac Inca Huaco
                          Latin America South America Adaese Ifeanaso
                          Latin America South America Amara Ifeanaso
                          Latin America South America Luis Inferno
                          Latin America South America The Jaguar Warrior
                          Latin America South America Willy Kingsley
                          Latin America South America ODESSA Fritz Kriegle
                          Latin America South America Gavriel Larca
                          Latin America South America Ramon Suarez Llorca
                          Latin America South America Tome Lluna
                          Latin America South America Ricardo Lozada
                          Latin America South America Marc Mariano
                          Latin America South America Victor Meirelles
                          Latin America South America Alexei Miguez
                          Latin America South America Nuela Montavez
                          Latin America South America Dominga Monteverde
                          Latin America South America Gustavo Nicolich
                          Latin America South America Lupe Quezada
                          Latin America South America Chiquito Quiroz
                          Latin America South America Raphael Ramiro
                          Latin America South America Julio Riviera
                          Latin America South America Rodelinda of Lombardy
                          Latin America South America Rodrigo of Navarre
                          Latin America South America Cristobàl Rojas
                          Latin America South America Olivia Ruiz
                          Latin America South America Policarpa Salavarrieta
                          Latin America South America Raymond Tibbits
                          Latin America South America Vakaki
                          Latin America South America Paul Von Lettow-Vorbeck
                          Latin America South America Xixo of the Aztek
                          Latin America South America Brazil Lila Abu-Sitta
                          Latin America South America Brazil Modesto Anjos
                          Latin America South America Brazil Appius Lepidus Baro
                          Latin America South America Brazil Matias Barros
                          Latin America South America Brazil Cornelio Barteja y Diez
                          Latin America South America Brazil Cristovao Bastos
                          Latin America South America Brazil Lucimar Botelho
                          Latin America South America Brazil Anna Cristina Castelbranco
                          Latin America South America Brazil Achilles Castenada
                          Latin America South America Brazil Marisol Castenada
                          Latin America South America Brazil Luis d'Agostino
                          Latin America South America Brazil Irene Da Cunha-Lisboa
                          Latin America South America Brazil Teofila da Cunha-Lisboa
                          Latin America South America Brazil Pamela De Souza
                          Latin America South America Brazil Joao Dos Pajos
                          Latin America South America Brazil Nyssa Damaskinos
                          Latin America South America Brazil Estefania Dominguez
                          Latin America South America Brazil Clara Dore
                          Latin America South America Brazil Vlad Tepes Dracul
                          Latin America South America Brazil Jade el-Amin
                          Latin America South America Brazil Georgina Gracie
                          Latin America South America Brazil Kate Greenhill
                          Latin America South America Brazil Eulogio Guajira
                          Latin America South America Brazil Chialuka Ifeanaso
                          Latin America South America Brazil Kamak
                          Latin America South America Brazil Felix Kokastos
                          Latin America South America Brazil The Koriand Expedition Theophile Koriand
                          Latin America South America Brazil The Koriand Expedition Cypriano de Ghent
                          Latin America South America Brazil The Koriand Expedition Mark Falconer
                          Latin America South America Brazil The Koriand Expedition Harrison Goldberg
                          Latin America South America Brazil The Koriand Expedition Jack Hernandez
                          Latin America South America Brazil The Koriand Expedition Eleanor Holland
                          Latin America South America Brazil Olimpia Lima
                          Latin America South America Brazil Lin Biao
                          Latin America South America Brazil Leopoldo Machado Lopes
                          Latin America South America Brazil Miguel Boaventura Lucena
                          Latin America South America Brazil Rachel McClelland
                          Latin America South America Brazil Bruna Montero
                          Latin America South America Brazil Camilla Montero
                          Latin America South America Brazil Carlos Montoya
                          Latin America South America Brazil Alessandra Moraes
                          Latin America South America Brazil Naatje of Guelders
                          Latin America South America Brazil Hiruto Omura
                          Latin America South America Brazil Adriano Pacheco
                          Latin America South America Brazil Giuseppa Polo
                          Latin America South America Brazil Angelo Quattrocchi
                          Latin America South America Brazil Abril Rodrigues
                          Latin America South America Brazil Ronaldhino
                          Latin America South America Brazil Valdinhei Sa Pinto
                          Latin America South America Brazil Jesus Santiago
                          Latin America South America Brazil Carlo Sendaro
                          Latin America South America Brazil Matteo Serafini
                          Latin America South America Brazil Belva Silvestri
                          Latin America South America Brazil Manuela Simoes
                          Latin America South America Brazil John Stoppard
                          Latin America South America Brazil Kerry Strocko
                          Latin America South America Brazil Tresleem Thomas
                          Latin America South America Brazil Boris Ulov
                          Latin America South America Brazil Vorlix of Gergovia
                          Latin America South America Brazil Susana Viscahio
                          Latin America South America Brazil Stephane Witkowski
                          Latin America South America Brazil Israel Weiss
                          Latin America South America Brazil Zarac of the Tupinambas
                          North America Canada Hazeem Al Bachrim
                          North America Canada Arcadie Adam
                          North America Canada Daniel Akhmetov
                          North America Canada Keith Aliek
                          North America Canada Dakin Bardell
                          North America Canada Deborah Bardell
                          North America Canada Guy Beauceant
                          North America Canada Julien Beauregard
                          North America Canada Martin Bennett
                          North America Canada Bertulf
                          North America Canada Frank Brennan
                          North America Canada Tristan Cagnat
                          North America Canada Lise Cammarata
                          North America Canada Janie Carson
                          North America Canada Jason Cartwright
                          North America Canada Alban Cercleron
                          North America Canada Woody Chewansky
                          North America Canada Jean-Marc Claret
                          North America Canada Ten Tigers of Canton Chow Tai
                          North America Canada Michael Christian
                          North America Canada Lucie Comptois
                          North America Canada Amber Cooke
                          North America Canada Nicu Czapek
                          North America Canada Jacques de Lambertville
                          North America Canada Isaac Deglau
                          North America Canada Ava Delate
                          North America Canada Matthieu Devost
                          North America Canada Louis Ducharde
                          North America Canada Kazys Dukys
                          North America Canada Louis Espineux
                          North America Canada Reimer Essig
                          North America Canada Isabelle Ferrand
                          North America Canada Edith Foch
                          North America Canada Fouchier of Nantes
                          North America Canada Joachim François
                          North America Canada Wendall Frost
                          North America Canada Gawasowaheh
                          North America Canada Njord Goldbaek
                          North America Canada Fjola Gottidatir
                          North America Canada Viktor Hansen
                          North America Canada Jori Harju
                          North America Canada Sebastian Hay
                          North America Canada Jonas of Pietra
                          North America Canada Heimdall Kanwulfsson
                          North America Canada Keenainak
                          North America Canada Buster Krebbs
                          North America Canada Grizzly Lapierre
                          North America Canada Barnabé Lelièvre
                          North America Canada Evrard Longrain
                          North America Canada Nicholas MacGill
                          North America Canada Mary MacGreggor
                          North America Canada Friedrich Mandelbaum
                          North America Canada Jericho Marvel
                          North America Canada Peregrine Marvel
                          North America Canada Vincent Matteini
                          North America Canada Ferdinand Meyssonier
                          North America Canada Basil Morgan
                          North America Canada Natsuta
                          North America Canada Estrid Nielsen
                          North America Canada Daniel O'Donal
                          North America Canada Jehanne Olivier
                          North America Canada Osaga
                          North America Canada Rémi Pellerin
                          North America Canada Benjamin Perec
                          North America Canada Qian Yi
                          North America Canada Calico Jack Rackham
                          North America Canada Ethan Raven
                          North America Canada Arabella Rider
                          North America Canada Charlie Ring
                          North America Canada Zoya Rospotchine
                          North America Canada Court of Beauties Annette Rouens
                          North America Canada Shaolin Three Susan Lao
                          North America Canada Shaolin Three Belinda Liu
                          North America Canada Shaolin Three Jenny Wong
                          North America Canada Abooksigun Snow
                          North America Canada Baptiste Tavernier
                          North America Canada Kateri Tekakwitha
                          North America Canada Claude Vachel
                          North America Canada Carter Wellan
                          North America Canada Ginjer Wu
                          North America US Midwest Andrew Ballin
                          North America US Midwest Donald Black Bear
                          North America US Midwest Giovanni Caboto
                          North America US Midwest Benjamin Carbassa
                          North America US Midwest Cirque des Monstres Beepo the Doll Man
                          North America US Midwest Cirque des Monstres Zhora the Snakewoman
                          North America US Midwest Myra Clinton
                          North America US Midwest Chiaro Colleano
                          North America US Midwest Eoin Colfer
                          North America US Midwest Myron Corman
                          North America US Midwest Judith Cuthbert
                          North America US Midwest Nigel Cuthbert
                          North America US Midwest Mykhaltso Demidas
                          North America US Midwest Hank Denke
                          North America US Midwest Joetaro Dyson
                          North America US Midwest Maxine Embers
                          North America US Midwest Roldàn Ferreira
                          North America US Midwest Linda Flaherty
                          North America US Midwest Goodman Fletcher
                          North America US Midwest Lawrence Gaspar
                          North America US Midwest Pieter Gatlan
                          North America US Midwest Wilson Geary
                          North America US Midwest Ann-Frid Hjelm
                          North America US Midwest Hector Holtz
                          North America US Midwest Bronwen Hughes
                          North America US Midwest Kage
                          North America US Midwest Kaha-Wa-Nee
                          North America US Midwest Wilhelmina Kane
                          North America US Midwest Myron Keaton
                          North America US Midwest Morgan Kenworthy
                          North America US Midwest Li Chixian
                          North America US Midwest Little Creek Woman
                          North America US Midwest Magaskawee
                          North America US Midwest Makhpfya-Lupta
                          North America US Midwest Victor Markov
                          North America US Midwest Rick Meyers
                          North America US Midwest Jack Lee Miller
                          North America US Midwest Zodiac Brotherhood : King Minos
                          North America US Midwest Kit O'Brady
                          North America US Midwest Onacona
                          North America US Midwest Heinrich Rothstein
                          North America US Midwest Sigurd Skjellbred
                          North America US Midwest Marcus Skya
                          North America US Midwest Ingmir Sollenen
                          North America US Midwest Sophonisba of Carthage
                          North America US Midwest Tommy Sullivan
                          North America US Midwest Tsomah
                          North America US Midwest Christopher Vechio
                          North America US Midwest Orville Webber
                          North America US Northeast Caradog ap Bran
                          North America US Northeast Giuliana Argento
                          North America US Northeast Simon Atlan
                          North America US Northeast Hugh Barrett
                          North America US Northeast Stosch Basalok
                          North America US Northeast Grace Benjamin
                          North America US Northeast Kaetwan Bryant
                          North America US Northeast Sharon Collins
                          North America US Northeast Sarah d'Abbeville
                          North America US Northeast ODESSA Armand de Rochefort
                          North America US Northeast Marie de Valicourt
                          North America US Northeast Lauren Drake
                          North America US Northeast Lek Dukaghin
                          North America US Northeast Patrick Dziuma
                          North America US Northeast Gennady Eckhart
                          North America US Northeast Harlan Fabiszak
                          North America US Northeast Declan Faulkner
                          North America US Northeast CIA Oscar Felder
                          North America US Northeast Andrew Gallagher
                          North America US Northeast The Gentleman
                          North America US Northeast Aziza Ghali
                          North America US Northeast Phillip Goodwin
                          North America US Northeast Lisa Grant
                          North America US Northeast Peter Hackett
                          North America US Northeast Aaron Hargraves
                          North America US Northeast Horst Hauser
                          North America US Northeast Hugo Hauser
                          North America US Northeast Hellfire Club Nicholas Kedgick
                          North America US Northeast Hellfire Club Roderick Kingsley
                          North America US Northeast Hellfire Club Messalina of Rome
                          North America US Northeast Nicholas Hilliard
                          North America US Northeast Roberta Hitchins
                          North America US Northeast Imre Horvath
                          North America US Northeast Angelique Hudson
                          North America US Northeast Clifford Hughes
                          North America US Northeast August Irmgard
                          North America US Northeast Mary Jakobs
                          North America US Northeast Helena Jamolinski
                          North America US Northeast CIA Moses Johnson
                          North America US Northeast Barbrak Kamal
                          North America US Northeast Stanislav Karloff
                          North America US Northeast Khordas
                          North America US Northeast Yung-Dol Kim
                          North America US Northeast Victoria Kint
                          North America US Northeast Marlinje Koorn
                          North America US Northeast Bryce Korland
                          North America US Northeast Kossos of Illyria
                          North America US Northeast Nawal Koudé
                          North America US Northeast Kasper Kozlowski
                          North America US Northeast The Kurgan
                          North America US Northeast Madeline La Touche
                          North America US Northeast Alicia Lassotovitch
                          North America US Northeast Elias Lavender
                          North America US Northeast Guy leStrange
                          North America US Northeast Ludovico of Bologna
                          North America US Northeast Ida McNeil
                          North America US Northeast Maharbal of Carthage
                          North America US Northeast Vincent Margolies
                          North America US Northeast Angelica Monroe
                          North America US Northeast CIA Thomas Morehead
                          North America US Northeast Walther Neuman
                          North America US Northeast Morgan Noonan
                          North America US Northeast Jared O'Hare
                          North America US Northeast Opachisko
                          North America US Northeast Orenregowah
                          North America US Northeast Sarah Owlwoman
                          North America US Northeast Gloria Palkovic
                          North America US Northeast Dominic Petros
                          North America US Northeast Kateb Qateb
                          North America US Northeast David Rosenberg
                          North America US Northeast Isaac Russell
                          North America US Northeast Saint-Germain
                          North America US Northeast Sarah of Antioch
                          North America US Northeast Gaius Septimus
                          North America US Northeast Seraphina
                          North America US Northeast Shosheowa
                          North America US Northeast Harry Sollberg
                          North America US Northeast Patrick Stanze
                          North America US Northeast Swords of Allah Mahrus Al Zaman
                          North America US Northeast Jason Talbott
                          North America US Northeast George Walters
                          North America US Northeast Sean Zale
                          North America US Northwest Frank Bascombe
                          North America US Northwest Frank Brody
                          North America US Northwest Blaine Castle
                          North America US Northwest Catahecassa
                          North America US Northwest Caleb Cole
                          North America US Northwest Colestah
                          North America US Northwest Howard Crowley
                          North America US Northwest Nick Delgado
                          North America US Northwest Dorothy DeShields
                          North America US Northwest Lucas Desiree
                          North America US Northwest Claude Devereux
                          North America US Northwest Queenie Dionne
                          North America US Northwest Mikey Dunn
                          North America US Northwest John Durgan
                          North America US Northwest Echinuwoke
                          North America US Northwest John Garrick
                          North America US Northwest Kristin Gilles
                          North America US Northwest Cirque des Monstres Ulrich Gottlieb
                          North America US Northwest Aicha Guelleh
                          North America US Northwest Guo Jing
                          North America US Northwest Alex Harrison
                          North America US Northwest Carl Hoenfels
                          North America US Northwest Iron Horse
                          North America US Northwest Jacob of Ashkelon
                          North America US Northwest Peter Kanis
                          North America US Northwest Horvan Kant
                          North America US Northwest Kauxumanupika
                          North America US Northwest David Keogh
                          North America US Northwest Kern
                          North America US Northwest Khemeng
                          North America US Northwest Wilhelm Kliest
                          North America US Northwest Kol T’ek
                          North America US Northwest Marcus Korolus
                          North America US Northwest Assia Kouroumbé
                          North America US Northwest Hjordis Lindberg
                          North America US Northwest Hillevi Lindberg
                          North America US Northwest Chrystle Lightning
                          North America US Northwest Little Robe
                          North America US Northwest Jason McKinney
                          North America US Northwest Rocco Mangiatesta
                          North America US Northwest John Mankins
                          North America US Northwest Lydia Melchior
                          North America US Northwest Methoataske
                          North America US Northwest Michael Moore
                          North America US Northwest Nguyen Du
                          North America US Northwest Nguyen Tran
                          North America US Northwest No Muong
                          North America US Northwest Maja Obasanjo
                          North America US Northwest Okajutin
                          North America US Northwest Lady Orlando
                          North America US Northwest Anna Petrovik
                          North America US Northwest Anastasia Prassas
                          North America US Northwest Slan Quince
                          North America US Northwest Dallman Ross
                          North America US Northwest Macha Sagaipova
                          North America US Northwest Na'ilah Saniyah
                          North America US Northwest Scipio Africanus
                          North America US Northwest Silent Moon
                          North America US Northeast Sweet Water
                          North America US Northwest Tiecelin
                          North America US Northwest Jackson Trent
                          North America US Northwest James Vincent
                          North America US Northwest Chief Watchful Fox
                          North America US Northwest Alan Wells
                          North America US Northwest Sherilyn Wolpher
                          North America US Northwest Yaneska
                          North America US Northwest Zhang Shi
                          North America US Northwest Stephen Zilka
                          North America US Southeast Aelfwyne the Saxon
                          North America US Southeast Kiri Asaro
                          North America US Southeast Ethan Benedict
                          North America US Southeast The Bogeyman
                          North America US Southeast Bozidara of Bohemia
                          North America US Southeast Andrew Breeland
                          North America US Southeast Billy-Bob Burdette
                          North America US Southeast CIA Gabriel Calvino
                          North America US Southeast George Chapman
                          North America US Southeast Arquelao Chavarria
                          North America US Southeast CIA Alice Chase
                          North America US Southeast Mecheslav Chorkina
                          North America US Southeast Wade Contreras
                          North America US Southeast Lazaro de Vivero
                          North America US Southeast Manu Djibao
                          North America US Southeast Evangeline
                          North America US Southeast Nell Fagin
                          North America US Southeast Anthony Gallen
                          North America US Southeast Jebediah Gibson
                          North America US Southeast Theo Gougenheim
                          North America US Southeast James Guidry
                          North America US Southeast Raphael Guillaume
                          North America US Southeast Aristide Gumbel
                          North America US Southeast Preston Gurnay
                          North America US Southeast Lars Hanson
                          North America US Southeast Talof Harjo
                          North America US Southeast Horace Hobbs
                          North America US Southeast Django Jackson
                          North America US Southeast Claudia Jardine
                          North America US Southeast Deondra Jessop
                          North America US Southeast Hun Jihwan
                          North America US Southeast Chidimma Ifeanaso
                          North America US Southeast Isaiah of Assyria
                          North America US Southeast Tory Jameson
                          North America US Southeast Jareb of Assyria
                          North America US Southeast Jiao Yu
                          North America US Southeast Carlos Johnus
                          North America US Southeast Kao Bangxao
                          North America US Southeast Leopold Keita
                          North America US Southeast Anton Kimserg
                          North America US Southeast Terence Kincaid
