Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Homemade Watchers Chronicles

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Greetings, my friend. Sorry I've been absent for a couple of weeks, but as a full-time carer and an extended family visiting over the festive period I've been a bit busy over Christmas and New Year. Hope you had a good Christmas and a belated happy new year to you!

    Cheers
    Apollo1

    Comment


    • Hello Apollo, yes I had a great time. I rebooted a number of the Immortals I deleted and came up with fresh bios for old charactersI deemed redundant or useless. Those lists of names I posted are meaningless if they don't bring some memories or reasons to exist, thus the reason I can recycle very few of them. I may not need those Coyoteros kills after all, as I replaced them diligently and efficiently.

      Sometimes I wonder if you aren't tired of me deleting, replacing and changing all those characters... There is also a fair number of modifications I did on recent posts, wondering what I had been thinking when I triggered the Maxi Gathering Crisis. I was in an "end of the world" kind of mood those last few months. Now I am ready to start the new decade same way I did with you in 2010, remember ?

      The Immortals have a nice cosy decade to live out before an eventual Final Gathering takes place.

      Cheers !

      G.
      Last edited by Gardner; 01-24-2020, 06:24 AM.

      Comment


      • Looking forward to what you've come up with!
        Although i guess it'll mean more rewrites...lol

        Cheers
        Apollo1

        Comment


        • From the withered tree, the flower blooms...
          Zen proverb.

          I did some changes to the last two years deaths notices.

          - The Sacred Order-triggered Gathering Crisis is still valid too, a consequence of the Immortals War.
          - After theri teacher's deaths by the sword of Safiyah Khan, the Cyprus Child Pack is active in the Levant, looking for Quickenings.
          They never met the Von Arlon children who are thus together in Switzerland.
          - Black Friar breakout : some deaths weren't necessary in the sequence of events but the story isn't truly alltered.
          - Rus Super Soldiers : misguided heroes in the clutches of Grigori Rasputin, aka Koschei the Deathless who wants to rule his own corner of the world. At the expanse of the unfortunate Immortals of Mother Russia.
          - We have a few wildcards : Radu Cozma, the Cirque des Monstres, the Rochia Sisters who escaped the blade of Kallisto of Nicopolis, Keiko Watanabe trying to deal with her Dark Quickening.

          I am looking forward to a solid decade of fun watching Immortal slug it out withh each others lol
          Last edited by Gardner; 01-31-2020, 09:29 AM.