                          North America US Southeast Paul Kinman
                          North America US Southeast Nelson Kirts
                          North America US Southeast Lalita Kittasara
                          North America US Southeast Toussaint Laborteau
                          North America US Southeast Marie Laveau
                          North America US Southeast Cartier LeTorve
                          North America US Southeast Steven Ligolti
                          North America US Southeast Roger Ludlow
                          North America US Southeast Silas Lynch
                          North America US Southeast Latisha Mack
                          North America US Southeast Lisa Madison
                          North America US Southeast Mahe
                          North America US Southeast Francois Marchette
                          North America US Southeast Charles Maycoe
                          North America US Southeast Morven of Strathclyde
                          North America US Southeast Monique Mozel
                          North America US Southeast Ohane Munroe
                          North America US Southeast Nokosi
                          North America US Southeast Mary O'Reilly
                          North America US Southeast Tatiana Papamoschou
                          North America US Southeast Jacques Paris
                          North America US Southeast Nathaniel Reed
                          North America US Southeast Ride-the-Lightning
                          North America US Southeast Teddy Rivette
                          North America US Southeast George Rodonais
                          North America US Southeast Nkruma Salawu
                          North America US Southeast Carmen Santiago
                          North America US Southeast Jean Sebastien
                          North America US Southeast Steve Strange
                          North America US Southeast Brincely Stroup
                          North America US Southeast Mary Suwanee
                          North America US Southeast Analise Thibadeau
                          North America US Southeast Silke Vogel
                          North America US Southeast Christopher West
                          North America US Southeast Ashley Wilkinson
                          North America US Southeast William of Essex
                          North America US Southeast Hannah Whitneg
                          North America US Southeast Leon Zupansky
                          North America US Southwest John Henry Archibald
                          North America US Southwest Swenja Baatz
                          North America US Southwest Evelio Barradez
                          North America US Southwest Marcello Bartoli
                          North America US Southwest Everett Bellian
                          North America US Southwest Cheryl-Lee Blacklock
                          North America US Southwest Lucius Oranius Capito
                          North America US Southwest Darla Caron
                          North America US Southwest Catalano of Savoy
                          North America US Southwest Gavin Cavanaugh
                          North America US Southwest Ahmet Ali Celikten
                          North America US Southwest Cho Chan
                          North America US Southwest Ten Tigers of Canton Chang
                          North America US Southwest Chevalier d'Eon
                          North America US Southwest Daniel Cimoli
                          North America US Southwest Christopher Claremont
                          North America US Southwest James Crow
                          North America US Southwest Brian Cullen
                          North America US Southwest Lootje De Groot
                          North America US Southwest Maurice DeYoung
                          North America US Southwest Mary-Louise Decker
                          North America US Southwest Degataga
                          North America US Southwest Genevieve Delys
                          North America US Southwest Elijah Denton
                          North America US Southwest Jeremy Dexter
                          North America US Southwest John Doe I
                          North America US Southwest Drucilla
                          North America US Southwest Azita Ebtehaj
                          North America US Southwest George Geddis
                          North America US Southwest Perry Gillespie
                          North America US Southwest Astrid Gilder
                          North America US Southwest Walter Graham
                          North America US Southwest Michael Grey Wolf
                          North America US Southwest Jonathan Hasimoto
                          North America US Southwest Joel Hawkwing
                          North America US Southwest Jonah-Lee Hawkes
                          North America US Southwest Lady Hedwig
                          North America US Southwest Alec Hill
                          North America US Southwest Zoran Jancovic
                          North America US Southwest Frederika Kabotie
                          North America US Southwest Kaha-Te-Na
                          North America US Southwest Kvasir Kanwulfsson
                          North America US Southwest Tyler King
                          North America US Southwest The King of Skin
                          North America US Southwest Axel Kjarstad
                          North America US Southwest Baltsar Kjellberg
                          North America US Southwest Anton Kolnov
                          North America US Southwest Eudora Koridian
                          North America US Southwest Gerard Kragen
                          North America US Southwest Jessica Larkin
                          North America US Southwest Zoltan Laszlo
                          North America US Southwest Felix Lester
                          North America US Southwest Heidi Lindberg
                          North America US Southwest Litonya
                          North America US Southwest Lo Pan
                          North America US Southwest Dean Longstaff
                          North America US Southwest Carlotta Lopez
                          North America US Southwest Jeremiah McPherson
                          North America US Southwest Maesa of Moab
                          North America US Southwest Theresa Malloy
                          North America US Southwest Felicia Martins
                          North America US Southwest Betsy Mitchell
                          North America US Southwest Richard Mosby
                          North America US Southwest Diego Murillo
                          North America US Southwest Kaya Naha
                          North America US Southwest Elspeth Nelson
                          North America US Southwest Robert Orin
                          North America US Southwest Adzo Osei
                          North America US Southwest Hannah Palemoon
                          North America US Southwest Roberta Pembroke
                          North America US Southwest Charles Quasah
                          North America US Southwest Quilo of Hispalis
                          North America US Southwest Perceval Romero Quinoz
                          North America US Southwest Laurette Réan
                          North America US Southwest Amy Ross
                          North America US Southwest Saffron
                          North America US Southwest Luke Sarsfield
                          North America US Southwest Hiram Scudder
                          North America US Southwest Zusman Schwab
                          North America US Southwest Esra Sevin
                          North America US Southwest Trish Sienkewicz
                          North America US Southwest Silk Fever
                          North America US Southwest Brad Silver
                          North America US Southwest Preap Sovath
                          North America US Southwest Spotted Horse
                          North America US Southwest Cordelia Stanton
                          North America US Southwest Julian Stirling
                          North America US Southwest Nilo Talos
                          North America US Southwest Theodo of Lombardy
                          North America US Southwest Johnny Thunder
                          North America US Southwest Roxanna Torres
                          North America US Southwest Sandy 'Spike' Tucker
                          North America US Southwest Max Tyrell
                          North America US Southwest Gustav Von Stroheim
                          North America US Southwest Michelle Webster
                          North America US Southwest Blake Wilmington
                          North America US Southwest Nick Wolfe
                          North America US Southwest Lord Wolfram
                          North America US Southwest Isadora Wynther
                          North America US Southwest Yu Jin-yong
                          Asia Central Asia Sallah Udin Al Hamadan
                          Asia Central Asia Hassan Al Sahaf
                          Asia Central Asia Sabir Taj Almasi
                          Asia Central Asia Osman Arlov
                          Asia Central Asia Amyr Beg
                          Asia Central Asia Luba Boyev
                          Asia Central Asia Clymene of Thespia
                          Asia Central Asia Mitra Ebtehaj
                          Asia Central Asia Guard Guedji
                          Asia Central Asia Karim Hasima
                          Asia Central Asia The Horseman of Bähedern
                          Asia Central Asia Huang Guigu
                          Asia Central Asia Lailoma of Ghazni
                          Asia Central Asia Shavfat Karimov
                          Asia Central Asia Sajeda Milad
                          Asia Central Asia The Mongol Archer
                          Asia Central Asia Emomali Nabiyev
                          Asia Central Asia Mustafa Niyazov
                          Asia Central Asia Ogulnazik Niyazov
                          Asia Central Asia Njeza of Qabala
                          Asia Central Asia Takhir Oreshkov
                          Asia Central Asia Bumin Qaghan
                          Asia Central Asia Zia Quaderi
                          Asia Central Asia Ahmet Rahim
                          Asia Central Asia Rokshan
                          Asia Central Asia Borat Sagdyev
                          Asia Central Asia Azra Samar
                          Asia Central Asia Khan Singh
                          Asia Central Asia Song Tsui
                          Asia Central Asia Aurel Stein
                          Asia Central Asia Lady Sun
                          Asia Central Asia Marat Tazhin
                          Asia Central Asia The Three Nephites Gabriel
                          Asia Central Asia The Three Nephites Hezekiah
                          Asia Central Asia The Three Nephites Ishmael
                          Asia Central Asia Tigranes of Herat
                          Asia Central Asia Oratz Utepov
                          Asia Central Asia Yalvatch
                          Asia Central Asia Yang Guifei
                          Asia Central Asia Yau Chouan Chou
                          Asia Central Asia Oraz Yegorov
                          Asia Central Asia Yajub Yernazarov
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Abraham of Kratia
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Qoyor Arbis
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Dalai Bayamba
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Black Pearl
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Bo Gang
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Bright Jade Woman
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Broken Blade
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Kanchiang Ch’ih
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ch’iung Tzu
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Chao Wa Han
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Che t'ouen
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Cherubino
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ching Anmei
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Chow Changwei
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Cai Chung
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Da Ho
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Dan Pao
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Deng Chenji
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Deng Zhen
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ding Mao
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Devils Ba Jiaogui
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Devils Bai Gujing
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Devils Daji the Fox-lady
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Devils E Gui, the hungry ghost
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Devils Meng Po
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Devils Jiangshi the vampire
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Devils Pipa Jing
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Devils Nan Gui
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Immortals Chao Jingxiu
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Immortals Houang-ho
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Immortals Immortal Maiden
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Immortals Iron Stick Li
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Immortals Lu Dongbin
                          Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Immortals Zhou Tong
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Fong Lao
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Fong Sai-Yuk
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Gao Fenghan
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Guo Hse
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Pema Gyalpo
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Hark Jing-zhi
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Hei Chan
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ho Jihong
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Hong Chang
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Hsiao Lixue
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Hu Fatang
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Fooxin Hu
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Huan Mulan
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Isuke Ishkand
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Akira Ito
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Jade Flower
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Jai Tsieng
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Jao Mei
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Jing Ke
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Kane
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Kang Liwan
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ke Xi Ping
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Wilson Keenan
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Kipchak Khan
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Khabul Khan
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Senghi Khan
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Kin Changliang
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Kitbuga
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Koh Mingyu
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Kuang Cheng Tze
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Lang Xiong
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Liang Iron Fist
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ling Buwei
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ling Wang Pai
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Long Chao
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Lok Ming
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Narciso Lopes
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Mao Danzu
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ming Hua Kê
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ming Lai
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Mok Ji
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Nachagyn
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Naranbaatar
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Lobon Naro-Bonchung
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Kassar Olsvoi
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Oluwafiresayo
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Batu Orchibat
                          Asia Eastern Asia China People Protectorate Huang Xianshi
                          Asia Eastern Asia China People Protectorate Maya Lin
                          Asia Eastern Asia China People Protectorate Mi Fu
                          Asia Eastern Asia China People Protectorate Ni Yuanlu
                          Asia Eastern Asia China People Protectorate Nian Gengyao
                          Asia Eastern Asia China People Protectorate Shi Lang
                          Asia Eastern Asia China People Protectorate Thaksin Shinawathra
                          Asia Eastern Asia China People Protectorate Wuqiu Jian
                          Asia Eastern Asia China People Protectorate Yuan Shao
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Poison Clan Guao Chang-Yong
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Poison Clan Huang Du
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Poison Clan Ju Fai
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Poison Clan Ming Chao
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Poison Clan Shuang Gongsun
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Poison Clan Ts’ong Ho
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ren Yuan Lin
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Changan Saihan
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Abdur Salam
                          Asia Eastern Asia China San-yang
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Konerak Sasorith
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Nasiradeen Satish
                          Asia Eastern Asia China May-Ling Shen
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Shennong
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Sotatsu
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Su Hui
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Sun Tzu
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ten Tigers of Canton Lai Yan-Chiu
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ten Tigers of Canton Leung Kwan
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ten Tigers of Canton So Chan
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ten Tigers of Canton So Hark-Fu
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ten Tigers of Canton Wang Kouei
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ten Tigers of Canton Wang Tcheng
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Eiji Tomor-ochir
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Ts'ong Hu
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Qasar Tserendjav
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Wang Tao-Chen
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Xian Chi-Chan
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Xin Qian Chu
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Yang Jing-xiang
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Elise Yeow
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Yim Win-Chun
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Yuenü
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Zai Jie
                          Asia Eastern Asia China Zhao Feyan
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan William Adams
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Kenji Aihara
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Shiganosuke Akashi
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Deguchi Akio
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Court of Beauties Samantha August
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Daisuke Asano
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Bakumatsu Hitokiri Kawakami Gensai
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Bakumatsu Hitokiri Kirino Toshiaki
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Bakumatsu Hitokiri Okada Izo
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Bakumatsu Hitokiri Tanaka Shinbei
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Koert Bloodgood
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Soho Chojiro
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Hiroki Ebisawa
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Jiro Eguchi
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Jiro Eto
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Megumi Eto
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Gianni Fabiano
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Flameshadow
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Isei Fujita
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Nariko Genji
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Hajime Gensai
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Saeto Goemon
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Ayagawa Goroji
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Tomoe Gozen
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Hattori Hanzo
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Yasujiro Haru
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Shiryu Hayashi
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Tutsomu Hayashida
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Jo Heiji
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Court of Beauties Taro Honda
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Shinri Ikegami
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Shou Hirakawa
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Genji Hisaki
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Hiroyuki Hisato
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Isako Hojo
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Namuro Ishikawa
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Genjo Ito
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Mitsuhiro Ito
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Chion Iwajima
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Araki Iwata
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Court of Beauties Edelray Jones
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Fujimaro Kajiwara
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Minato Kameke
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Matsuhiro Kanagawa
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Kose-no-Kanaoka
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Rieko Katsu
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Toshio Katsumata
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Ijiro Kawasai
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Shun Kawasai
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Nijito Kawasaki
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Michael Kent
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Shigenari Kimura
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Kyala
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Natsuko Kiyoshi
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Manzo Kosugi
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Kutemeikashite
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Lan Bai
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Yoshi Miyauchi
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Court of Beauties Ruffio Mocenigo
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Nobuyuki Mochizuki
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Hiroji Moto
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Miyamoto Musashi
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Fujushima Nakagawa
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Toshiro Nakayata
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Seria Nishiyima
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Tutsui No Jomyo Meishu
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Izumo no Okuni
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Hiroto Nonaka
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Mitsuri Numai
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Mito Ogiwara
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Ai Okuta
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Hitomi Okuta
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Rui Okuta
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Kin Oriyama
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Itsui Otoko
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Hikoshiro Sadamune
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Izumi Sakaki
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Ogai Sanjo
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Junichiro Seiko
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan The She-Devil of Honshû
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Miki Shiba
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Mitsunori Shibata
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Master Shigeatsu
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Blacksoul Yasu Shin
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Yorika Shirakawa
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan The Silver Ronin
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Lucy Sparks
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Kiem Sun
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Rion Tajashima
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Court of Beauties Umeko Takahashi
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Kasuya Takenori
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Ravenwood Hideo Tanaka
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Kondo Tatsumi
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Kenshiro Tatsuya
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Ijiro Tomonaga
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Frederika Toth
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Mitsua Usagi
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Usami Go
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Javier Valdez
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Keiko Watanabe
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Kurusan Yasuke
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Nakano Yodaruchi
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Nabatone Yokuse
                          Asia Eastern Asia Japan Minamoto Yoshitsune
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea An Jon
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Bong Chong-Hoi
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Chae Si Ra
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Chan-sook of Samhan
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Choi Hyejin
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Chu Mina
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Gil Jong-Duck
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Hung Sung-Ah
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Hyech'o
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Hyoni Kim