          Comment


          • ACTIVE IMMORTALS ROSTER

            Africa Central Africa Estelle Malembo
            Africa Central Africa Ghost Mulenga
            Africa Eastern Africa Bebe Kenyatta
            Africa Eastern Africa Kwame Nyerere
            Africa Eastern Africa Rodis
            Africa Eastern Africa Shakir Ibn Tarrif
            Africa Northern Africa MacLeod Family Connor MacLeod
            Africa Northern Africa MacLeod Family Duncan MacLeod
            Africa Northern Africa Egypt Sit-Hathor Iunet
            Africa Northern Africa Egypt Kashta of Nubia
            Africa Northern Africa Egypt Zabibah of Qedar
            Africa Southern Africa Olapede Chukwu
            Africa Western Africa Bonaline Dallo
            Africa Western Africa Ikechukwu
            Africa Western Africa Orisa Kagame
            Africa Western Africa Safiyah Khan
            Africa Western Africa Sghair M’Barek
            Latin America Central America Annika Dunseldorf
            Latin America Central America CIA Estrela Acosto
            Latin America Central America Renward Garvey
            Latin America Central America Alexandra Racine
            Latin America Mexico Amelia Earhart
            Latin America Mexico Quani Colotl
            Latin America Mexico Juan MacKenna
            Latin America Mexico Juanita Vasquez
            Latin America South America Gabriela de Savedra
            Latin America South America Carmen Morales
            Latin America South America Doc T. Widders
            Latin America South America Brazil Rito Caio
            Latin America South America Brazil Avram Goldberg
            Latin America South America Brazil Leah Goldberg
            Latin America South America Brazil Clemont Haynes
            Latin America South America Brazil Lazarus
            North America Canada André Bergeron
            North America US Northeast CIA Moses Johnson
            North America US Northeast Vitalya Lobanova
            North America US Northwest MacLeod Family Richie Ryan
            North America US Northwest Ragnarok Gang Roclaw Gajewski
            North America US Northwest Ragnarok Gang Tanja Hammerstein
            North America US Northwest Ragnarok Gang Ludwig Malek
            North America US Southeast CIA Gabriel Calvino
            North America US Southeast CIA Alice Chase
            North America US Northwest Tabitha Kinsey
            North America US Southwest Ravenwood Henry of Kent
            North America US Southwest Mossane
            North America US Southwest Water Snakes Abeni Kadewale
            North America US Southwest Water Snakes Keturah Lamar
            North America US Southwest Water Snakes Sefu Uhura
            North America US Southwest Water Snakes Haidar Zidane
            Asia Eastern Asia Japan Flameshadow
            Asia Eastern Asia Japan Kobayashi
            Asia Eastern Asia Japan Onna-Bugeisha Keiko Watanabe
            Asia Eastern Asia Korea Uh Shi-Won
            Asia Eastern Asia Korea Violet Song
            Asia Eastern Asia Korea Woo Bok-Soon
            Asia Southeast Asia Alyssa Bautista
            Asia Southeast Asia Ambrose Bierce
            Asia Southeast Asia Maya Sokhit
            Asia Southeast Asia Siah-Seck
            Asia Southern Asia Ravenwood Sanjiv Gupta
            Asia Southern Asia Krisha Singh
            Asia Western Asia Levant Cyprus Child Pack S'afwah Al Sahaf
            Asia Western Asia Levant Cyprus Child Pack Ali-Dad Hejazi
            Asia Western Asia Levant Cyprus Child Pack Darab Ishraqi
            Asia Western Asia Levant Cyprus Child Pack Hosni Somayli
            Asia Western Asia Levant Cyprus Child Pack Rezeya Wazir
            Asia Western Asia Levant Khalida al-Najiran
            Asia Western Asia Levant Steven Crowe
            Asia Western Asia Levant Dania of Amman
            Australia and Oceania Hunter Cooper
            Australia and Oceania Radu Cozma
            Europe Central Europe Ravenwood Alex Raven
            Europe Central Europe Von Schau of Livonia
            Europe Central Europe Germany Nikola Tesla
            Europe Eastern Europe Rus Super Soldiers Koschei the Deathless
            Europe Eastern Europe Rus Super Soldiers Nicholas Kuchinka
            Europe Eastern Europe Rus Super Soldiers Maria Rostova
            Europe Eastern Europe Rus Super Soldiers Touktar of the Tatars
            Europe Eastern Europe Rus Super Soldiers Daxe Shumafovy
            Europe Eastern Europe Rus Super Soldiers Simon Vasilov
            Europe Southern Europe Balkans Sacred Order Kotys the Hunter
            Europe Southern Europe Iberia Viola Blanco
            Europe Southern Europe Iberia Ravenwood Frances Drummond
            Europe Southern Europe Italy Bonafemina D’Elia
            Europe Western Europe France Romain De Villiers
            Europe Western Europe France Sigrid Solvig
            Europe Western Europe France Agathe Vierny
            Europe Western Europe Great Britain Sarah Kinnock
            Europe Western Europe Great Britain SIS Nuha Kalash
            Europe Western Europe GB England Ravenwood Deoneces of Sparta
            Europe Western Europe GB England Ravenwood Kyra of Sparta
            Europe Western Europe GB England SIS Emma Nicholson
            Europe Western Europe GB England SIS Raymond d‘Amboise
            Europe Western Europe GB England SIS Eadwulf
            Europe Western Europe GB England SIS Catherine Beckett
            Europe Western Europe GB England SIS Richeard of Mercia
            Europe Western Europe GB England Typhoid Mary
            Europe Western Europe Ireland Niall Ennis
            Europe Western Europe Ireland Lang Quing
            Europe Western Europe Ireland Karolina Olin
            Europe Western Europe Ireland SIS Etain of the Second Look