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea I Che-U
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Jang Yun-bok
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Jeon Youngjoo
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Jeong Soochan
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Jong Dong-Hong
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Imagawa Kata
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Kim Hongdo
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Kim Hyun Joon
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Hokuro Koara
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Kok Eung-bu
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Kok Seong-won
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Lee An-Kor
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Lee Ki-Young
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Ma Chun-Ja
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Ma Daek-Suk
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Mok Kyu-Hook
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Mo Song-Ho
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Moon Dong-Moon
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Moon Ok-Kyun
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Nam Gyewoo
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea No Jin-young
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Oh Ok-Hee
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Om Seung-moon
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Pak Jin-Wao
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Pak Soo-yun
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Pom Hee-chui
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Ryom JuIl
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Seo Dongyun
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Shin Joo-Hee
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Sin Sang-Chul
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Sin Sookhee
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea So Gi-Su
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Song Hae-sung
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Urchger the Mongol
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Woo Mi-Soon
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Woo Seok
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Yi Inmun
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Yi Sin-sun
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Yi Young-yi
                          Asia Eastern Asia Korea Yoo Cho-Mi
                          Asia Southeast Asia Tjipto Adjeng
                          Asia Southeast Asia Sriroj Alak
                          Asia Southeast Asia Jaida Alzeshi
                          Asia Southeast Asia Horacio Aquiler
                          Asia Southeast Asia Bành Thái Bình
                          Asia Southeast Asia Sebastiàn Benedict
                          Asia Southeast Asia Rashea Bint Ishaq
                          Asia Southeast Asia Kasma Booty
                          Asia Southeast Asia Boon-nam
                          Asia Southeast Asia Luigi Cabrini
                          Asia Southeast Asia Cassivellaunus
                          Asia Southeast Asia Jean-Baptiste Chabon
                          Asia Southeast Asia Chao-Tak Chalor
                          Asia Southeast Asia Chaicharlempol
                          Asia Southeast Asia Meng Chey
                          Asia Southeast Asia Cho Mi-ja
                          Asia Southeast Asia Dara-Petak Djambek
                          Asia Southeast Asia Jane Durieux
                          Asia Southeast Asia Edwina of Mercia
                          Asia Southeast Asia Elise Eliksdottir
                          Asia Southeast Asia The Four Dark Beasts Crimson Phoenix
                          Asia Southeast Asia The Four Dark Beasts Devastating Chimera
                          Asia Southeast Asia The Four Dark Beasts Furious Dragon
                          Asia Southeast Asia The Four Dark Beasts Giant Jade Turtle
                          Asia Southeast Asia Ricardo Gallito
                          Asia Southeast Asia Dominic Goh
                          Asia Southeast Asia Robert Gould
                          Asia Southeast Asia Marie Guillard
                          Asia Southeast Asia Sau Bau Gyi
                          Asia Southeast Asia Wayne Guthrie
                          Asia Southeast Asia Ha Si Loc
                          Asia Southeast Asia Mamiko Harada
                          Asia Southeast Asia Ho-soon Kit
                          Asia Southeast Asia Jaorenpura
                          Asia Southeast Asia Nattaworn Kasamsun
                          Asia Southeast Asia Ulfah Kawilarang
                          Asia Southeast Asia Kaing Khek Ieu
                          Asia Southeast Asia Sai Sai Kham
                          Asia Southeast Asia Suda Khuntilamont
                          Asia Southeast Asia Kin-Kin
                          Asia Southeast Asia Changrak Kukrit
                          Asia Southeast Asia Kwan Fengying
                          Asia Southeast Asia Kwong-na
                          Asia Southeast Asia Phongsak Lam
                          Asia Southeast Asia Louisa Law-Yone
                          Asia Southeast Asia Erna Layar
                          Asia Southeast Asia Prachai Leekpai
                          Asia Southeast Asia Leung Kai-fai
                          Asia Southeast Asia Liao Hua
                          Asia Southeast Asia Linh Nguyen
                          Asia Southeast Asia General Liu Shen
                          Asia Southeast Asia Prachuap Lukgami
                          Asia Southeast Asia Phanh Than Ly
                          Asia Southeast Asia Ai Nu Ma
                          Asia Southeast Asia Ma Thida
                          Asia Southeast Asia Macatangay
                          Asia Southeast Asia Kantawong Mae
                          Asia Southeast Asia Malaythong
                          Asia Southeast Asia Kulthorn Maleenont
                          Asia Southeast Asia Malichansouk
                          Asia Southeast Asia Mariman
                          Asia Southeast Asia Maraja-Kalo
                          Asia Southeast Asia Mei Mian
                          Asia Southeast Asia Dara Meth
                          Asia Southeast Asia Min Had-Dang
                          Asia Southeast Asia Razak Mohamed
                          Asia Southeast Asia Wijaya Muljana
                          Asia Southeast Asia Kham Nai
                          Asia Southeast Asia Ne-Win
                          Asia Southeast Asia Chartchai Ngamsan
                          Asia Southeast Asia Khulan Olsvoi
                          Asia Southeast Asia Paramita
                          Asia Southeast Asia Souvanna Phouma
                          Asia Southeast Asia Sudarak Praetung
                          Asia Southeast Asia Veata Prak
                          Asia Southeast Asia Hassan Pramantha
                          Asia Southeast Asia Kongsampong Pramoj
                          Asia Southeast Asia Komalat Pridi
                          Asia Southeast Asia Rajini Prinya
                          Asia Southeast Asia Ta Duy Quang
                          Asia Southeast Asia Charles Racine
                          Asia Southeast Asia Revo Rachmasiyah
                          Asia Southeast Asia Ramelan
                          Asia Southeast Asia Halim Saad
                          Asia Southeast Asia Salakay
                          Asia Southeast Asia Jawahir Saleh
                          Asia Southeast Asia Jaidee Samak
                          Asia Southeast Asia Kit Samak
                          Asia Southeast Asia Benson Samay
                          Asia Southeast Asia Susi Sartika
                          Asia Southeast Asia Jason Shang
                          Asia Southeast Asia George Shelby
                          Asia Southeast Asia Baen Sihanouk
                          Asia Southeast Asia Yok-Seng Sin
                          Asia Southeast Asia Sinawathra
                          Asia Southeast Asia Soeprapto
                          Asia Southeast Asia Usha Srivastava
                          Asia Southeast Asia Sun Ching
                          Asia Southeast Asia Panyarachun Sundaravej
                          Asia Southeast Asia Tap Supitayaporn
                          Asia Southeast Asia Tam Anh Ong
                          Asia Southeast Asia Tat Somnang
                          Asia Southeast Asia Kin-Ngoh Tay
                          Asia Southeast Asia Alec Thorne
                          Asia Southeast Asia Pyae Thu
                          Asia Southeast Asia Cristina Tiahahu
                          Asia Southeast Asia Tran Loc
                          Asia Southeast Asia Naoharo Tuchii
                          Asia Southeast Asia Tuanku Sukarno
                          Asia Southeast Asia Jacob Van Houten
                          Asia Southeast Asia Van Narong
                          Asia Southeast Asia Armand Varajas
                          Asia Southeast Asia Nurul Vasu
                          Asia Southeast Asia Duan Vipavikit
                          Asia Southeast Asia Vorachith
                          Asia Southeast Asia Son Vu
                          Asia Southeast Asia Heng-suan Wah
                          Asia Southeast Asia Li-leng Wah
                          Asia Southeast Asia Kiaw Win
                          Asia Southeast Asia Ten Tigers of Canton Wong Kei-Ying
                          Asia Southeast Asia Li-ming Wu
                          Asia Southeast Asia Xanama
                          Asia Southeast Asia Xu Juzheng
                          Asia Southeast Asia Xuan
                          Asia Southern Asia Abdul-Ghaffar al-Jabbar
                          Asia Southern Asia Fata Al-Rashid
                          Asia Southern Asia Fatima Abdullah
                          Asia Southern Asia Abhimanyusuta
                          Asia Southern Asia Din Ali
                          Asia Southern Asia Ajatashatra
                          Asia Southern Asia Amar the Immortal
                          Asia Southern Asia Amaranagana
                          Asia Southern Asia Rajesh Aron
                          Asia Southern Asia Ashwatthama
                          Asia Southern Asia The Asp of Mumbai
                          Asia Southern Asia Asvattha of Kabul Shahi
                          Asia Southern Asia Balaspuspika
                          Asia Southern Asia Indira Bedi
                          Asia Southern Asia Kainath Bedi
                          Asia Southern Asia Kajira Bedi
                          Asia Southern Asia Supriya Bhaskar
                          Asia Southern Asia Nacim Bismilla
                          Asia Southern Asia Camaraja Bux
                          Asia Southern Asia Candraprakasa
                          Asia Southern Asia Candravimala
                          Asia Southern Asia Krijak Chamlong
                          Asia Southern Asia Chand Sisters Chand Bibi
                          Asia Southern Asia Chand Sisters Ajai Dwijen
                          Asia Southern Asia Chand Sisters Dvija Joshi
                          Asia Southern Asia Chand Sisters Beena Nagra
                          Asia Southern Asia Abhinava Chandak
                          Asia Southern Asia Chandrakirti
                          Asia Southern Asia Chendrakent
                          Asia Southern Asia Balar Chudasama
                          Asia Southern Asia Aji Dasgupta
                          Asia Southern Asia Dharmanatha
                          Asia Southern Asia Dharmapala
                          Asia Southern Asia Manoj Desai
                          Asia Southern Asia Ajara Durai
                          Asia Southern Asia Amjad Shattar Edhi
                          Asia Southern Asia Peter Gaicus
                          Asia Southern Asia Abjit Gajendra
                          Asia Southern Asia Cancu Gajraj
                          Asia Southern Asia Bina Godwa
                          Asia Southern Asia Manrooj Gorawala
                          Asia Southern Asia Sonjira Gujiral
                          Asia Southern Asia Ambuj Gokaraku
                          Asia Southern Asia Shiva Gupta
                          Asia Southern Asia Narayana Guru
                          Asia Southern Asia Samira Hamid
                          Asia Southern Asia Clifford Holden
                          Asia Southern Asia Chikere Ifeanaso
                          Asia Southern Asia Ajoy Indrani
                          Asia Southern Asia Babra Iqbal
                          Asia Southern Asia Muzzafar Iqbal
                          Asia Southern Asia Rangeela Iqbal
                          Asia Southern Asia Jagganathan
                          Asia Southern Asia Nyiama Jampa
                          Asia Southern Asia Kabir the Giant
                          Asia Southern Asia Kalanos
                          Asia Southern Asia Kamal
                          Asia Southern Asia Nishikant Kamat
                          Asia Southern Asia Kamir
                          Asia Southern Asia Rohan Kanhai
                          Asia Southern Asia Visha Kapil
                          Asia Southern Asia Chandra Kapoor
                          Asia Southern Asia Benazir Kaur
                          Asia Southern Asia Khadiga
                          Asia Southern Asia Abdul Khaled
                          Asia Southern Asia Jamali Khan
                          Asia Southern Asia Murshid Quli Khan
                          Asia Southern Asia Anousheh Khayami
                          Asia Southern Asia Mahesh Khotare
                          Asia Southern Asia Kondh Brothers Abhishek Bachchan
                          Asia Southern Asia Kondh Brothers Amitabh Bachchan
                          Asia Southern Asia Kondh Brothers Ranver Kapoor
                          Asia Southern Asia Kondh Brothers Yacine Kateb
                          Asia Southern Asia Kondh Brothers Linley Osbourne
                          Asia Southern Asia Kondh Brothers Sarhang
                          Asia Southern Asia Shahabuddin Kow
                          Asia Southern Asia Vikas Kundra
                          Asia Southern Asia Jhumpa Lahiri
                          Asia Southern Asia Lord Francis Lee
                          Asia Southern Asia Ya Nefer Ma’at
                          Asia Southern Asia Mahanakrishnan
                          Asia Southern Asia Madanraj
                          Asia Southern Asia Korravai Mahanta
                          Asia Southern Asia Antarjot Dihaan Matharu
                          Asia Southern Asia Mularidaran
                          Asia Southern Asia Ngawang Namgyal
                          Asia Southern Asia Nanlha of Bumthang
                          Asia Southern Asia Natharawan
                          Asia Southern Asia Natrajan of Panchala
                          Asia Southern Asia Maire o Ciaragain
                          Asia Southern Asia Paneru
                          Asia Southern Asia Krishna Patel
                          Asia Southern Asia Rajmathi Patel
                          Asia Southern Asia Cassius Polonius
                          Asia Southern Asia Shayna Rahman
                          Asia Southern Asia Rajeshwari
                          Asia Southern Asia Krishna Raji
                          Asia Southern Asia Lord Rama
                          Asia Southern Asia Ramachandran
                          Asia Southern Asia Khwaja Rana
                          Asia Southern Asia Kalam Rao
                          Asia Southern Asia Abdul Razzad
                          Asia Southern Asia Srivatsan Rhagavan
                          Asia Southern Asia Mir Chakar Rind
                          Asia Southern Asia Kishore Sahu
                          Asia Southern Asia Sara Sajiad
                          Asia Southern Asia Jauhar Saleem
                          Asia Southern Asia Yogesh Sani
                          Asia Southern Asia Ranil Senyaka
                          Asia Southern Asia Harjot Shahraj
                          Asia Southern Asia Na'ilah Sharif
                          Asia Southern Asia Shisupala
                          Asia Southern Asia Faneesh Sikdar
                          Asia Southern Asia The Eternal Sihan
                          Asia Southern Asia Harja Raja Singh
                          Asia Southern Asia Krisha Singh
                          Asia Southern Asia Subramavan
                          Asia Southern Asia Kumari Sumati
                          Asia Southern Asia Tharkey
                          Asia Southern Asia Jemal Torlak
                          Asia Southern Asia Shapur Vajpayee
                          Asia Southern Asia Vithanage
                          Asia Southern Asia Madhav Yadav
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Mohamed al-Adrisi
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Sharuq Aminedi
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Andronika of Cyprus
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Ashur-Dan
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Maro Atef
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Sabite Bayar
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Aziz Mirza Bey
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Nazmi Bey
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Samson Bilecik
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia The Bird of Constantinople
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Tycho Brahe
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Evliya Celebi
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Princess Chiomara
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Cyrus of Phrygia
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Odo de Saint-Armand
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Damodaran
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Ahmet Dede
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Deiphobus
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Diaexis of Elymais
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Esarhaddon of Hattusa
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Esmeralda the Deathless
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Etakkana of Kadesh
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Philagrus Eudemus
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Ismail Ferudun
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Gaultier of Armagnac
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Bora Gelik
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia The Ghoul of Ankara
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Glaucus of Lycia
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Halim of Tarsus
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Nasreddin Hoca
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Hassan-i-Sabbah
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Ehsan Ibn Fauzi
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Ishaq ibn Jhanda
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Musaed Ibn Rihaz
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Antarah ibn Shaddah
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Idri-mi of Alalakh
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Ioanna of Anatolia
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Isidore of Chios
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Jenna of Edessa
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Azra Kaçan
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Osman Kibar
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Krillos of Armenia
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Omid Mahdavi-Kia
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Mawia of Assyria
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Abdullah Mirza
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia The Seven Prophetesses Na'amah of Ramah
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Nicomedes of Bithynia
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Narin Ozalan
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Paris of Troy
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Phanaces of Anatolia
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Pharzanabus of Sardis
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Prometheus
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Proteus
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Faiz Raboud
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Sabahat of the Khazars
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Ozer Saltish
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia The Samaritan
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Sarpedon of Lycia
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Shibtu of Yambad
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Tarkhund of Arzawa
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Telepinu
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Teushpa of Cimmeria
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Cevat Tugai
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Ishraqi Vahdat
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Verrinia of Aquileia
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia Yzebel of Arzawa
                          Asia Western Asia Anatolia King David's Warriors Zananzash of Sam'al
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Alev Al-Jurjani
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Bekir Al-Jurjani
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Nafiz Al-Jurjani
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Abraham of Ur
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Amestrin of Ugarit
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Champions of Christendom Andrew the Apostle
                          Asia Western Asia Levant King David's Warriors Ammiya the Hurrian
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Araxis the Mede
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Arishat of Carthage
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Artamanya of Ascalon
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Artaynta of Aramea
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Atropates of Dascylium
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Artiystone of Babylon
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Esmira Azad
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Gilead Bar Shebron
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Ruth Bat-Seraph
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Avram Ben Mordecai
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Nagid Ben-Shahar
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Elazar Ben Zeev
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Gershem Ben Zion
                          Asia Western Asia Levant ODESSA Manfred Becker
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Belshazzar
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Berenice of Jerusalem
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Sumayah Bishara
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Boaz of Hebron
                          Asia Western Asia Levant King David's Warriors Bostar of Ekron
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Feri Cansel
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Carnaban
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Carpophorus of Salamis
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Damon Case
                          Asia Western Asia Levant King David's Warriors Chamada the Hittite
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Daniel Chemtov
                          Asia Western Asia Levant The Seven Sleepers Constantine of Ephesus
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Verus Crito
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Tomas Di Cagliari
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Ja'far Daer
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Dasmapia of Ammon
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Deborah of Bet Shemesh
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Olympe Dimitrakos
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Sabiha El-Feda
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Eanatum of Nippur
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Ehud of Judea
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Prophet Elijah
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Elishevah of Samaria
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Enlil-Bashil
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Enosh of Jezreel
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Gavius Falco
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Iman Fasil
                          Asia Western Asia Levant John Ray Fielding
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Sir Galahad
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Galien of Adrianople
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Champions of Christendom George of Lydda
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Gharba-hsien
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Gilgamesh
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Gimillu
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Stacy Goldhawk
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Hamuran of Babylon
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Hadadziru
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Hanu of Assyria
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Hanud of Eridu
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Zobel Har-Zavah
                          Asia Western Asia Levant The Valkyries Heilewif of Magdeburg
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Hekate of Antioch
                          Asia Western Asia Levant General Holofernes
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Humbaba the Terrible
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Alim ibn Al-Nasr
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Ibn al-Talia of Yarkash
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Farid ibn Muhunnad al-Zafir
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Izdihar Hijaz ibnat Raia
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Iamblichus the Akkadian
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Ili-Adda of Assyria
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Alan Ish-Shalom
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Japeth of Ur
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Jezabel the blind
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Jotape of Osroene
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Kalamedes
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Kalumun of Sumer
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Karif of Nabatea
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Karnilla
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Kardashian
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Kenneth
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Tamara Kahmaran
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Kolschoi
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Jimi Korusai
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Kushtashpi
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Djibilla Kuyateh
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Lilu of Kullab
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Lugalzaggisi
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Lugalbanga
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Maeonius of Assyria
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Magog of Ashur
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Mahasti of Petra
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Mahnaz of Bilad al-Sham
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Malachi the Parthian
                          Asia Western Asia Levant The Seven Prophetesses Malthace of Palestine
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Mazaeus of Qataban
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Menahem
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Mesannipadda
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Tomi Mets
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Jacques Morant
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Muwatalis the Hittite
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Naram-Sin of Kish
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Nathanael
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Nicodemus
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Nimrod the Hunter
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Ninyas of Babylon
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Orobazus the Parthian
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Doruk Oyan
                          Asia Western Asia Levant King David's Warriors Parthos of Aram
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Pegastagon of Persepolis
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Sir Percival
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Petronas of Byzantium
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Protis of Cadiz
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Izzat Qazai
                          Asia Western Asia Levant The Seven Prophetesses Salome
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Jason Samaris
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Sammu-Ramat
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Sampsigeramus
                          Asia Western Asia Levant King David's Warriors Samson the Israelite
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Sapor of Corduene
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Sedef Serif
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Hussein Anu Shakra
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Menachem Shamir
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Shekinah of Hebron
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Shopak of Saba'a
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Shubad of Larsa
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Silili of Bad-Tibira
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Siram of Sidon
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Salman Abu Sita
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Swords of Allah Sameh Hadad
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Talayeh of Galilee
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Theodora of Edessa
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Tiamat
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Tizkar of Sumer
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Tukutli-Ninurta
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Selim Ubadah
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Ubiartu
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Ur-Nammu of Lagash
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Varates of Palmyra
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Brian Weigman
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Ino Xenakis
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Yishuya of Palestine
                          Asia Western Asia Levant King David's Warriors Yonathan the Israelite
                          Asia Western Asia Levant Zabibi of Elam
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Raif Al-Ghawi
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Ali Abu al-Rhageb
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Sulieman al-Tanisi
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Darek Alak
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East The Seven Prophetesses Aretas of Nabatea
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Pantea Arteshbod
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Amja Awji
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Zaina Bahrani
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Jacob Ben Malik
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Musa bin Fauzi
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Atef bin Haji
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Ra’d bin Malik
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Maryam bint Leila
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East The Chameleon of Iberia
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Chwun-yu of Kangju
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Erdem Cosar
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Ahmad Mu'id Daher
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Sharifa Fatima
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Jamal Faruch
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Geshem the Arab
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East King David's Warriors Haiim of the Twelfth Tribe
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Haytham of Sabah
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Haideh of Hadramout
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East The Iberian Brothers Badr Al Din
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East The Iberian Brothers Awad Farraj
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East The Iberian Brothers Fikri Tarif Harb
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East The Iberian Brothers Alhasan Ya'qub
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Ikmat ibn Abid
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Mohsen Ibn Rida-Siraj
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Kassim ibn Sallis
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Innana of Kish
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Issam of Awsan
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Assadollah Javadi
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Jilla of Shule
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Naseeran Kamal
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Shafiq Kassab
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Kaveh the Blacksmith
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Khayrul Khalis
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Khojasteh
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Melodi of Ephesus
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East King David's Warriors Menuas of Urartu
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Mira of Caspiane
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Natupolassor
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Olya Misbahi
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Mithriades the Arsacid
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Ava Najafi
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Octamasadas of Bishapur
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Oebarsius
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Oxyartes of Persia
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East The Persian Raider
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Pheretima of Persegedae
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Iraj Qazai
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Rahul of Sarir
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Sigibald
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Skerdis of Khwarezm
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Deena Yazdi
                          Asia Western Asia Middle East Zabbaba the Kassite
                          Australia and Oceania Jared Amico
                          Australia and Oceania Tatomir Andelac
                          Australia and Oceania Malek Ben Mansour
                          Australia and Oceania Jake Brewer
                          Australia and Oceania Calyute
                          Australia and Oceania Theodore Canot
                          Australia and Oceania Mercedes Cosamayor
                          Australia and Oceania Radu Cozma
                          Australia and Oceania Byonna Dorreliand
                          Australia and Oceania Kevin Draper
                          Australia and Oceania Albrecht Dürer
                          Australia and Oceania Ulysses Dyson
                          Australia and Oceania Samuel Ferguson
                          Australia and Oceania Morgan Fletcher
                          Australia and Oceania CIA Joe Fujita
                          Australia and Oceania Forrest Gardner
                          Australia and Oceania Archibald Goetz
                          Australia and Oceania Ele'ele Grenville
                          Australia and Oceania Francis Grose
                          Australia and Oceania Harry Hogan
                          Australia and Oceania John Frederick Horrigan
                          Australia and Oceania Ellis Ingram
                          Australia and Oceania Chris Ironside
                          Australia and Oceania Afa Kainano
                          Australia and Oceania John Kakumulani
                          Australia and Oceania Leopold Kambaré
                          Australia and Oceania Ned Kelly
                          Australia and Oceania Byron Kingston
                          Australia and Oceania Toshiro Koizumi
                          Australia and Oceania Andre LaGrace
                          Australia and Oceania Cassie Lothrop
                          Australia and Oceania Keira Madigan
                          Australia and Oceania Moreland Mahoney
                          Australia and Oceania Mark Mellady
                          Australia and Oceania Gabriel Mondotua
                          Australia and Oceania Ramsay Munro
                          Australia and Oceania Saori Nakamura
                          Australia and Oceania Judy Napangardi
                          Australia and Oceania Toshio Noda
                          Australia and Oceania Terrence O'Connor
                          Australia and Oceania Scarlet O'Rourke
                          Australia and Oceania Raphael Oimbari
                          Australia and Oceania Nestor Poole
                          Australia and Oceania Alexandra Quirk
                          Australia and Oceania Corwin Rahne
                          Australia and Oceania Cecily Reynolds
                          Australia and Oceania Gulbuddin Shah
                          Australia and Oceania Becky Sharpe
                          Australia and Oceania Coby Sheedy
                          Australia and Oceania Rivka Sklarz
                          Australia and Oceania Perick Swineheard
                          Australia and Oceania Victor Tao
                          Australia and Oceania Rikali Tapali
                          Australia and Oceania The Tasmanian Devil
                          Australia and Oceania Rewi Te Huia
                          Australia and Oceania Tute Tetuhiari'i
                          Australia and Oceania Ming-na Wen
                          Australia and Oceania Maple White
                          Australia and Oceania Ellen Wilson
                          Australia and Oceania Terence Zic
                          Europe Central Europe Court of Beauties Sergeil Aloysovitch
                          Europe Central Europe Milos Arczynski
                          Europe Central Europe Atli of Raetia
                          Europe Central Europe Kosmo Bagach
                          Europe Central Europe Balduinus
                          Europe Central Europe Bato of Illyria
                          Europe Central Europe Lady Benedykta
                          Europe Central Europe Miloslaw Bem
                          Europe Central Europe Jiri Beranek
                          Europe Central Europe Turhan Bey
                          Europe Central Europe Liesl Bietak
                          Europe Central Europe Hajina Blaszanyk
                          Europe Central Europe Delphina Bollaert
                          Europe Central Europe Coronus of Persia
                          Europe Central Europe Bartolomeo Cristofori
                          Europe Central Europe Martina Czak
                          Europe Central Europe Alajos Czako
                          Europe Central Europe Tristan de Lyonesse
                          Europe Central Europe Helinda Dautzenberg
                          Europe Central Europe Vaclav Delaric
                          Europe Central Europe Gundobald Dieskau
                          Europe Central Europe Dobrogost of Silesia
                          Europe Central Europe Radzimierz Dnowski
                          Europe Central Europe Shavo Dolamavan
                          Europe Central Europe Keith Douglas
                          Europe Central Europe Tomir Drimmer
                          Europe Central Europe Bojan Dusik
                          Europe Central Europe Sybil Dvorak
                          Europe Central Europe Epistor of Macedon
                          Europe Central Europe Ethelinda
                          Europe Central Europe Johann Faust
                          Europe Central Europe Nicolas Flamel
                          Europe Central Europe Pernelle Flamel
                          Europe Central Europe Per-Bjorn Fjortoft
                          Europe Central Europe Father Alexi Garnoff
                          Europe Central Europe Czcibor Geremek
                          Europe Central Europe Turpal Glik
                          Europe Central Europe Karel Gorniak
                          Europe Central Europe Grayson
                          Europe Central Europe Adam Gruka
                          Europe Central Europe Vladimir Gukov
                          Europe Central Europe Herder of the Lost
                          Europe Central Europe Cecelia Holtzmann
                          Europe Central Europe Jedrek the Parasite
                          Europe Central Europe Ditmar Jost
                          Europe Central Europe Lucas Kagan
                          Europe Central Europe Anatoly Kazansky
                          Europe Central Europe Monika Kluk
                          Europe Central Europe Heike Koubek
                          Europe Central Europe Veronika Krebs
                          Europe Central Europe Andrei Kroviak
                          Europe Central Europe Mikolas Krupavicius
                          Europe Central Europe Marian Kukiel
                          Europe Central Europe Chrystoph Kuyler
                          Europe Central Europe Oskar Kolberg
                          Europe Central Europe Leuke Immortals Ajax of Aegina
                          Europe Central Europe Leuke Immortals Antilochus of Pylos
                          Europe Central Europe Leuke Immortals Diomedes of Aetolia
                          Europe Central Europe Leuke Immortals Menelaus of Sparta
                          Europe Central Europe Leuke Immortals Odysseus of Ithaca
                          Europe Central Europe Zivia Lubetkin
                          Europe Central Europe Jola Lundgaard
                          Europe Central Europe Lyubochka of Pskov
                          Europe Central Europe George McNulty
                          Europe Central Europe Marika Madl
                          Europe Central Europe Devon Marek
                          Europe Central Europe Florica Marga
                          Europe Central Europe Derek Markham
                          Europe Central Europe Albert Munte
                          Europe Central Europe Vera Novackova
                          Europe Central Europe Klimek Nowicki
                          Europe Central Europe Uwe Oberle
                          Europe Central Europe Odolf
                          Europe Central Europe Feodor Okolsky
                          Europe Central Europe Maria Ossowka
                          Europe Central Europe Olena Ovorova
                          Europe Central Europe Ygor Pasternak
                          Europe Central Europe Anezka Pokoj
                          Europe Central Europe Nora Qoli
                          Europe Central Europe Vahid Razi
                          Europe Central Europe Michael Rojek
                          Europe Central Europe Emil Rosenbluth
                          Europe Central Europe Varel Spidla
                          Europe Central Europe Viktor Sturma
                          Europe Central Europe Werner Tannen
                          Europe Central Europe Tamara Tarasova
                          Europe Central Europe Mor Than
                          Europe Central Europe Valery of Winthertur
                          Europe Central Europe Arminius Vambery
                          Europe Central Europe Vasilisa Vasilyevna
                          Europe Central Europe Waldemar of Grunwald
                          Europe Central Europe King Wenceslaus
                          Europe Central Europe Damir Yieroslav
                          Europe Central Europe Kian Zahed
                          Europe Central Europe Henryk Zamenhof
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Alois of Mel
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Averki of Bospora
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Baldewyn of Septimania
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Hannah Baran
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Verus Bassus
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Talia Bauer
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Tak Beeres
                          Europe Central Europe Germany ODESSA Sava Bochjuk
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Brunhild of Lübeck
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Uv Bukhar
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Charles of Strasbourg
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Clothild of Septimania
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Cyprus Child Pack Hosni Somayli
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Cyprus Child Pack Ali-Dad Hejazi
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Cyprus Child Pack Darab Ishraqi
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Cyprus Child Pack Rezeya Wazir
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Cyprus Child Pack S'afwah Al Sahaf
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Dagonet
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Ernst Daimler
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Decebal of Dacia
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Susan Dieprecht
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Draga of Regensburg
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Karla Duba
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Heike Duhr
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Erhard Fogel
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Frau Totenkinder
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Rutilius Gallicus
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Ender Gezmen
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Karl-Uwe Goltz
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Bertholf Hartz
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Klera Hatig
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Dieter Himmelman
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Luthor Hoess
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Jurgen of Fürth
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Balder Kanwulfsson
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Karmanshar
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Stefan Knochen
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Christoph Koenig
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Alfred Kohl
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Maria Anna Koob
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Alajos Kovac
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Franz Lehar
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Lifgarda of Hanover
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Luc of Picardy
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Alice McKenzie
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Margarete Mewes
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Dieter Miller
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Corneliu Mondragon
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Sigmund Muelhausen
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Stein Myrhstad
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Gregor Pyzdra
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Hansel Rau
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Franz Ritter
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Carol Sremac
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Grigori Sitchenko
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Ilsa Stromberg
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Blasius Suetonus
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Theofric
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Tomyris
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Isolde Von Arlon
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Klaus Von Arlon
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Sigurd Von Hoff
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Victor Von Rath
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Hans-Jorg Wirtz
                          Europe Central Europe Germany Fethi Zouaoui
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Agnolo of Otranto
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Ardoin of Lombardy
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Zilke Baum
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Bedivere the Wise
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Benedict of Markenfield Hall
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Benkt of Uppsala
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Beorn of Arundel
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Bertric
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Blessed Lightning
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Bovo of St. Moritz
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Childeric the Mute
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Josef Cohen
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Leofwynn Coliar
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Cyricus of Bayeux
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Court of Beauties Jean-Pierre d’Albertville
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Jenocrates de Burgos
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Brujant de Chalunac
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Court of Beauties André de Florac
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Mengarde De Meligny
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Derkylos
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Eilfried of Glarus
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Mezetta Fausto
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Fromony of Toulouse
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Galen of Pergamon
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Dominick Gespeck
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Peter Hale
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Helchias of Palestine
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Ieronimus of Kaffa
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Jeremie of Montmarsant
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Karl of Vaduz
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Hans Kershner
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Andre Korda
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Lancelot of the Lake
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Claudia Loehr
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Louis Lucerne
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland ODESSA Katja Mader
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Mac Phoil of Iona
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Malachi of Hildesheim
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Michel of Burgoyne
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Krysta Morgen
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Dania Nef
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Ostiliano of Montferrat
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Paul of Ravenna
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Liselotte Pulver
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Pyramus of Tivoli
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Quail of Clonmacnois
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Rabano of Toledo
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Ghislaine Renoir
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland The Seven Sleepers Seraphim of Ephesus
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Severinus of Noricum
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Timon
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Juerg Wabe
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Wigan of Hereford
                          Europe Central Europe Switzerland Katja Zberg
                          Europe Eastern Europe Jasper Abraham
                          Europe Eastern Europe Adriana of Constantinople
                          Europe Eastern Europe Altea of Patrae
                          Europe Eastern Europe Ara of Samartae
                          Europe Eastern Europe Arshak of Lazica
                          Europe Eastern Europe Narek Atajanov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Luka Baikov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Gennadi Belanog
                          Europe Eastern Europe Irina Belinskaya
                          Europe Eastern Europe Belisarius of Dacia
                          Europe Eastern Europe Arseni Beria
                          Europe Eastern Europe Pierre Bezukhov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Tomko Bilyk
                          Europe Eastern Europe BMR Dimitri Barkhov
                          Europe Eastern Europe BMR Sofiya Boklova
                          Europe Eastern Europe BMR Kir Bulchyev
                          Europe Eastern Europe BMR Vasily Dionisy
                          Europe Eastern Europe BMR Vera Dionisy
                          Europe Eastern Europe BMR Sadko
                          Europe Eastern Europe Kostya Bodrova
                          Europe Eastern Europe Konstantin Boklov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Tsvetkova Boklova
                          Europe Eastern Europe Arkady Bolkonsky
                          Europe Eastern Europe Boroda of Ostrog
                          Europe Eastern Europe Nykyfor Borschak
                          Europe Eastern Europe Gerogi Borzakov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Zarek Bujak
                          Europe Eastern Europe Stenka Bulavin