            INACTIVE IMMORTALS ROSTER

            Africa Central Africa Roxane Bangura
            Africa Central Africa Echijole Jimah
            Africa Central Africa Beatriz Kimpa Vita
            Africa Central Africa Barthelemy Kiesso
            Africa Central Africa Kun Hou
            Africa Central Africa Sekou Nkruma
            Africa Eastern Africa Bomani of the Ngoni
            Africa Eastern Africa Irkena Konaté
            Africa Eastern Africa Beka Kuti
            Africa Eastern Africa Fumilayo Kuti
            Africa Eastern Africa Olikoye Kuti
            Africa Eastern Africa Sacred Order Elewechi of the Nok
            Africa Eastern Africa Sacred Order Fire from the Sky
            Africa Northern Africa Malik bin Ayoob
            Africa Northern Africa Nura Al Habash
            Africa Northern Africa Kahima N'Soumer
            Africa Northern Africa Egypt Hassan
            Africa Northern Africa Egypt Farah ibn Said
            Africa Southern Africa Aisha al-Fadhil
            Africa Southern Africa Theodore Gamba
            Africa Southern Africa Charles Herne
            Africa Southern Africa Stewart Wiese
            Africa Southern Africa Waitavira Tjambiru
            Africa Western Africa Mama Adorn
            Africa Western Africa Danielle Foccart
            Africa Western Africa Tantini Kahindu
            Africa Western Africa Colette Ogounbo
            Africa Western Africa William Sheppard
            Africa Western Africa Awiti Lerato Traoré
            Latin America Central America Napoleon Maldonado
            Latin America Central America Firmine Perrineau
            Latin America Central America Emily Rochia
            Latin America Central America Juliet Rochia
            Latin America Central America Mariotta Rochia
            Latin America Mexico Nina Barradez
            Latin America Mexico Baptiste Durand
            Latin America Mexico Tiacotl Echevarria
            Latin America Mexico Geofredo Estrada
            Latin America Mexico Salma Haddad
            Latin America Mexico Jamaal Paredes
            Latin America Mexico Lorenzo Zambrano
            Latin America South America Tomàs Ametler
            Latin America South America Khalid Belkacem
            Latin America South America Caras De Trevyn
            Latin America South America Beyrab Hamayoun
            Latin America South America Jacobo Klassen
            Latin America South America Sacred Order Ixcatzin
            Latin America South America Sacred Order Esmeralda Vivientes
            Latin America South America Luis Timpantuna
            Latin America South America Brazil Paula Medina Acedevo
            Latin America South America Brazil Rodrigo Acevedo
            Latin America South America Brazil Jose Marcelo Cruz
            Latin America South America Brazil Wolfgang Ebersol
            Latin America South America Brazil Christiane Krause
            Latin America South America Brazil Pacho O'Donnel
            Latin America South America Brazil Ana Flavia Salvador
            Latin America South America Brazil Thalia of Austrasia
            Latin America South America Brazil Andromeda Valdez
            North America Canada Basil Morgan
            North America Canada Shaolin Three Susan Lao
            North America Canada Shaolin Three Belinda Liu
            North America Canada Shaolin Three Jenny Wong
            North America Canada Ginjer Wu
            North America US Midwest Richard Bancroft
            North America US Midwest Jane Chirwa
            North America US Midwest Cirque des Monstres The Amazing Albino
            North America US Midwest Cirque des Monstres Beepo the Doll Man
            North America US Midwest Cirque des Monstres Pyro the Salamander
            North America US Midwest Cirque des Monstres Sita the Diviner
            North America US Midwest Cirque des Monstres The Tattoed Wonder
            North America US Midwest Cirque des Monstres Zhora the Snakewoman
            North America US Northeast Aletha Brown
            North America US Northeast Fanta Damba
            North America US Northwest Joe Muhammad
            North America US Southeast Alejo Cadena
            North America US Southeast Eliott Harding
            North America US Southeast Hiawassee
            North America US Southeast Django Jackson
            North America US Southeast Deondra Jessop
            North America US Southwest MacLeod Family Amanda
            North America US Southwest Fu Kang-ho
            North America US Southwest Litonya
            North America US Southwest Elspeth Nelson
            Asia Eastern Asia China Alexandre of Rhodes