                          Europe Eastern Europe Osya Bzowski
                          Europe Eastern Europe Filip Calimachos
                          Europe Eastern Europe Caspian
                          Europe Eastern Europe Chaiim of the Kryvians
                          Europe Eastern Europe Vovochka Chazov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Nadyenka Chemerkin
                          Europe Eastern Europe Svyatopolk Chemerkin
                          Europe Eastern Europe Pavel Cherkazov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Nikita Chernov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Maude de Valerie
                          Europe Eastern Europe Vladimir Dashkov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Tengiz Davidov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Dessislava of Bolghar
                          Europe Eastern Europe Dilek of Bada
                          Europe Eastern Europe Dionisya Divniya
                          Europe Eastern Europe Katia Esau
                          Europe Eastern Europe Tudor Filipescu
                          Europe Eastern Europe Henry Fitzmartin
                          Europe Eastern Europe Sofiya Golovina
                          Europe Eastern Europe Oleg Govarov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Ingrid Henning
                          Europe Eastern Europe Hermine of Kars
                          Europe Eastern Europe Holoniak
                          Europe Eastern Europe Ishpakaia of Scythia
                          Europe Eastern Europe Andreas Jaeger
                          Europe Eastern Europe King David's Warriors Jamshed of Assyria
                          Europe Eastern Europe Erno Jocszak
                          Europe Eastern Europe Vatche Kasyan
                          Europe Eastern Europe Nestor Kharlamov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Prokip Kosar
                          Europe Eastern Europe Kazimir Kosov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Ivan Kristov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Bodor Krosko
                          Europe Eastern Europe Nikolai Krylenko
                          Europe Eastern Europe Valentina Krylova
                          Europe Eastern Europe Nicholas Kuchinka
                          Europe Eastern Europe Illya Kuryakin
                          Europe Eastern Europe Lalica
                          Europe Eastern Europe Lev of Pereyaslov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Libuse
                          Europe Eastern Europe Aleksandr Litvak
                          Europe Eastern Europe Nadia Luca
                          Europe Eastern Europe Istvan Magyari
                          Europe Eastern Europe Mahmud of Bakou
                          Europe Eastern Europe Malek-Yonan
                          Europe Eastern Europe Sharif Mansur
                          Europe Eastern Europe Prince Marko
                          Europe Eastern Europe Martin of Tours
                          Europe Eastern Europe Anya Mizva
                          Europe Eastern Europe Zoryn Morozov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Illya Muromets
                          Europe Eastern Europe Nightingale the robber
                          Europe Eastern Europe Dobrynya Nikitich
                          Europe Eastern Europe Pyotr Nikolievitch
                          Europe Eastern Europe Appius Nobilior
                          Europe Eastern Europe Octar the Hun
                          Europe Eastern Europe Kopos Ogonyok
                          Europe Eastern Europe Countess Dasha Orlova
                          Europe Eastern Europe Vladimir Ozorov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Simeon Parvanov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Ivan Oskarevitch Paskevich
                          Europe Eastern Europe Giorgi Pavlenov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Aleksandr Petrevsky
                          Europe Eastern Europe Alyosha Popovich
                          Europe Eastern Europe Emil Provornikov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Qu Man
                          Europe Eastern Europe Imre Romani
                          Europe Eastern Europe Chava Rosanov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Maria Rostova
                          Europe Eastern Europe Valeria Rozhkova
                          Europe Eastern Europe Kemal Sahin
                          Europe Eastern Europe Mihail Sebastian
                          Europe Eastern Europe Ivan Shamiakin
                          Europe Eastern Europe Zourab Shelia
                          Europe Eastern Europe Silas
                          Europe Eastern Europe Vasily Sokolovsky
                          Europe Eastern Europe Magali Szardos
                          Europe Eastern Europe Sidor Tadui
                          Europe Eastern Europe Cheslav Taranenko
                          Europe Eastern Europe Olga Tchernienko
                          Europe Eastern Europe Gerszon Telek
                          Europe Eastern Europe Adja Toprak
                          Europe Eastern Europe Touktar of the Tatars
                          Europe Eastern Europe Tyros of Babylon
                          Europe Eastern Europe Ubutaï the Dark Rider
                          Europe Eastern Europe Vadamerca
                          Europe Eastern Europe Vadim of Moldova
                          Europe Eastern Europe Anton Vanko
                          Europe Eastern Europe Simon Vasilov
                          Europe Eastern Europe Alexei Voshin
                          Europe Eastern Europe Yelena Varsenick
                          Europe Eastern Europe Vladimir of Kiev
                          Europe Eastern Europe Youri Worovitch
                          Europe Eastern Europe Natasha Yarensky
                          Europe Eastern Europe Nina Yashvili
                          Europe Eastern Europe Tadanori Yokoi
                          Europe Eastern Europe Umryl of the Tatars
                          Europe Eastern Europe Savely Zuev
                          Europe Eastern Europe Llona Zhuganova
                          Europe Northern Europe Adhemar of Koln
                          Europe Northern Europe Frida Alsvik
                          Europe Northern Europe Angmar of Egersund
                          Europe Northern Europe Fridgerd Axelsson
                          Europe Northern Europe Lady Bethan
                          Europe Northern Europe Henrik Bjordal
                          Europe Northern Europe Irina Bjorklund
                          Europe Northern Europe Asbjorn Blacktooth
                          Europe Northern Europe Astrid Branddattir
                          Europe Northern Europe Arne Brundtland
                          Europe Northern Europe Olger Danske
                          Europe Northern Europe Pia Eklund
                          Europe Northern Europe Gunder Ellegard
                          Europe Northern Europe Gustav Erlander
                          Europe Northern Europe Donald Fagen
                          Europe Northern Europe Alfwad Faltskog
                          Europe Northern Europe Frethegard
                          Europe Northern Europe Asbjorn Gjeldnes
                          Europe Northern Europe Bergljiotur Gjelsvik
                          Europe Northern Europe The Greenlander
                          Europe Northern Europe Grindemyr
                          Europe Northern Europe Dag Groenvold
                          Europe Northern Europe Tobias Gundersen
                          Europe Northern Europe Pernhild Gunderson
                          Europe Northern Europe Tambi Hagan
                          Europe Northern Europe Mattie Halonen
                          Europe Northern Europe Jorgen Hammer
                          Europe Northern Europe Edvard Harafnsson
                          Europe Northern Europe Dora Harafnsdottir
                          Europe Northern Europe Thomas Helveg
                          Europe Northern Europe Ian Hölm
                          Europe Northern Europe Maren Hylgaard
                          Europe Northern Europe Saku Isotalo
                          Europe Northern Europe Sigurd Jarlson
                          Europe Northern Europe Osmo Jarvi
                          Europe Northern Europe Genna Jorgensen
                          Europe Northern Europe Veiko Kamu
                          Europe Northern Europe Eir Kanwulfsottir
                          Europe Northern Europe Freya Kanwulfsdottir
                          Europe Northern Europe Jaak Kaza
                          Europe Northern Europe Asta Koskela
                          Europe Northern Europe Sven Kruspe
                          Europe Northern Europe Per Larsen
                          Europe Northern Europe Bjorgolf Lidström
                          Europe Northern Europe Jacob Magnus
                          Europe Northern Europe Melchior of Babylon
                          Europe Northern Europe Fritjof Myrdal
                          Europe Northern Europe Jonas Myrvold
                          Europe Northern Europe Niklos the Aegean
                          Europe Northern Europe Gertrud Njos
                          Europe Northern Europe Odovacar
                          Europe Northern Europe Jelena Olijar
                          Europe Northern Europe Jola Olrik
                          Europe Northern Europe Kirsten Qvist
                          Europe Northern Europe Halfdan Ragnarsson
                          Europe Northern Europe Cash Rasmussen
                          Europe Northern Europe Viktoria Reipse
                          Europe Northern Europe Sir William Rhys
                          Europe Northern Europe Anne-Lis Rieper
                          Europe Northern Europe Rojs of Riga
                          Europe Northern Europe Juhan Ruutel
                          Europe Northern Europe Gudbjorg She-Wolf
                          Europe Northern Europe Isroel Scheinberg
                          Europe Northern Europe Birkir Sigurbjornsson
                          Europe Northern Europe Stellan Skarsgard
                          Europe Northern Europe Swords of Allah Jamal Labdouni
                          Europe Northern Europe Tetratemnus
                          Europe Northern Europe Theseus
                          Europe Northern Europe Gustav Von Wrangel
                          Europe Northern Europe Rutger Verhoeven
                          Europe Northern Europe Wilkie
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Abd Al-Aqq
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Alexon of Thessaly
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Ajwani
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Archelaus
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Athalos of Thebes
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Bellerophon
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Kaspar Borg
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Benjamin Constant
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Andrew Cord
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Daedalus of Cretes
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Artur Drakov
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Serpentinas Elene of Sparta
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Eurydice of Cretes
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Evander of Pallene
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Lucian Gogos
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Catajano Grande
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Jerome Haller
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Hyllos of Argos
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Hypsenor of Chalcis
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Icarus
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Iphigenia
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Kallisto of Nicopolis
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Oleg Karparov
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Katherine of Samothrace
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Atek Kazaz
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Ketz'iah of Babylon
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Selma Kojic
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Zvika Kovac
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Marko Kralj
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Patrick Kraus
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Tatjana Kulovic
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Lophos of Byzantium
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Makarios
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans The Seven Sleepers Martinian of Ephesus
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Medios of Thebes
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Nastasia of Pannonia
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Nemerte
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Pavlos Neptalias
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Nesaea of Knossos
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Milos Obilic
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Mustafa Olpak
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Edjer Orga
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Orpheus of Thrace
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Fevzi Oz
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Palaemon ofThebes
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Cresida Papanagou
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Etienne Pascolo
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Pasiphae
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Patrocles
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Pharaxes
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Procrustes
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Rim of Simaskh
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Emily Rochia
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Juliet Rochia
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Mariotta Rochia
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Marina Simitis
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Solon of Athens
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Spitama of Hyrcania
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Petar Stojanov
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Sveto of Noricum
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Tenagon of Aleppo
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Teuta of Illyricum
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Thanos of Athens
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Thersa
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Therexes
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Tithonus of Troy
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Jacqueline Touchette
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Diana Troyanos
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Dimitra Tsivas
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Djoka Vasic
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Vathek
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Virgil of Naples
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Milos Vladic
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Reuben Xanthou
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Kyra Xanthos
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Xenon
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Zamphyria of Lazica
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Rajko Zinzifov
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Zodiac Brotherhood : Aphrodite
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Zodiac Brotherhood : Atalanta
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Zodiac Brotherhood : Belial
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Zodiac Brotherhood : Castor
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Zodiac Brotherhood : Faunus
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Zodiac Brotherhood : Khabash
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Zodiac Brotherhood : Lycurgus
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Zodiac :Brotherhood Memnon
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Zodiac Brotherhood : Priya Pather
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Zodiac Brotherhood : Polydeuces
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans Zodiac Brotherhood : Scarabaeus
                          Europe Southern Europe Balkans General Zophas
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Ben Said al-Magribi
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Shahnaz al-Wahrani
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Court of Beauties Paloma Alcina
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Mateu Alderate
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Garcia Alemao
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Christian Angloma
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Ana Maria Anjos
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Eufemio Arispana
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Arrensia of Galicia
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Astragalus
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Ayzebel of Berytus
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Dalal bin Esmaeel
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Qamar bin Rajab
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Joaquin Barjuan
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Aketalaj Bendjedid
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Alfonso Bermejo
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Dorges Barneveld
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Foulque Blanche
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Anabella Bonacelli
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Viola Blanco
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Hipolito Cabral
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Romao Calado
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Califax
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Blasco Calvo
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Cantaber of Carthago Nova
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia The Seven Prophetesses Cassandra
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Bernatz Cazalet
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Pascal Chaussende
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Warren Cochrane
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Domingo Cornejo
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Menendo Cojuando
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Coloma of Catalonia
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Ottavio Consone
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Borja Cortez
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Crispina of Taraconensis
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Diego Cristobal
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Esteves de Aristia
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Hugo Cristobal de la Mancha
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Antonio de Negri
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Estefana De Sancha
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Daria De Souza
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Bernardo del Carpio
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Immaculata Della Mea
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Adam Denver
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Anatina Di Bari
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia The Valkyries Desdemona
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Txeru Duarte
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Driss el-Gharrouj
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Maria Escudero
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Vicente Escudero
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Farjad of Damascus
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Octavio Fonseca
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Concetta Fuentes
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Garat of Pamplona
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Glismoda
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Berbiz Gojenola
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Inocente Gomez
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Pilar Gonçalves
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Isaac Hernandes
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Samaah Hikmat
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Honoratio of Granada
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Ali ibn al-Quattan
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Farooz Ibn Muhunnad
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Roland Kantos
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Steven Keane
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Sean MacKenzie
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Marsica of Sagantum
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Mafalda Mascarenhas
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Melquiades of Lisbon
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Micholau of Catalonia
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia David Miguez
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Jose Maria Monnarez
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Nasr-el-Din
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Nigniacci the Florentine
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Obano of Aragon
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Benjamin Olano
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Olesegun
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Celeste Paramanga
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Matteus Passos
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Livio Quesada
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Nereo Quintana
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Hilaria Quintero
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Vrej Ratavoussian
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Walter Reinhardt
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Felipe Arturo Rey
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Hugo Rojo of Malaga
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Rosendo of Castile
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Lantos Rosza
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Sabela of Majorca
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Luciana Salazar
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Serena of Provence
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Brynn Steele
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Thor Steen
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Sunilda
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Ten Tigers of Canton T'ang Kwon Ho
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Dieter Thais
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Timoteo of Lusitania
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Helio Trigoso
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Lidio Valora
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Joana Vaz
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Juan Antonio Villa
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Mustapha Zemmouri
                          Europe Southern Europe Iberia Fatima Zouareg
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Achilles of Troy
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Marcus Aedilies
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Aganesthos of Tiryns
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Arcangelo Allori
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Alyssa of Thebes
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Athanasius
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Desiferio Bagio
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Fastello Barberino
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Attaviano Barlini
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Arcangelo Bartoccini
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Lucilla Begnini
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Enrico Belzoni
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Merlino Bolognesi
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Cain Brewser
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Eugene Bullard
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Dexius Calvinus
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Pamela Calza
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Eshref Cano
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Luara Capeci
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Court of Beauties Bernardo Caprio
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Mario Cardoza
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Zodiac Brotherhood : Veranius Cassio
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Cephalos
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Marco Collodi
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Dobromira Corej
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Carpus Cornelius
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Fortunato Cortesi
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Fausta De Rosa
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Zodiac Brotherhood : Devius
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Gavius Dexion
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Faustina Di Perugia
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Oranius Dio
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Court of Beauties Giulietta Fantini
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Marcantonio Fitipaldi
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Paul Furio
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Veranius Gala
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Silvano Girotto
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Genovino of Spoleto
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy The Valkyries Gostanza
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Grimoald
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Bernardo Gui
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Hans-Ruechi of Savoy
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Heracles
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Hermelenda of Lombardy
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Trebatius Juba
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Decima Justus
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Oscar Lapaglia
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Leovigild
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Migliorozzo Lepante
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Mariano Lettiere
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Lilith
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Liviano of Sant'Albano
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Lucretia of Calabria
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Marcovaldo Lupino
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Angus MacFadden
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Maginulf of Pavia
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Macario Mancini
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Titus Marconus
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Rufus Marsus
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Mercadier of Neustria
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Lucius Metellus
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Morena of Syracuse
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Teocrito Navarrete
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Francisco Niccoli
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Rachelle Orsi
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Spurius Otho
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Madelena Padovano
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Francesca Parisi
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Antonio Pettisani
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Angelo Pisano
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Gabriel Piton
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Porthius the Nubian
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Ptolemaios
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Remus
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Romulus
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Christos Savakis
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Don Felipe Scardino
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Serpentinas Abarrane
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Serpentinas Mell
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Serpentinas Sitkamoses
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Serpentinas Tian-Mu
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Serpentinas Zakiya
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Salvatore Serra
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Sersei
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Sharifa Shameq
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Dora Sicliuna
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Silvio of Alessandria
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Targitaus of Scythia
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Priscilla Terentia
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Thrasamund
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Rafael Trujillo
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Nestore Udinesi
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Ursa
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Maria Vaccario
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Jacopo Venantini
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Calvinus Viator
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Luigi Vivaldi
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Jost Von Meggen
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Septima Zenobia
                          Europe Southern Europe Italy Corrado Zetticchi
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Aldwin of Challon
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Fanjous Auradou
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Forsard Balanque
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Bartje of Antwerp
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Arnold Beck
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Felix Bischoff
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Bossaert of Brabant
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Keith Boyer
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Almerik Boykens
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Guy Brel
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Brigitta of Antwerp
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Viktor Callus
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Moen Claes
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Amaranthe de Rochefort
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Ditje De Nijs
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Edo De Waart
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Anne DeBrabant
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Roland DeBrabant
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Brandt Ertl
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Timofei Filipov
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Svetlana Filipova
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Irena Galati
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Gemma
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Bjorn Gustavson
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Oktav Haas
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Janna Helfs
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Heilewid of Flanders
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Jasmine of Ghent
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Wim Kok
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Constance LaFleur
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Jan Lanners
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Lee Jun Li
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Lok Tsui
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Louis Malheureux
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Manfred of Brunswick
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Pierre Mulet
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux The Pied Piper
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Romain of Flanders
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Khagani Shirnavi
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Gregory Stryckers
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Swords of Allah Taher ibn Hamed al Jaber
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Terence of Coventry
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Fritz van der Meer
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Paul Valentin
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Louis Valmont
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Quentin Vandaele
                          Europe Western Europe Benelux Katelijne Wilmots
                          Europe Western Europe France Bridget Ingvarsen
                          Europe Western Europe France Adelaide of Belley
                          Europe Western Europe France Ahaziah of Ramoth-Gilead
                          Europe Western Europe France Maalouf Al-Mahdi
                          Europe Western Europe France Heloise Arbez
                          Europe Western Europe France Armand of Dieulouard
                          Europe Western Europe France Artemisia of Helicarnassos
                          Europe Western Europe France Asteria of Gaul
                          Europe Western Europe France Auberon
                          Europe Western Europe France Cathel Baijot
                          Europe Western Europe France Bartholomew of Wessex
                          Europe Western Europe France Jean-Jacques Beauvallet
                          Europe Western Europe France Pierre Bedard
                          Europe Western Europe France Malik Bek
                          Europe Western Europe France Marie-Louise Biez
                          Europe Western Europe France Zachary Blount
                          Europe Western Europe France Angelico Borizo
                          Europe Western Europe France Pierre Boucher
                          Europe Western Europe France Burchard of Alsace
                          Europe Western Europe France Marie-Sophie Cali
                          Europe Western Europe France Raymond Callemin
                          Europe Western Europe France Monique Cassard
                          Europe Western Europe France Clarisse of Avignon
                          Europe Western Europe France Clovis
                          Europe Western Europe France Yora Comba
                          Europe Western Europe France Marcus Constantine
                          Europe Western Europe France Corsino of Spoleto
                          Europe Western Europe France Cunon of Rechicourt
                          Europe Western Europe France Louis D’Aramis
                          Europe Western Europe France Maud d'Orby
                          Europe Western Europe France Marie-Louise d’Orty
                          Europe Western Europe France Marie-Claire De Lucien
                          Europe Western Europe France Jean-François de Margelasse
                          Europe Western Europe France Justine De Mauriac
                          Europe Western Europe France Fabrice de Sauveterre
                          Europe Western Europe France Gina de Valicourt
                          Europe Western Europe France Robert de Valicourt
                          Europe Western Europe France Romain De Villiers
                          Europe Western Europe France Darius
                          Europe Western Europe France Court of Beauties Eugenia Delacroix
                          Europe Western Europe France Durand of Burgundy
                          Europe Western Europe France The Seven Sleepers of Ephesus Dyonisius
                          Europe Western Europe France Cornelia Falcone
                          Europe Western Europe France Fardulf
                          Europe Western Europe France Hugh Fitzcairn
                          Europe Western Europe France Jacob Galati
                          Europe Western Europe France Goldilocks
                          Europe Western Europe France Hengist
                          Europe Western Europe France Hildegard of Thuringia
                          Europe Western Europe France Martin Hyde
                          Europe Western Europe France Ingeltrude of Burgundy
                          Europe Western Europe France Jehanne of Provence
                          Europe Western Europe France Jerome of Luxembourg
                          Europe Western Europe France Antonius Kalas
                          Europe Western Europe France Kanara
                          Europe Western Europe France Zein Kassis
                          Europe Western Europe France Knights of Charlemagne : Gozbert of Aquitania
                          Europe Western Europe France Knights of Charlemagne : Guichard of Tours
                          Europe Western Europe France Knights of Charlemagne : Baptiste Du Plat
                          Europe Western Europe France Knights of Charlemagne : Monique Bardou
                          Europe Western Europe France Knights of Charlemagne : Christine Lozano
                          Europe Western Europe France Knights of Charlemagne : Augustin Vidal
                          Europe Western Europe France Kronos
                          Europe Western Europe France Tristan L'Hermite
                          Europe Western Europe France Louis Lacombe
                          Europe Western Europe France Lanfrank of Tolosa
                          Europe Western Europe France Lefred of Lutetia
                          Europe Western Europe France Antoine Legris
                          Europe Western Europe France Lepidio
                          Europe Western Europe France Gerard LeRoi
                          Europe Western Europe France Estienne Lormay
                          Europe Western Europe France Lothar
                          Europe Western Europe France Baptiste Luther
                          Europe Western Europe France Luc of Comminges
                          Europe Western Europe France Munius Lupercus
                          Europe Western Europe France Magos of Ur
                          Europe Western Europe France Gian Mattei
                          Europe Western Europe France The Seven Sleepers Maximian of Ephesus
                          Europe Western Europe France Melucine
                          Europe Western Europe France Mirabelle of Gascony
                          Europe Western Europe France Oberlix the Gaul
                          Europe Western Europe France Oliver of Burgundy
                          Europe Western Europe France Oriabel of Poitiers
                          Europe Western Europe France Pacatian of Orleans
                          Europe Western Europe France Sophia Papakostas
                          Europe Western Europe France Oshawn Pepper
                          Europe Western Europe France Petrona of Aquitaine
                          Europe Western Europe France Agostino Podestà
                          Europe Western Europe France Richomer of Dover
                          Europe Western Europe France Robert of Artois
                          Europe Western Europe France Rodolphe of Nordgau
                          Europe Western Europe France Jean-Paul Rombert
                          Europe Western Europe France Rovigo of Corsica
                          Europe Western Europe France Xavier St.Cloud
                          Europe Western Europe France Louis Sanson
                          Europe Western Europe France Pierre Segur
                          Europe Western Europe France Shosannah
                          Europe Western Europe France Suriash of Bit Bahiani
                          Europe Western Europe France Leif Thorkelsson
                          Europe Western Europe France Henri Valjean
                          Europe Western Europe France Morgan Walker
                          Europe Western Europe France Werinbert of Aquitania
                          Europe Western Europe France Ysmay of Brittany
                          Europe Western Europe France The Zouave Soldier
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Champions of Christendom Ellwyl ap-Carnedyr
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Rhys ap Gwydion
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Daemon ap Tudor
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Aeronwen of Caerwent
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Kinmont Armstrong
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Beathan of Ce
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Alfgar of Winchester
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Abel Attwood
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Charmian
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Nils Daecke
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Berg Doepker
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Jennifer De Chaillot
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Ugolin Ferrant
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Ghostly Eugene
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Daffyd Huwes
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Jacob Kell
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Loretta Lynn
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Kieson MacDougall
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Margaret
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Jerome Bluescher
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Bolster the Giant
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Geordie Bourne
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Rosie Brogan
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Bronwen of Powys
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Sean Burns
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Robert Campbell
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Cantiorix
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Ceirdwyn
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Cordelia of Britain
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Angus Cromarty
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Crommach of Brittany
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Bors de Ganys
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Jordane Deprez
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Llewelyth Develynn
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Andrew Donnelly
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain James Douglas
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Fionnuala of Dumbarton
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Fraeta of Northumbria
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Keith Fraser
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Gareth of Gynned
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Jack Hawkins
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Sadie Hawkins
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Rhys Ifans
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Morgan Jones
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Thor Kanwulfsson
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain James McCosh
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Lorena McKennit
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Eamon MacCulloch
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Shona MacKenzie
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Lachlan MacLean
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Mairead of Ross
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Morag of Caledonia
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Morgwen of Gwent
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Carolyn Mortimer
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Thea Musgrave
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Nerissa
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain William Nichol
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Kanwulf Odinson
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Osmond of Normandy
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain SIS Robert Henderson
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain SIS Meghan MacKay
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain SIS Andrew MacNair
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain SIS Rhiannon Teague
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Scorcha of Dumbarton
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Tak-Ne of Alexandria
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Thibalt of Frisia
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Knut Tjodolf
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Emilie Valentin
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Alistair Wallace
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain James Wallace
                          Europe Western Europe Great Britain Edwin Wolfhead
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Amergan
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Aoife of Alba
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Roger Bacon
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Beadwhyrd of Ely
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Borwyn of Deira
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Hellifre Club Sampson Brass
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Charles Browning
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Daniel Buckland
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Alfred Cahill
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Ethan Callaghan
                          Europe Western Europe GB England William Campbell
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Gonzague Campiche
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Bethany Clarke
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Cleophon of Athens
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Culberth of Winchester
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Jean-Philippe de Lafaye III
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Nicolas de Lenfant
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Hector de Maris
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Kay de Maris
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Hellfire Club Honoria Dedlock
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Thomas Fairbrass
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Noah Faulkner
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Ferrun of Frisia
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Gawain
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Godebert of Worcester
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Zlatka Golakova
                          Europe Western Europe GB England The Green Knight
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Guy of Gisbourne
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Hadley of Newcastle
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Han Chinnyau
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Nicholas Hawksmoor
                          Europe Western Europe GB England John Hawkwood
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Hellfire Club Evangeline Black
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Hellfire Club Theobald Cleaver
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Hellfire Club Serena Harper
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Hellfire Club Aldrich Monk
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Hellfire Club Dominic Piper
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Judith of Bethulia
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Kellistra
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Andy Kells
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Beatrix Kidd
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Simon Killian
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Kinvelthus
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Lymon Kurlow
                          Europe Western Europe GB England The Eight Immortals Lan Caihe
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Howard Lassiter
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Candace Lea
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Leofric
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Patrick Lynch
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Amber Lynn
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Court of Beauties Niccolo Machiavelli
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Peter Matlin
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Matthew of Salisbury
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Winston Mobay
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Annabelle Monroe
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Robert Montague
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Cleo Montcrief
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Mordred
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Roger Mortimer
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Sher Khan Nasher
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Osbeorn
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Hellfire Club Seth Parker
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Phoebe the She-Devil
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Rachel of London
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Ivar Ragnarsson
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Robert of Locksley
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Henry Rochia
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Ronnie Rodgers
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Rosamund of Kent
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Chand Sisters Sobani Samata
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Scathag of Skye
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Sadegh Shatterian
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Shu Fang Lei
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Wayland Smith
                          Europe Western Europe GB England SIS Helen Bondeville
                          Europe Western Europe GB England SIS Allegra Chambers
                          Europe Western Europe GB England SIS Alice Ming
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Una Svojold
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Swords of Allah Bassan ibn Emad
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Richard Tarsis
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Thomas of Manchester
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Badri Toppur
                          Europe Western Europe GB England King David's Warriors Uzzah of Judah
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Venantius of Salvemec
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Nicholas Ward
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Winifred of Blanchland Abbey
                          Europe Western Europe GB England Sanchia Zarafullah
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Ailell of Kells
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Beatha of Clontarf
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Padraigh Bell
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Aubert Cavalier
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Orin Clerebold
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Clodagh of Leinster
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Coblaith of Louth
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Cormac of Connacht
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Cuchulain of Muirthemne
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Daerthane of Northumbria
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Deirdre of the Sorrows
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Kate Devaney
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Annie Devlin
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Kieran Doherty
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Amadan Dubh
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Seamus Finnegan
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Cichol Gricenchos
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Devlin Halloran
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Piers Jacobs
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Davy Jones
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Paddy Killoran
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Artemis Lowe
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Conan MacCarthaigh
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Fionn Mac Cumhail
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Ayleen McClatchey
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Corin McGeary
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Finn Malloy
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Lachlan Murdoch
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland O’Brien of Cork
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Hugh O'Neil
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Liam O'Rourke
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Donald O'Shaugnessy
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Roger Quinn
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Ubbe Ragnarsson
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Bobby Ramsey
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Liam Riley
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Champions of Christendom Seamus of Athlone
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Siobhan of Cork
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Diamat Slaine
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Damian Thackaray
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Typhoid Mary
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Dela-O-Kande Umaru
                          Europe Western Europe Ireland Wyndemere
                          Last edited by Gardner; 12-12-2019, 12:54 AM.