            Asia Eastern Asia China The Eight Immortals Hsien-Tsiang
            Asia Eastern Asia China Sacred Order Amestris of Khotan
            Asia Eastern Asia China Sacred Order Mei-li Choe
            Asia Eastern Asia China Sang Yum
            Asia Eastern Asia Japan Hishino Itsu
            Asia Eastern Asia Japan Lee Yang-ji
            Asia Eastern Asia Japan Mitsunori Shibata
            Asia Eastern Asia Japan Kenshiro Tatsuya
            Asia Eastern Asia Japan Kurusan Yasuke
            Asia Southeast Asia Harry Houdini
            Asia Southeast Asia Chani Srijumpa
            Asia Southern Asia City of Joy children Anjan Malik
            Asia Southern Asia City of Joy children Sunita Shaban
            Asia Southern Asia City of Joy children Shyamanand
            Asia Southern Asia Maire o Ciaragain
            Asia Western Asia Anatolia Evliya Celebi
            Asia Western Asia Anatolia Ahmet Dede
            Asia Western Asia Anatolia Nasreddin Hoca
            Asia Western Asia Levant Jamal Al Din
            Asia Western Asia Levant Sobel Har-Zahav
            Asia Western Asia Levant Ishtar of Erech
            Asia Western Asia Levant Sacred Order John the Apostle
            Asia Western Asia Levant Sacred Order Nader Salam
            Australia and Oceania Ingrid Baran
            Australia and Oceania Victor Hesse
            Australia and Oceania Leopold Kambaré
            Australia and Oceania Koteoho
            Australia and Oceania Mandawuy
            Australia and Oceania Ramsay Munro
            Australia and Oceania Alexandra Quirk
            Australia and Oceania Rikali Tapali
            Europe Central Europe Heike Koubek
            Europe Central Europe Germany Hyernimus Von Munchausen
            Europe Central Europe Switzerland The Seven Sleepers Malcus of Ephesus
            Europe Central Europe Switzerland Beatrix Von Arlon
            Europe Central Europe Switzerland Benedict Von Arlon
            Europe Central Europe Switzerland Clemens Von Arlon
            Europe Central Europe Switzerland Franz Von Arlon
            Europe Central Europe Switzerland Ingrid Von Arlon
            Europe Central Europe Switzerland Isolde Von Arlon
            Europe Central Europe Switzerland Klaus Von Arlon
            Europe Southern Europe Balkans Sacred Order Arizus of Asaak
            Europe Southern Europe Balkans Sacred Order Balshazzar of Kish
            Europe Southern Europe Balkans Sacred Order Lucretia Garibaldi
            Europe Southern Europe Balkans Sacred Order Hapuseneb
            Europe Southern Europe Balkans Sacred Order Keresher
            Europe Southern Europe Balkans Sacred Order Matanbael of Bit-Istar
            Europe Southern Europe Balkans Sacred Order My Chi-ju
            Europe Southern Europe Balkans Sacred Order Oppa Eunkyhun
            Europe Southern Europe Balkans Sacred Order Xmucane
            Europe Southern Europe Iberia Mustapha Zemmouri
            Europe Southern Europe Italy Sacred Order Irene of Antioch
            Europe Southern Europe Italy Sacred Order Parthenia of Udyana
            Europe Southern Europe Italy Giovanni Battista
            Europe Western Europe Benelux Alice McKenzie
            Europe Western Europe France Nabeela al-Mansur
            Europe Western Europe France Gavin Cummings
            Europe Western Europe France Thalia of Athens
            Europe Western Europe Great Britain Johann Bergström
            Europe Western Europe Great Britain Soren Bergström
            Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Abel Attwood
            Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Charmian
            Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Crystine of Wurzburg
            Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Nils Daecke
            Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Berg Doepker
            Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Ugolin Ferrant
            Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Ghostly Eugene
            Europe Western Europe Great Britain Black Friar Daffyd Huwes
            Europe Western Europe GB England Sylvester Kunda
            Europe Western Europe GB England Howard Lassiter
            Europe Western Europe GB England Tippu Tip
            Europe Western Europe GB England Badri Toppur
            Europe Western Europe GB England Trung Nhi
            Europe Western Europe GB England Trung Trac
            Europe Western Europe GB England MacLeod Family Xanthia of Miletus
            Europe Western Europe Ireland Champions of Christendom Seamus of Athlone
            Europe Western Europe Ireland Dela-O-Kande Umaru