                          Comment


                          • Cheers! That's a looooong list lol
                            Now all i have to do is match things up with mine...! Lol

                            Because i have a smaller headcount (lol), i'll be keeping the Hellfire Club's kills on my list, purely because i like them having some sort of parity with the SIS, and it makes Richeard of Mercia's victory over his frenemy, Aldrich Monk, look good!....i know, but i'm just shallow like that...sue me! Lol

                            Cheers
                            Apollo1

                            Comment


                            • Partly the reason I deleted Evangeline Black and Aldrich Monk's kills is they weren't political killings in the same fashion as Richeard of Mercia and the SIS' quarries. Those characters were minor and defenseless Immortals who didn't create any real threat to the Hellfire Club's power. That was the trouble with it. For the Hellfire Club, to be on the same level as the SIS, they would have needed to defeat Immortals who were major players in the affairs of the kingdoms and later empires ruling over European countries, if you know what I mean. Instead of Sorchia and Mary of Lincoln, for instance, you could have had ancestors of sort to the Immortal Court of Beauties or to the Spanish Cabal. Or Immortals from countries that rivalled England at any time of history.
                              Even better, you could rewrite the fates of the Immortals you created and give them different stories (wink!)

                              Glad you liked my long list.

                              Cheers!
                              G.
                              Last edited by Gardner; 11-28-2019, 05:30 AM.

                              Comment


                              • Lol i just might do that. I'll have a think and see what i can come up with.

                                Cheers
                                Apollo1

                                Comment


                                • My current tally is roughly 3070 Immortals. 700 deleted over the years. How about you ?
                                  Cheers !

                                  G.

                                  Comment


                                  • Well, taking into account the last tally i did and the recent additions over the last year, somewhere in the region of 2600 or so! Or thereabouts...! Lol

                                    Cheers
                                    Apollo1

                                    Comment


                                    • Because there can be only one Himba Immortal...

                                      Waitavira Tjambiru
                                      Known aliases : None
                                      Notable characteristics : Teenaged Immortal
                                      Weapon : Custom broadsword
                                      Recorded kills : None, not a player of the Game

                                      Status
                                      Most recent base of operations : Himba lands
                                      Kunene region of Northern Namibia
                                      Occupation : Mercenary gun
                                      Prior occupations : Himba tribeman; soldier,
                                      Koevoet paramilitazry unit
                                      Roster of Immortals Status : Inactive
                                      Date :
                                      Place :
                                      Victor :
                                      Watcher : Research, Southern Africa

                                      Background
                                      Original cultural affiliation : Namibian Himba
                                      Born : Namibia, Himba lands, unknown date
                                      First death : Unrecorded
                                      First teacher : Unrecorded
                                      Known ennemies : Ernst Damler
                                      First recorded sighting : 1904-1908. Himba lands
                                      Fighting German troops during Herero Wars,
                                      decimated battalion led by Ernst Daimler

                                      Waitavira Tjambiru of the Otjikandero Clan survived for one hundred years - and possibly for hundreds of years - by keeping a mobile target from players of the Game since his dramatic encounter with Ernst Daimler during the Herero/Nama Genocide of 1904. While not players of the Game himself, he proved to be an apt survivor with a long range musquet and a sword when his peace and quiet was brutally interrupted by Daimler's troops, his village slaughtered until only he survived.
                                      However, with the societal changes which occurred in the last twenty years, the Himbas to which Waitavira belongs will need to assimilate themselves in the Namibian population and certainly will lose their traditions and customs, while his Immortal counterparts will certainly die against active Immortals during the final days of the Gathering.
                                      Waitavira Tjambiru has had experience of the outside world when he worked as a mercenary or during his tenure as a soldier of the People's Liberation Army of Namibia. More than one Immortal tried to take his head and lived to regret it; of the Otjikanderos, he is the one with the more chances to make it to the Gathering, at least on the African continent.

                                      Watcher Bureau, Southern Africa

                                      Speaking of only one, I deleted the Four Iberian Brothers killed by Khalida Al Nijiran, as well as the Bakongo Clan and the Six Karenas Siblings who bring nothing to the Watcher's chronicles.
                                      As for the Asians clans : the Four combined Heroes of Vietnam, Poison Clan, Ten Tigers of Canton, Eight Immortals, Eight Devils, Peopl's Protectorate and the Bakumatsu Brothers, don't forget Asian people live and think in collective fashion, unlike us in the Occident, so it is not such a stretch to think Immortals of East Asia and Southeastern Asia would gather together to survive in the Game...
                                      Unfortunately for their collective lots, the Game tends to kill their numbers slowly but surely, explaining why so few groups have survived to present times.

                                      Seven Sleepers of Ephesus
                                      Rather than have six brothers born in Ephesus mentored by Dyonisus the Holy Man of Paris, I think best to have them as six separate characters with undetermined background. Sometimes, old characters need a little rewrite.

                                      The Seven Sleepers John of Ephesus
                                      The Seven Sleepers Constantine of Ephesus
                                      The Seven Sleepers Malcus of Ephesus
                                      The Seven Sleepers Seraphim of Ephesus
                                      The Seven Sleepers Martinian of Ephesus
                                      The Seven Sleepers Maximian of Ephesus

                                      Original cultural affiliation : Unrecorded
                                      Born : Unrecorded
                                      First death : Unrecorded
                                      First teacher : Unrecorded

                                      Two active Immortals, played by badass actors, because I need antagonists to the survivign Immortals of South America.

                                      Avram Goldberg (Harvey Keitel, Last Temptation of Christ)
                                      Known aliases : David Callus (birth name),
                                      Avram Isaacs, Benjamin Solomon
                                      Notable characteristics : Living on Holy Grounds
                                      Weapon : Hand and a half sword

                                      Status
                                      Most recent base of operations : Belo Horizonte,
                                      Brazil
                                      Occupation : Member, Chevra Kadisha Temple
                                      Beth Israel of Belo Horizaonte
                                      Prior occupations : Ditto
                                      Roster of Immortals Status : Active
                                      Date :
                                      Place :
                                      Victor :
                                      Watcher : Leon Eisenberg

                                      Background
                                      Original cultural affiliation : English Jew
                                      Born : 1160; York, England
                                      First death : 1190; During massacre of hundreds
                                      of English Jews, part of antisemitic persecutions
                                      First teacher : Ruth Bat-Seraph
                                      Known associates : Leah Goldberg
                                      Known past associates : Ruth Bat-Seraph
                                      First recorded sighting : 1817. Sydney, New South
                                      Wales. Members of the Chevra Kadisha, Jewish
                                      burial society of Sydney.