            MISSING IMMORTALS ROSTER

            Africa Eastern Africa Ogo Kanjora
            Africa Northern Africa Solomon Ben Judah
            Africa Northern Africa Sa'd Ammar Haik
            Africa Northern Africa Sami Nazari
            Africa Northern Africa Shiloh of Sfax
            Africa Northern Africa Egypt Mihrimah Pamuk
            Africa Northern Africa Egypt Pharamond
            Africa Western Africa Bani-Israeel Brothers Thoelyaman bin-Abdel
            Africa Western Africa Bani-Israeel Brothers Jabroot bin-Hashim
            Africa Western Africa Bani-Israeel Brothers Fadil bin-Mzar
            Africa Western Africa Bani-Israeel Brothers Zeor bin-Salam
            Africa Western Africa Bani-Israeel Brothers Abdel bin-Solayman
            Africa Western Africa Bani-Israeel Brothers Shaleb bin-Yousef
            Africa Western Africa Fulani Clan Sankara Babba-Ladé
            Africa Western Africa Fulani Clan Fatoumata Bello
            Africa Western Africa Fulani Clan Ibrahim Kantah
            Africa Western Africa Fulani Clan Dalanda Kantah
            Latin America Central America Maria Arumba
            Latin America Central America Solomon Burke
            Latin America Central America Pancho 'Vila' Sandoval
            Latin America Mexico Kosumi
            Latin America Mexico The Virgin of Guadalupe
            Latin America Mexico Sister Helen Welles
            Latin America South America Jorge Chavez
            Latin America South America Evrard of Auberive
            Latin America South America Yarhuata Pachaco
            North America US Southeast Howakhan
            North America US Southwest Helena Bridger
            Asia Eastern Asia China Yunus Ilyas
            Asia Eastern Asia China Lung-shu
            Asia Eastern Asia Japan Miki Chiba
            Asia Eastern Asia Japan Yamazaki Yukari
            Asia Eastern Asia Korea Lim Jao-hee
            Asia Eastern Asia Korea Yoon Hwa-Soo
            Asia Southeast Asia The Four Immortals Princess Lieu Hanh
            Asia Southeast Asia The Four Immortals Son Tinh
            Asia Southeast Asia The Four Immortals Thanh Giong
            Asia Southeast Asia The Four Immortals Chu Dong Tu
            Asia Southeast Asia Thai Anh Tam
            Asia Western Asia Anatolia Anunit of Mazaca
            Asia Western Asia Anatolia Polyxena of Thrace
            Asia Western Asia Middle East House of Karen Artysbone of Peshawar
            Asia Western Asia Middle East House of Karen Diaexis of Bactra
            Asia Western Asia Middle East House of Karen Histaeus of Qumis
            Asia Western Asia Middle East House of Karen Hutaosa of Hulwan
            Asia Western Asia Middle East House of Karen Parmys of Turan
            Asia Western Asia Middle East House of Karen Tharybdis of Ardistan
            Asia Western Asia Middle East Izdihar of Araba
            Asia Western Asia Middle East Melania of Traxiane
            Australia and Oceania Koorong
            Australia and Oceania Rossa Nuia
            Australia and Oceania Tiresa Toleafoa
            Europe Central Europe Leuke Immortals Ajax of Aegina
            Europe Central Europe Leuke Immortals Antilochus of Pylos
            Europe Central Europe Leuke Immortals Diomedes of Aetolia
            Europe Central Europe Leuke Immortals Menelaus of Sparta
            Europe Central Europe Leuke Immortals Odysseus of Ithaca
            Europe Eastern Europe Baba Yaga
            Europe Eastern Europe Borghildur
            Europe Northern Europe Judyta Gajarsky
            Europe Northern Europe Tosh Ivarsson
            Europe Northern Europe Kati Outinen
            Europe Southern Europe Balkans The Seven Prophetesses The Lady of Lesbos
            Europe Southern Europe Balkans Myrine of Paeonia
            Europe Southern Europe Balkans Tiresias the Blind
            Europe Southern Europe Iberia Joaquin de Toledo y Parra
            Europe Southern Europe Iberia Ismelda Garcia
            Europe Southern Europe Iberia Merab of Iberia
            Europe Southern Europe Iberia The Valkyries Sigihild of Teutoburg
            Europe Southern Europe Iberia Nandor Wagner
            Europe Southern Europe Italy Anabella Bonacelli
            Europe Southern Europe Italy Immaculata Della Mea
            Europe Western Europe France Fatou Bassolo M'Bo
            Europe Western Europe GB England Bukarev the Ogre
            Europe Western Europe GB England Lance Griffiths
            Europe Western Europe GB England Methos
            Europe Western Europe GB England Arthur Pendragon
            Last edited by Gardner; 02-16-2020, 01:36 PM.

            Comment


            • Still quite a few missing Immortals on the roster. Wonder how many of them could show up in the next couple of years to cause problems?
              Thanks for separating the list into Active and Inactive, makes it a bit easier to re-adjust things again.

              Cheers
              Apollo1

              Comment

              Working...
              X