                                      Leah Goldberg (Barbara Hershey, Last Temptation of Christ)
                                      Known aliases : Leah Isaacs, Elsbeth Solomon,
                                      Chava Rosanov
                                      Notable characteristics : Living on Holy Grounds
                                      Weapon : Roman gladius

                                      Status
                                      Most recent base of operations : Belo Horizonte,
                                      Brazil
                                      Occupation : Member, Chevra Kadisha Temple
                                      Beth Israel of Belo Horizaonte
                                      Prior occupations : Ditto
                                      Roster of Immortals Status : Inactive
                                      Date :
                                      Place :
                                      Victor :
                                      Watcher : Leon Eisenberg

                                      Background
                                      Original cultural affiliation : English Jew
                                      Born : 1635; London, England
                                      First death : 1655; During resettlement of the Jews
                                      in England, raped and killed by English soldiers
                                      First teacher : Avram Goldberg
                                      Known associates : Avram Goldberg
                                      Known past associates : Ruth Bat-Seraph
                                      First recorded sighting : 1817. Sydney, New South
                                      Wales. Members of the Chevra Kadisha, Jewish
                                      burial society of Sydney.

                                      Avram and Leah Goldberg’s main subject of dispute is wether Jews should remain dispersed all across the world or gather all in Israel, to the land of their ancestors, and especially Immortal Jews who bear the responsibility of carrying the memories of their kin all through the centuries. Leah is content with the life they have in Brazil on which Avram agrees, but Avram also feels the couple could have aided the foundation of the state of Israel during post-war years. Avram believe the two Immortals need to move out of Nelo Horizonte, Leah is happy there and won’t move a finger to help her brethren who went to the slaughter like sheep to the slaughter. Harsh words, but Avram thinks different. He could have made a difference in Europe, who knows.
                                      As caretakers of the bodies of the deceased at Temple Beth Israel, the couple have been making sure Jews get a proper burial in Belo, but there are six millions who never got the proper funeral rites and whose ghosts call to them from the great beyond. At least that’s what Avram keeps telling his wife. And when faced with the horrors of the holocaust, Leah would rather forget and concentrazte on playing the Game, taking heads and moving forward to the day of the Gathering when she and her husband can share the Prize and be the last two standing

                                      Leon Eisenberg, 2017


                                      Amelia Earhart
                                      Known aliases : Melinda Farr
                                      Notable characteristics : Fastest immortal woman
                                      on a plane; largest private library in Argerntina
                                      Weapon : Spanish cavalry saber
                                      Recorded kills : Isabel Regalo, Guenau Bolano

                                      Status
                                      Most recent base of operations : No fixed location
                                      Mobile thoughout United States of Mexico
                                      Occupation : Airplane pilot, working for Savedra
                                      Travels as international courrier
                                      Prior occupations : Airplane pilot, airplane fighter,
                                      WWII
                                      Roster of Immortals Status : Active
                                      Date :
                                      Place :
                                      ictor :
                                      Watcher : Diego Guzmàn

                                      Background
                                      Original cultural affiliation : American
                                      Born : 1897; Atchinson KS USA
                                      First death : 1937; Undetermined, in likelihood
                                      during plane crash on Howland Island
                                      First teacher : Undetermined
                                      Known associates : Carmen Morales, Gabriela de
                                      Savedra
                                      Known past associates : Secret Immortals Society
                                      First recorded sighting : 1942. London, England
                                      Fighting German bombers during Blitzkrieg,
                                      encounter with Richeard of Mercia and the SIS,
                                      joined the British Special Air Service

                                      Once an urban legend of the mortal world, along with Elvis sightings and the crash of Roswell, her death unconfirmed, Amelia Earhart appeared the first time in our chronicles during the Blitz in London, fighting German bombers aboard her airplane, recruited by Richeard of Mercia as freelance agent for the Secret Immortals Society. She worked on their behalf as pilot, messenger, mercenary with an attitude and stocking libraries all around the world, for this is a woman who loves collecting books. Recently she made the acquaintance of Carmen Morales and Gabriela de Savedra who hired her services for Savedra Travels in Argentina; she travels all across the states of Mexico and scored as many victories in the Game as she scored during WWII against Nazi Germany. No one dares mock the Englishwoman as she moves forward to her Prize.

                                      Diego Guzman, Jan 2016

                                      One more potential antagonist for the Game... wait till he gets out of jail!

                                      Alejo Cadena
                                      Known aliases : Alexander Casper, Oscar Flores-Chicas
                                      Notable characteristics : None.
                                      Weapon(s) : Union Cavalry saber, confiscated by
                                      Texas Police Dept. at the time of his arrest

                                      Status
                                      Most recent base of operations : Texas State
                                      Penitentiary, Huntsville TX
                                      Occupation : Inmate serving a 15-years sentence
                                      for murder; member, New Mexico Syndicate
                                      Prior occupations : Construction worker, laborer,
                                      Drifter; corporal, Honduras National Army
                                      Roster of Immortals Status : Inactive
                                      Date :
                                      Place :
                                      Victor :
                                      Watcher : Dani Lloyd

                                      Background
                                      Original cultural affiliation : Native Honduran
                                      Miskitos
                                      Born : 17th century, Miskito Coast, Honduras
                                      First death : Killed repelling Spanish colonization
                                      of Honduras
                                      First teacher : Unrecorded
                                      First recorded sighting : 1898. Havana Harbor,
                                      Cuba. Recuited by Thomas Morehead and Oskar
                                      Felder to balance the war in favor of America by
                                      murdering Cuban officials

                                      An illegal immigrant from Honduras who pleaded guilty to manslaughter earlier this year 2008 will spend at least 12 years in Texas state prison. A judge today sentenced Oscar R. Flores-Chicas (aka Immortal Alejo Cadena) to 15 years in prison with the stipulation that he serve at least 85 percent of his sentence.
                                      Flores-Chicas, 32, of Alpha admitted decapitating Miguel Gonzalez-Euceda after a February 2007 fight outside the victim's Phillipsburg home. Police arrested Flores-Chicas 16 days after the gruesome murder in a Houston apartment complex. At the plea hearing in April, Alejo Cadena apologized to the victim's family, telling them, "We drank a lot...and I got mad and I took his head."

                                      Watcher Research, US Southeast 04.08
                                      transmited to Research, Central America



                                      Eliott Harding (Actor : Ray Walston, The Stand, Picket Fences)
                                      Known aliases : Dr. John Mandrake
                                      Notable characteristics : Elderly Immortal
                                      Weapon : Sidearm
                                      Recorded kills : Nell Fagin

                                      Status
                                      Most recent base of operations : Atlanta, GR
                                      Occupation : Medical doctor, retired; writer
                                      Prior occupations : Medical doctor, battlefield
                                      surgeon
                                      Roster of Immortals Status : Inactive
                                      Date :
                                      Place :
                                      Victor :
                                      Watcher : Mary Barton

                                      Background
                                      Original cultural affiliation : English
                                      Born : 1914; Leeds, England
                                      First death : 1984; Killed in car accident, later
                                      found to have been murdered by his son over
                                      inheritence
                                      First teacher : Ellen Wilson
                                      Known past associates : Ellen Wilson
                                      First recorded sighting : 1984. London, England
                                      Found by Ellen Wilson, had a hard time being
                                      Convinced he was a ‘newborn’ Immortal

                                      He may look like a frail old man, but Elliot Harding isn’t a man to be underlooked because this is an Immortal who whent trhough the Blitz, though two wars as a battlefield doctor, helping to wounded soldiers, patching them back to health before they went back to combat. He is a hardedened, seasoned veteran and though he cannot truly stand his own against Immortals carrying sword, he had a whopper of a handgun with him, carrying it at all times, and he has good aim because he used to be an expert marksman in his youth. So far, three young Immortals tried to take him out, including a very alluring woman who wanted a sugar daddy’s Quickening, but this is no fool. When the Gathering comes, he may surprise us all.

                                      Mary Barton, 2017


                                      Reggie Weller
                                      Since I already have Zai Jie and Cardinal Giovanni on my list, I might as well have Reggie too...

                                      Known aliases : Ragnvald Veland
                                      Notable characteristics : 3'2’’
                                      Collector of rock, pop and funk music
                                      Weapon : Dutch cutlass
                                      Recorded kills : None, not a player of the Game

                                      Status
                                      Most recent base of operations : Montgomery AL
                                      Occupation : Astronomer
                                      Roster of Immortals Status : Inactive
                                      Date :
                                      Place :
                                      Victor :
                                      Watcher : Sandra Faber

                                      Background
                                      Original cultural affiliation : English
                                      Born : 1695, London England
                                      First death : 1720, Hung as witch for his theories
                                      on the movement of stars
                                      First teacher : Tycho Brahe
                                      Known past associates : Tycho Brahe
                                      First recorded sighting : 1720 Constantinople,
                                      Byzantine Empire. Witnessed his teacher’s death
                                      by the blade of Ya Nefer Ma’at of Egypt

                                      A vodka-guzzling astronomer, yet also a scientific genius that looks to the stars for an answer to why he was spared death and pain like those around him. Small in stature, he uses humor and bluster as survival skills. People saw the young man in the high-top sneakers and the ripped jeans and they underestimated him for centuries, yet he thrived on challenges in the Game, in the bed and among the stars. Long may he live !

                                      Sandra Faber



                                      Concluding our grand tour of world deletions with Canada and the Asian continent. The Usa and the Oceanian region comprising Australia and Hawai remain unchanged.

                                      CANADA
                                      Alban Cercleron, Arnold Beck, Barnabé Lelièvre, Benjamin Perec, Bertulf, Brandt Ertl, Dakin Bardell, Deborah Bardell,
                                      Edith Foch, Evrard Longrain , Ferdinand Meyssonier, Guy Beauceant, Jacques de Lambertville , Jehanne Olivier,
                                      Joachim François, Jori Harju, Klera Hatig, Louis Espineux, Nicholas MacGill, Zoya Rospotchine

                                      INDIA Din Ali, Rohan Kanhai, Visha Kapil, Abdul Khaled, Paneru, Sara Sajiad

                                      JAPAN Miki Shiba

                                      MIDDLE EAST
                                      Artayntia of Aramea, Erdem Cosar, Esarhaddon of Hattusa, Manfred Becker, Djibilla Koyateh, Jotape of Osroene,
                                      Odo de Saint-Armand, Menachem Shamir, Sampsigeramus, The Ghoul of Ankara, Rahul of Sarir

                                      SOUTHEAST ASIA
                                      Bành Thái Bình, Elise Eliksdottir, Ricardo Gallito, Nattaworn Kasamsun, Ulfah Kawilarang, Sai Sai Kham,
                                      Suda Khuntilamont, Kwong-na, Phongsak Lam, Charles Racine, Jawahir Saleh, Yok-Seng Sin,
                                      Pyae Thu, Tuanku Sukarno, Armand Varajas, Nurul Vasu, Duan Vipavikit, Heng-suan Wah, Xanama
                                      Last edited by Gardner; 12-10-2019, 11:44 PM.

                                      Comment


                                      • Thanks for the latest updates.
                                        Still sorting through my lists. Gonna be a long job! Lol

                                        Cheers
                                        Apollo1

                                        Comment


                                        • I did a big clean-up work on all the posts I made during the last two years, erasing references to characters I deleted so as to have a more interesting and consistent archive.

                                          G.

                                          Clairvoyant Etain of the Second Look once again foresaw her doom during the maxi-Gathering crisis and vamoosed for parts unknown, losing her Watcher at Belfast airport and re-appeared in London, England where she reunited with the Secret Immortals Services, consisiting of Richeard of Mercia, Eadwulf and Ryamond d’Amboise. After the losses they suffered in 2018, the SIS has been on a recruitment drive and proposed interesting positions to Etain as well as long-missing British African Catherine Beckett and child Immortal spy/assassin Emma Nicholson. The latter two will replace Helen Bondeville and Allegra Chambers in Birmingham and Manchester. We suspect Catherine will infiltrate Birmingham black community and Emma will investigate potential child molesters and/or potential terrorists hiding in England’s schools. Nuha Kalash finally accepted to join the SIS as an operative in Glasgow, joining he local Pakistani community. Life goes on, they say, and Richeard of Mercia will not let the SIS wither and die.

                                          Watcher Bureau, Western Europe
                                          From the Records of the Tribunal/Ravenwood

                                          Etain of the Second Look (Franka Potente, Run Lola Run)
                                          Most recent base of operations : Belfast,
                                          Northern Ireland
                                          Occupation :SIS undercover agent, investigating
                                          IRA splinter groups in Northern Ireland
                                          Roster of Immortals Status : Active
                                          Date :
                                          Place :
                                          Victor :
                                          Watcher : Jill Thompson


                                          Emma Nicholson (Kirsten Dunst, Interview with the Vampire)
                                          Most recent base of operations : Manchester,
                                          England
                                          Occupation : SIS undercover agent, posing as
                                          school child, debuking child trafficing rings
                                          Prior occupations : Traveller, scholar living from
                                          one convent to another; drifter, beggar, occasional
                                          prostitute; assassin, Secret Immortal Services
                                          Roster of Immortals Status : Active
                                          Date :
                                          Place :
                                          Victor :
                                          Watcher : Jamilah Khan


                                          Catherine Beckett (British African Naomie Harris, Pirates of the Carribean))
                                          Most recent base of operations : Birmingham,
                                          England
                                          Occupation : SIS undercover agent, infiltrating
                                          black community of Birmingham
                                          Prior occupations : Jewels maker, handsmaiden,
                                          black activist with Ottobah Cugoano
                                          Roster of Immortals Status : Active
                                          Date :
                                          Place :
                                          Victor :
                                          Watcher : Hiram Brown

                                          Nuha Kalash
                                          Most recent base of operations : Glasgow, Scotland
                                          Occupation : Restaurator, Matam Kalash
                                          SIS undercover agent in the Pakistani community
                                          Prior occupations : Restaurant proprietor, cook,
                                          shrine keeper, traveller, teacher; gourmet chief,
                                          Delhi Sultanate, Mughal Empire
                                          Roster of Immortals Status : Active
                                          Date :
                                          Place :
                                          Victor :
                                          Watcher : Steven Erdmann, jr



                                          Last edited by Gardner; 12-10-2019, 09:24 AM.

                                          Comment


                                          • Nice to see the SIS being reconstituted by Richeard. He won't let it die!

                                            Cheers
                                            Apollo1

                                            Comment